Marietta First Glimpse MeetMarietta, OH
12/8/2018

< Back

#2 Men's 55 Meters Start List

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St. 6.75
2 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State 6.69
3 SHAMAR NELSON Frostburg State 6.60
4 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.) 6.49
5 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus 6.54
6 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.) 6.61
7 LOGAN WOODDELL Charleston (W.V.) 6.75
8 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican 6.79

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 DAVID WITHROW Charleston (W.V.) NT
2 ADAM FOX Muskingum NT
3 JARED KACOR Charleston (W.V.) 6.85
4 ZACH LORANCE WVU Track Club 6.69
5 LOGAN WOODDELL Charleston (W.V.) 6.70
6 CHANHEE CHOI WVU Track Club 6.91
7 KEVIN MCCARTHY Frostburg State NT
8 TRISTAN BARNETT Frostburg State NT

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 JORDAN JACKSON Frostburg State NT
2 AARON JOHNSTON Muskingum NT
3 OMAR JALLOH Ohio Dominican 6.83
4 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.) 6.66
5 JOEL HERNANDEZ Ohio Valley 6.70
6 NICK CZAJA WVU Track Club 6.91
7 DANIEL MCCARTNEY Marietta NT
8 KEVIN OLVIAS Charleston (W.V.) NT

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ELORM DOGBEY Wilmington (Ohio) NT
2 SALIM JONES Ohio Valley 7.20
3 LANCE WARREN Ohio Dominican 6.82
4 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.) 6.64
5 DONAVON KEY WVU Track Club 6.77
6 KAMERAN HATTAWAY Pikeville 6.91
7 ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio) NT
8 CHRISTOPHER MCKINNEY Muskingum NT

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SHAMAR NELSON Frostburg State NT
2 KAMARI SPENCER Muskingum 7.08
3 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican 6.80
4 DARIUS BOOKER Charleston (W.V.) 6.62
5 JOSEPH POWELL Salem Int'l 6.80
6 PIERCE BURNAM Unattached 6.94
7 MICHAEL SMITH Wilmington (Ohio) NT

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State NT
2 KEVON ADAMS Frostburg State NT
3 ANDREW DAUGHERTY Alderson Broaddus 6.90
4 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St. 6.70
5 DAMIEN WHITE Glenville St. 6.70
6 TONY MEDINA Pikeville 6.91
7 BOLUWATIFE TORIOLA Frostburg State NT
8 DYMERE JONES Davis & Elkins NT

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State NT
2 JOB CORBETT Pikeville 7.05
3 JABRON STOKES Alderson Broaddus 6.80
4 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus 6.41
5 DAISHAUN FORD Ohio Valley 6.80
6 KIANDRE BROWN Davis & Elkins 6.95
7 SHELDON BROYLES Muskingum NT

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.) NT
2 NICKOLAS BURNER Ohio Dominican 7.00
3 ROBERT GLOVER Glenville St. 6.80
4 THEODORE EDMONDSON Unattached 6.40
5 RYAN MCGUFFIN Unattached 6.80
6 DAMION WILLIAMS Salem Int'l 7.00
7 RICKY KEITH POWELL-GRAVES Frostburg State NT