Marietta First Glimpse MeetMarietta, OH
12/8/2018

< Back

#4 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.) 23.04 10 10 (1)
2 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus 23.11 8 10 (2)
3 ALEX DIMON Marietta 23.18 6 9 (1)
4 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.) 23.21 5 10 (3)
5 ANTWON FOSTER Alderson Broaddus 23.22 4 9 (2)
6 DALTON IRVINE Davis & Elkins 23.25 3 8 (1)
7 DANIEL MULLENAX WVU Track Club 23.29 2 8 (2)
8 KOREY FENNELL Alderson Broaddus 23.46 1 9 (3)
9 ROBERT GLOVER Glenville St. 23.56   9 (4)
10 DAMIEN WHITE Glenville St. 23.58   9 (5)
11 DYMERE JONES Davis & Elkins 23.62   8 (3)
12 DEMETRIUS SIMS Frostburg State 23.73   1 (1)
13 ERIC KLOPFENSTEIN Marietta 23.76   8 (4)
14 AARON KOCH Wilmington (Ohio) 23.92   4 (1)
15 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican 24.09   1 (2)
16 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State 24.11   6 (1)
17 DONAVON KEY WVU Track Club 24.16   7 (1)
18 SHAMMOND WILLIAMS Salem Int'l 24.21   8 (5)
19 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St. 24.28   9 (6)
20 XAVIER ENGLETON Salem Int'l 24.30   5 (1)
21 ALBERT SALLEE Marietta 24.35   2 (1)
22 CHANHEE CHOI WVU Track Club 24.36   4 (2)
23 NICKOLAS BURNER Ohio Dominican 24.37   6 (2)
24 RYAN MCGUFFIN Unattached 24.39   10 (4)
25 DAISHAUN FORD Ohio Valley 24.42   1 (3)
26 ELLIOT PHILLIMORE Wilmington (Ohio) 24.49   3 (1)
26 AARON JOHNSTON Muskingum 24.49   3 (1)
26 THEODORE EDMONDSON Unattached 24.49   7 (2)
29 ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio) 24.56   4 (3)
30 KIANDRE BROWN Davis & Elkins 24.60   5 (2)
31 KEVIN MCCARTHY Frostburg State 24.68   6 (3)
32 DELMAR JETER Salem Int'l 24.73   6 (4)
33 ELORM DOGBEY Wilmington (Ohio) 24.74   1 (4)
34 JOSEPH ALFRED-RUBIO Glenville St. 24.77   5 (3)
35 MALIK WASHINGTON Alderson Broaddus 24.82   6 (5)
36 JIMMIE SMITH Ohio Dominican 24.83   5 (4)
37 DEVIN FRANCILLON Frostburg State Alumni 24.86   3 (3)
38 JOEL HERNANDEZ Ohio Valley 24.88   7 (3)
39 DAMION WILLIAMS Salem Int'l 25.03   2 (2)
40 BENJAMIN HOWARD Ohio Dominican 25.16   2 (3)
41 KEVON ADAMS Frostburg State 25.24   6 (6)
42 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State 25.25   7 (4)
43 JABRON STOKES Alderson Broaddus 25.31   4 (4)
43 TORY LEE Alderson Broaddus 25.31   4 (4)
45 JOSEPH POWELL Salem Int'l 25.33   5 (5)
46 SHELDON BROYLES Muskingum 25.49   1 (5)
47 JON DAVIS Pikeville 25.65   4 (6)
48 KEVIN CREEK Frostburg State 25.82   3 (4)
49 JARED KACOR Charleston (W.V.) 25.89   8 (6)
50 HASAN LINONGE Frostburg State 26.08   2 (4)
51 NOAH ST. CLAIR Muskingum 26.20   1 (6)
52 OSAYI OMOREGBE Frostburg State 26.25   7 (5)
52 ZACH LORANCE WVU Track Club 26.25   7 (5)
54 DANIEL BLOCH Frostburg State Alumni 26.28   3 (5)
55 JAMES KEMP Ohio Valley 26.79   3 (6)
56 MICHAEL SMITH Wilmington (Ohio) 27.49   2 (5)
57 DAVID WITHROW Charleston (W.V.) 28.08   2 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DEMETRIUS SIMS Frostburg State23.73  
2 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican24.09  
3 DAISHAUN FORD Ohio Valley24.42  
4 ELORM DOGBEY Wilmington (Ohio)24.74  
5 SHELDON BROYLES Muskingum25.49  
6 NOAH ST. CLAIR Muskingum26.20  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ALBERT SALLEE Marietta24.35  
2 DAMION WILLIAMS Salem Int'l25.03  
3 BENJAMIN HOWARD Ohio Dominican25.16  
4 HASAN LINONGE Frostburg State26.08  
5 MICHAEL SMITH Wilmington (Ohio)27.49  
6 DAVID WITHROW Charleston (W.V.)28.08  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ELLIOT PHILLIMORE Wilmington (Ohio)24.49  
1 AARON JOHNSTON Muskingum24.49  
3 DEVIN FRANCILLON Frostburg State Alumni24.86  
4 KEVIN CREEK Frostburg State25.82  
5 DANIEL BLOCH Frostburg State Alumni26.28  
6 JAMES KEMP Ohio Valley26.79  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 AARON KOCH Wilmington (Ohio)23.92  
2 CHANHEE CHOI WVU Track Club24.36  
3 ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio)24.56  
4 JABRON STOKES Alderson Broaddus25.31  
4 TORY LEE Alderson Broaddus25.31  
6 JON DAVIS Pikeville25.65  


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 XAVIER ENGLETON Salem Int'l24.30  
2 KIANDRE BROWN Davis & Elkins24.60  
3 JOSEPH ALFRED-RUBIO Glenville St.24.77  
4 JIMMIE SMITH Ohio Dominican24.83  
5 JOSEPH POWELL Salem Int'l25.33  


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State24.11  
2 NICKOLAS BURNER Ohio Dominican24.37  
3 KEVIN MCCARTHY Frostburg State24.68  
4 DELMAR JETER Salem Int'l24.73  
5 MALIK WASHINGTON Alderson Broaddus24.82  
6 KEVON ADAMS Frostburg State25.24  


Finals Section: 7

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DONAVON KEY WVU Track Club24.16  
2 THEODORE EDMONDSON Unattached24.49  
3 JOEL HERNANDEZ Ohio Valley24.88  
4 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State25.25  
5 OSAYI OMOREGBE Frostburg State26.25  
5 ZACH LORANCE WVU Track Club26.25  


Finals Section: 8

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DALTON IRVINE Davis & Elkins23.25 3
2 DANIEL MULLENAX WVU Track Club23.29 2
3 DYMERE JONES Davis & Elkins23.62  
4 ERIC KLOPFENSTEIN Marietta23.76  
5 SHAMMOND WILLIAMS Salem Int'l24.21  
6 JARED KACOR Charleston (W.V.)25.89  


Finals Section: 9

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ALEX DIMON Marietta23.18 6
2 ANTWON FOSTER Alderson Broaddus23.22 4
3 KOREY FENNELL Alderson Broaddus23.46 1
4 ROBERT GLOVER Glenville St.23.56  
5 DAMIEN WHITE Glenville St.23.58  
6 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St.24.28  


Finals Section: 10

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.)23.04 10
2 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus23.11 8
3 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.)23.21 5
4 RYAN MCGUFFIN Unattached24.39