Marietta First Glimpse MeetMarietta, OH
12/8/2018

< Back

#6 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 DANIEL JARRELL Davis & Elkins 51.10 10 6 (1)
2 DRAVEN BASS Ohio Dominican 51.60 8 6 (2)
3 NICOLAS SCARANGELLO Davis & Elkins 51.70 6 6 (3)
4 NATHAN REED WVU Track Club 52.24 5 3 (1)
5 DANIEL MULLENAX WVU Track Club 53.35 4 4 (1)
6 OMAR JALLOH Ohio Dominican 53.89 3 5 (1)
7 TYRIEK CHARLES Frostburg State 54.00 2 5 (2)
8 TYLER EDMONDSON Unattached 54.20   6 (4)
9 MATTHEW ROBINSON Frostburg State 54.85 1 4 (2)
10 CHRIS BERMAN Davis & Elkins 55.17   5 (3)
11 ELLIOT PHILLIMORE Wilmington (Ohio) 55.83   4 (3)
12 AARON KOCH Wilmington (Ohio) 56.24   3 (2)
13 BENJAMIN HOWARD Ohio Dominican 56.51   1 (1)
14 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State 56.85   4 (4)
15 DONTEZ BROWN Ohio Valley 56.94   5 (4)
16 BRADLEY HARRISON Ohio Valley 57.21   5 (5)
17 ZACHARY FUHRER Muskingum 57.28   2 (1)
18 HASAN LINONGE Frostburg State 57.64   2 (2)
19 HUNTER HAYES Glenville St. 58.46   4 (5)
20 JOSEPH ALFRED-RUBIO Glenville St. 59.24   3 (3)
21 BRANDON HILL Frostburg State 1:00.01   1 (2)
22 JOHN LOWTHER Davis & Elkins 1:00.35   2 (3)
23 DICKSON HOUMBIE Ohio Valley 1:06.66   2 (4)
DONOVAN BREFFORD Ohio Dominican DNF  
MALIK WASHINGTON Alderson Broaddus DNF  
ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio) DQ  
JAIME MOLINA PAZDO Muskingum DNS  
JUAN MARTIN Ohio Dominican DNS  
ISAIAH SMITH Ohio Dominican DNS  
CHRIS BURNHAM Charleston (W.V.) DNS  
NAINOA SOTO THOMPSON Charleston (W.V.) DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 BENJAMIN HOWARD Ohio Dominican56.51  
2 BRANDON HILL Frostburg State1:00.01  
JAIME MOLINA PAZDO MuskingumDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ZACHARY FUHRER Muskingum57.28  
2 HASAN LINONGE Frostburg State57.64  
3 JOHN LOWTHER Davis & Elkins1:00.35  
4 DICKSON HOUMBIE Ohio Valley1:06.66  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 NATHAN REED WVU Track Club52.24 5
2 AARON KOCH Wilmington (Ohio)56.24  
3 JOSEPH ALFRED-RUBIO Glenville St.59.24  
DONOVAN BREFFORD Ohio DominicanDNF  
MALIK WASHINGTON Alderson BroaddusDNF  
ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio)DQ  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DANIEL MULLENAX WVU Track Club53.35 4
2 MATTHEW ROBINSON Frostburg State54.85 1
3 ELLIOT PHILLIMORE Wilmington (Ohio)55.83  
4 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State56.85  
5 HUNTER HAYES Glenville St.58.46  
JUAN MARTIN Ohio DominicanDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 OMAR JALLOH Ohio Dominican53.89 3
2 TYRIEK CHARLES Frostburg State54.00 2
3 CHRIS BERMAN Davis & Elkins55.17  
4 DONTEZ BROWN Ohio Valley56.94  
5 BRADLEY HARRISON Ohio Valley57.21  
ISAIAH SMITH Ohio DominicanDNS  


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DANIEL JARRELL Davis & Elkins51.10 10
2 DRAVEN BASS Ohio Dominican51.60 8
3 NICOLAS SCARANGELLO Davis & Elkins51.70 6
4 TYLER EDMONDSON Unattached54.20  
CHRIS BURNHAM Charleston (W.V.)DNS  
NAINOA SOTO THOMPSON Charleston (W.V.)DNS