Marietta First Glimpse MeetMarietta, OH
12/8/2018

< Back

#20 Men's 55m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ALEX DIMON Marietta 7.55 10
2 ERIC KLOPFENSTEIN Marietta 7.68 8
3 DALTON IRVINE Davis & Elkins 7.69 6
4 DIVAUGHN DIXON Glenville St. 7.88 5
5 ALBERT SALLEE Marietta 7.95 4
6 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.) 8.06 2.5
8 MICAH BOLES Ohio Valley 8.35 1
PIERCE BURNAM Unattached DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ALEX DIMON Marietta7.55 10
2 ERIC KLOPFENSTEIN Marietta7.68 8
3 DALTON IRVINE Davis & Elkins7.69 6
4 DIVAUGHN DIXON Glenville St.7.88 5
5 ALBERT SALLEE Marietta7.95 4
6 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.)8.06 2.5
8 MICAH BOLES Ohio Valley8.35 1
PIERCE BURNAM UnattachedDNS  


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 ALEX DIMON Marietta 7.62q 2 (1)
2 ERIC KLOPFENSTEIN Marietta 7.76q 3 (1)
3 DALTON IRVINE Davis & Elkins 7.78q 1 (1)
4 DIVAUGHN DIXON Glenville St. 7.87q 2 (2)
5 PIERCE BURNAM Unattached 8.02q 2 (3)
6 ALBERT SALLEE Marietta 8.08q 1 (2)
7 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.) 8.13q 2 (4)
8 MICAH BOLES Ohio Valley 8.30q 1 (3)
9 XAVIER ENGLETON Salem Int'l 8.37 1 (4)
10 AARON KOCH Wilmington (Ohio) 8.46 1 (5)
11 ANTHONY JONES Marietta 8.56 2 (5)
12 ADAM FOX Muskingum 8.58 2 (6)
13 JIMMIE SMITH Ohio Dominican 8.61 3 (2)
14 HUNTER HAYES Glenville St. 8.70 3 (3)
15 JUSTIN DUNKLIN Frostburg State 8.71 3 (4)
16 JAMES SCHWAB Frostburg State 8.78 2 (7)
17 MATTHEW ROBINSON Frostburg State 9.02 3 (5)
18 BRADLEY FORSTER Frostburg State 9.08 1 (6)
19 SHAQUILLE WILLIAMS Unattached 9.39 3 (6)
20 CHRISTOPHER BARKSDALE Frostburg State 9.85 3 (7)
21 JOB CORBETT Pikeville 10.16 2 (8)
22 TRISTAN BARNETT Frostburg State 10.81 1 (7)
JHETT SLUSSER West Liberty DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 DALTON IRVINE Davis & Elkins7.78
2 ALBERT SALLEE Marietta8.08
3 MICAH BOLES Ohio Valley8.30
4 XAVIER ENGLETON Salem Int'l8.37
5 AARON KOCH Wilmington (Ohio)8.46
6 BRADLEY FORSTER Frostburg State9.08
7 TRISTAN BARNETT Frostburg State10.81


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 ALEX DIMON Marietta7.62
2 DIVAUGHN DIXON Glenville St.7.87
3 PIERCE BURNAM Unattached8.02
4 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.)8.13
5 ANTHONY JONES Marietta8.56
6 ADAM FOX Muskingum8.58
7 JAMES SCHWAB Frostburg State8.78
8 JOB CORBETT Pikeville10.16


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 ERIC KLOPFENSTEIN Marietta7.76
2 JIMMIE SMITH Ohio Dominican8.61
3 HUNTER HAYES Glenville St.8.70
4 JUSTIN DUNKLIN Frostburg State8.71
5 MATTHEW ROBINSON Frostburg State9.02
6 SHAQUILLE WILLIAMS Unattached9.39
7 CHRISTOPHER BARKSDALE Frostburg State9.85
JHETT SLUSSER West LibertyDNS