2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#2 Women's 100 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 STROUTH, Braelynn Ridgeview High School 13.69 10 4 (1)
2 HOPSON, Mya Abingdon High School 13.95 8 4 (2)
3 HERRON, Eva Rye Cove 13.99 6 4 (3)
4 SMITH, Ava Marion 14.03 4 4 (4)
5 KEITH, Kaylee Twin Springs 14.55 2 4 (5)
6 PRESTON, Lazoryia Abingdon High School 14.59 1 4 (6)
7 SKINNER, Kinsley Ridgeview High School 14.61   1 (1)
8 FOUTZ, Laken Marion 14.63   3 (1)
9 HALL, Charleigh Castlewood 14.76   2 (1)
10 BAKER, Jaselyn John I. Burton 14.89   3 (2)
11 TOLBERT, Alyssa Marion 15.24   3 (3)
12 ROGERS, Jalynn Rye Cove 15.27   1 (2)
13 STURGILL, Emily Wise Central High School 15.37   3 (4)
14 MAXFIELD, Karly Castlewood 15.62   2 (2)
15 SHUMPERT, Abby Union High School 16.03   2 (3)
16 MULLINS, Ashlynn Wise Central High School 16.17   2 (4)
17 GIBSON, Chelsea Eastside High School 16.19   2 (5)
18 INGLE, Chloe John I. Burton 16.38   2 (6)
19 VINCENT, Allison Rye Cove 18.83   1 (3)
TRITT, Tahlyn Abingdon High School DNS  
JOHNSON, Brooklyn Eastside High School DNS  
ANDIS, Kori Abingdon High School DNS  
PHILLIPS, Shea Castlewood DNS  
KING, Zoie Union High School DNS  
BLACKMON, Lenzie Abingdon High School DNS  
HENDERSON, Essie Union High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 SKINNER, Kinsley Ridgeview High School14.61  
2 ROGERS, Jalynn Rye Cove15.27  
3 VINCENT, Allison Rye Cove18.83  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HALL, Charleigh Castlewood14.76  
2 MAXFIELD, Karly Castlewood15.62  
3 SHUMPERT, Abby Union High School16.03  
4 MULLINS, Ashlynn Wise Central High School16.17  
5 GIBSON, Chelsea Eastside High School16.19  
6 INGLE, Chloe John I. Burton16.38  
TRITT, Tahlyn Abingdon High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 FOUTZ, Laken Marion14.63  
2 BAKER, Jaselyn John I. Burton14.89  
3 TOLBERT, Alyssa Marion15.24  
4 STURGILL, Emily Wise Central High School15.37  
JOHNSON, Brooklyn Eastside High SchoolDNS  
ANDIS, Kori Abingdon High SchoolDNS  
PHILLIPS, Shea CastlewoodDNS  
KING, Zoie Union High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 STROUTH, Braelynn Ridgeview High School13.69 10
2 HOPSON, Mya Abingdon High School13.95 8
3 HERRON, Eva Rye Cove13.99 6
4 SMITH, Ava Marion14.03 4
5 KEITH, Kaylee Twin Springs14.55 2
6 PRESTON, Lazoryia Abingdon High School14.59 1
BLACKMON, Lenzie Abingdon High SchoolDNS  
HENDERSON, Essie Union High SchoolDNS