Marietta First Glimpse MeetMarietta, OH
12/8/2018

< Back

#2 Men's 55 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.) 6.45 10
2 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus 6.53 8
3 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.) 6.55 6
4 SHAMAR NELSON Frostburg State 6.63 5
5 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St. 6.70 4
6 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State 6.75 3
7 LOGAN WOODDELL Charleston (W.V.) 6.79 2
8 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican 6.83 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.)6.45 10
2 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus6.53 8
3 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.)6.55 6
4 SHAMAR NELSON Frostburg State6.63 5
5 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St.6.70 4
6 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State6.75 3
7 LOGAN WOODDELL Charleston (W.V.)6.79 2
8 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican6.83 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.) 6.49q 3 (1)
2 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus 6.54q 6 (1)
3 SHAMAR NELSON Frostburg State 6.60q 4 (1)
4 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.) 6.61q 2 (1)
5 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State 6.69q 5 (1)
6 LOGAN WOODDELL Charleston (W.V.) 6.75q 1 (1)
6 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St. 6.75q 5 (2)
8 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican 6.79q 4 (2)
9 ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio) 6.80 3 (2)
10 DAMIEN WHITE Glenville St. 6.82 5 (3)
11 JOEL HERNANDEZ Ohio Valley 6.84 2 (2)
11 ROBERT GLOVER Glenville St. 6.84 7 (1)
13 KIANDRE BROWN Davis & Elkins 6.86 6 (2)
14 TONY MEDINA Pikeville 6.88 5 (4)
15 DYMERE JONES Davis & Elkins 6.89 5 (5)
16 OMAR JALLOH Ohio Dominican 6.90 2 (3)
17 KEVIN MCCARTHY Frostburg State 6.91 1 (2)
18 DAMION WILLIAMS Salem Int'l 6.92 7 (2)
19 BOLUWATIFE TORIOLA Frostburg State 6.94 5 (6)
19 DAISHAUN FORD Ohio Valley 6.94 6 (3)
21 ZACH LORANCE WVU Track Club 6.95 1 (3)
21 RYAN MCGUFFIN Unattached 6.95 7 (3)
23 THEODORE EDMONDSON Unattached 6.96 7 (4)
24 DONAVON KEY WVU Track Club 6.97 3 (3)
24 PIERCE BURNAM Unattached 6.97 4 (3)
26 KEVON ADAMS Frostburg State 6.98 5 (7)
26 NICKOLAS BURNER Ohio Dominican 6.98 7 (5)
28 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State 6.99 6 (4)
29 CHANHEE CHOI WVU Track Club 7.02 1 (4)
30 AARON JOHNSTON Muskingum 7.03 2 (4)
31 KAMARI SPENCER Muskingum 7.06 4 (4)
31 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.) 7.06 7 (6)
33 DANIEL MCCARTNEY Marietta 7.08 2 (5)
34 ADAM FOX Muskingum 7.09 1 (5)
34 ELORM DOGBEY Wilmington (Ohio) 7.09 3 (4)
34 ANDREW DAUGHERTY Alderson Broaddus 7.09 5 (8)
37 JARED KACOR Charleston (W.V.) 7.11 1 (6)
38 SHELDON BROYLES Muskingum 7.12 6 (5)
39 JOB CORBETT Pikeville 7.13 6 (6)
40 JOSEPH POWELL Salem Int'l 7.14 4 (5)
40 JABRON STOKES Alderson Broaddus 7.14 6 (7)
42 NICK CZAJA WVU Track Club 7.27 2 (6)
43 SALIM JONES Ohio Valley 7.41 3 (5)
44 TRISTAN BARNETT Frostburg State 7.55 1 (7)
45 MICHAEL SMITH Wilmington (Ohio) 7.79 4 (6)
46 DAVID WITHROW Charleston (W.V.) 7.81 1 (8)
47 JORDAN JACKSON Frostburg State 7.93 2 (7)
KEVIN OLVIAS Charleston (W.V.) DNS
LANCE WARREN Ohio Dominican DNS
KAMERAN HATTAWAY Pikeville DNS
CHRISTOPHER MCKINNEY Muskingum DNS
DARIUS BOOKER Charleston (W.V.) DNS
RICKY KEITH POWELL-GRAVES Frostburg State DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 LOGAN WOODDELL Charleston (W.V.)6.75
2 KEVIN MCCARTHY Frostburg State6.91
3 ZACH LORANCE WVU Track Club6.95
4 CHANHEE CHOI WVU Track Club7.02
5 ADAM FOX Muskingum7.09
6 JARED KACOR Charleston (W.V.)7.11
7 TRISTAN BARNETT Frostburg State7.55
8 DAVID WITHROW Charleston (W.V.)7.81


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 RONNIE FITZGERALD Charleston (W.V.)6.61
2 JOEL HERNANDEZ Ohio Valley6.84
3 OMAR JALLOH Ohio Dominican6.90
4 AARON JOHNSTON Muskingum7.03
5 DANIEL MCCARTNEY Marietta7.08
6 NICK CZAJA WVU Track Club7.27
7 JORDAN JACKSON Frostburg State7.93
KEVIN OLVIAS Charleston (W.V.)DNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 AARON BANKS Charleston (W.V.)6.49
2 ADAM KNAUB Wilmington (Ohio)6.80
3 DONAVON KEY WVU Track Club6.97
4 ELORM DOGBEY Wilmington (Ohio)7.09
5 SALIM JONES Ohio Valley7.41
LANCE WARREN Ohio DominicanDNS
KAMERAN HATTAWAY PikevilleDNS
CHRISTOPHER MCKINNEY MuskingumDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 SHAMAR NELSON Frostburg State6.60
2 CAMERON BRANDON Ohio Dominican6.79
3 PIERCE BURNAM Unattached6.97
4 KAMARI SPENCER Muskingum7.06
5 JOSEPH POWELL Salem Int'l7.14
6 MICHAEL SMITH Wilmington (Ohio)7.79
DARIUS BOOKER Charleston (W.V.)DNS


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 CLAYTON WASHINGTON Frostburg State6.69
2 ADAM CUTLIP Glenville St.6.75
3 DAMIEN WHITE Glenville St.6.82
4 TONY MEDINA Pikeville6.88
5 DYMERE JONES Davis & Elkins6.89
6 BOLUWATIFE TORIOLA Frostburg State6.94
7 KEVON ADAMS Frostburg State6.98
8 ANDREW DAUGHERTY Alderson Broaddus7.09


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 TODD SEKOWSKI Alderson Broaddus6.54
2 KIANDRE BROWN Davis & Elkins6.86
3 DAISHAUN FORD Ohio Valley6.94
4 ANTHONY WUYA Frostburg State6.99
5 SHELDON BROYLES Muskingum7.12
6 JOB CORBETT Pikeville7.13
7 JABRON STOKES Alderson Broaddus7.14


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 ROBERT GLOVER Glenville St.6.84
2 DAMION WILLIAMS Salem Int'l6.92
3 RYAN MCGUFFIN Unattached6.95
4 THEODORE EDMONDSON Unattached6.96
5 NICKOLAS BURNER Ohio Dominican6.98
6 DEZMOND BRADSHAW Charleston (W.V.)7.06
RICKY KEITH POWELL-GRAVES Frostburg StateDNS