Marietta First Glimpse MeetMarietta, OH
12/8/2018

< Back

#1 Women's 55 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 TRICHT JOCELYN Charleston (W.V.) 7.32 10
2 SHAUNQUEZA STEVENS Ohio Dominican 7.38 8
3 JAKEYA PERRIN Davis & Elkins 7.41 6
4 DIAMOND TURNER Alderson Broaddus 7.63 5
5 KIM LESTER Pikeville 7.65 4
6 MAYA GIRDY Glenville St. 7.68 3
7 ASHIA KING Salem Int'l 7.72 2
8 MEGAN AUGUSTINE Davis & Elkins 7.80 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 TRICHT JOCELYN Charleston (W.V.)7.32 10
2 SHAUNQUEZA STEVENS Ohio Dominican7.38 8
3 JAKEYA PERRIN Davis & Elkins7.41 6
4 DIAMOND TURNER Alderson Broaddus7.63 5
5 KIM LESTER Pikeville7.65 4
6 MAYA GIRDY Glenville St.7.68 3
7 ASHIA KING Salem Int'l7.72 2
8 MEGAN AUGUSTINE Davis & Elkins7.80 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 TRICHT JOCELYN Charleston (W.V.) 7.41q 1 (1)
2 JAKEYA PERRIN Davis & Elkins 7.47q 4 (1)
3 SHAUNQUEZA STEVENS Ohio Dominican 7.51q 2 (1)
4 DIAMOND TURNER Alderson Broaddus 7.59q 3 (1)
5 KIM LESTER Pikeville 7.71q 2 (2)
6 MAYA GIRDY Glenville St. 7.72q 2 (3)
7 ASHIA KING Salem Int'l 7.73q 1 (2)
8 MEGAN AUGUSTINE Davis & Elkins 7.78q 2 (4)
9 JEANETTE CORPUZ Charleston (W.V.) 7.79 4 (2)
10 DIANA CASTILLERO Charleston (W.V.) 7.82 4 (3)
11 DOMINIQUE WASHINGTON Ohio Dominican 7.83 3 (2)
12 KELSEY HUDSON Alderson Broaddus 7.89 1 (3)
13 KATIE PREECE Charleston (W.V.) 7.94 2 (5)
14 REBECCA LEONARD WVU Track Club 7.95 1 (4)
15 ANAYA MURDOCK Ohio Dominican 7.98 3 (3)
16 CAMDYN STARKEY Ohio Valley 8.03 1 (5)
17 MADDIE MCCLINTIC Charleston (W.V.) 8.04 4 (4)
18 HANAH GORDON Charleston (W.V.) 8.13 3 (4)
18 ELIZABETH MESSER Glenville St. 8.13 3 (4)
20 MACKENZIE SMITH Frostburg State 8.14 1 (6)
21 SYDNEY LOWRY Muskingum 8.20 3 (6)
22 BARBY CASTILLERO Charleston (W.V.) 8.21 2 (6)
23 MEGAN KUPFNER Charleston (W.V.) 8.27 4 (5)
24 KYLA DISHUN Muskingum 8.29 3 (7)
25 SARA WHITE Ohio Dominican 8.34 4 (6)
26 TAJA GRIFFIN Frostburg State 8.50 2 (7)
27 ABBY SPIRK Wilmington (Ohio) 8.66 1 (7)
28 ALYSSA DESPLINTER Ohio Valley 8.88 2 (8)
ASIA HINES Salem Int'l DNS
TAYLOR WYLIE Wilmington (Ohio) DNS
GABBRIELL REASON Frostburg State DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 TRICHT JOCELYN Charleston (W.V.)7.41
2 ASHIA KING Salem Int'l7.73
3 KELSEY HUDSON Alderson Broaddus7.89
4 REBECCA LEONARD WVU Track Club7.95
5 CAMDYN STARKEY Ohio Valley8.03
6 MACKENZIE SMITH Frostburg State8.14
7 ABBY SPIRK Wilmington (Ohio)8.66


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 SHAUNQUEZA STEVENS Ohio Dominican7.51
2 KIM LESTER Pikeville7.71
3 MAYA GIRDY Glenville St.7.72
4 MEGAN AUGUSTINE Davis & Elkins7.78
5 KATIE PREECE Charleston (W.V.)7.94
6 BARBY CASTILLERO Charleston (W.V.)8.21
7 TAJA GRIFFIN Frostburg State8.50
8 ALYSSA DESPLINTER Ohio Valley8.88


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 DIAMOND TURNER Alderson Broaddus7.59
2 DOMINIQUE WASHINGTON Ohio Dominican7.83
3 ANAYA MURDOCK Ohio Dominican7.98
4 HANAH GORDON Charleston (W.V.)8.13
4 ELIZABETH MESSER Glenville St.8.13
6 SYDNEY LOWRY Muskingum8.20
7 KYLA DISHUN Muskingum8.29
ASIA HINES Salem Int'lDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 JAKEYA PERRIN Davis & Elkins7.47
2 JEANETTE CORPUZ Charleston (W.V.)7.79
3 DIANA CASTILLERO Charleston (W.V.)7.82
4 MADDIE MCCLINTIC Charleston (W.V.)8.04
5 MEGAN KUPFNER Charleston (W.V.)8.27
6 SARA WHITE Ohio Dominican8.34
TAYLOR WYLIE Wilmington (Ohio)DNS
GABBRIELL REASON Frostburg StateDNS