#4 Girls' 200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
CAMPBELL, Tatayanna |
JR |
West Mecklenburg |
26.70 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
STRONG, Blake |
SO |
Olympic |
26.74 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
HILL, Tiffany |
JR |
Harding University |
26.98 |
6 |
2 (1) |
4 |
|
ROBINSON, Mekyll |
SO |
Berry Academy Of Tech |
27.44 |
5 |
3 (3) |
5 |
|
NICHOLSON, Destiny |
SO |
Harding University |
27.57 |
4 |
2 (2) |
6 |
|
JENKINS, Gabrielle |
SR |
Ardrey Kell |
27.74 |
3 |
3 (4) |
7 |
|
GARDNER, Victoria |
JR |
Providence |
28.14 |
2 |
2 (3) |
8 |
|
MATHIS, Grace |
SO |
Charlotte Catholic |
28.18 |
1 |
2 (4) |
9 |
|
ELLIS, Emma |
FR |
Charlotte Catholic |
28.52 |
|
2 (5) |
10 |
|
JOHNSON, Soleigh |
SO |
South Mecklenburg |
28.83 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
JACKSON, Cache |
SO |
Providence |
29.10 |
|
1 (2) |
12 |
|
DUNLAP, Zaria |
SO |
Providence |
29.47 |
|
1 (3) |
13 |
|
CARPENTER, Naomi |
JR |
South Mecklenburg |
29.56 |
|
1 (4) |
14 |
|
MCCAULEY, Simone |
SO |
Harding University |
29.72 |
|
1 (5) |
15 |
|
BRUMMER, Elizabeth |
FR |
Charlotte Catholic |
29.96 |
|
1 (6) |
16 |
|
MCCOY, Tiana |
FR |
South Mecklenburg |
30.44 |
|
1 (7) |
17 |
|
TIMMONS, Jadeiah |
FR |
West Mecklenburg |
30.52 |
|
1 (8) |
18 |
|
MERCER, Bria |
SR |
Ardrey Kell |
31.17 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
|
SAUNDERS, Tori |
SR |
Ardrey Kell |
31.25 |
|
2 (7) |
|
|
LUCAN, Jhetaime |
SR |
West Mecklenburg |
DNF |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
JOHNSON, Soleigh |
SO |
South Mecklenburg | 28.83 |
|
2 |
|
JACKSON, Cache |
SO |
Providence | 29.10 |
|
3 |
|
DUNLAP, Zaria |
SO |
Providence | 29.47 |
|
4 |
|
CARPENTER, Naomi |
JR |
South Mecklenburg | 29.56 |
|
5 |
|
MCCAULEY, Simone |
SO |
Harding University | 29.72 |
|
6 |
|
BRUMMER, Elizabeth |
FR |
Charlotte Catholic | 29.96 |
|
7 |
|
MCCOY, Tiana |
FR |
South Mecklenburg | 30.44 |
|
8 |
|
TIMMONS, Jadeiah |
FR |
West Mecklenburg | 30.52 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
HILL, Tiffany |
JR |
Harding University | 26.98 |
6 |
2 |
|
NICHOLSON, Destiny |
SO |
Harding University | 27.57 |
4 |
3 |
|
GARDNER, Victoria |
JR |
Providence | 28.14 |
2 |
4 |
|
MATHIS, Grace |
SO |
Charlotte Catholic | 28.18 |
1 |
5 |
|
ELLIS, Emma |
FR |
Charlotte Catholic | 28.52 |
|
6 |
|
MERCER, Bria |
SR |
Ardrey Kell | 31.17 |
|
7 |
|
SAUNDERS, Tori |
SR |
Ardrey Kell | 31.25 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
CAMPBELL, Tatayanna |
JR |
West Mecklenburg | 26.70 |
10 |
2 |
|
STRONG, Blake |
SO |
Olympic | 26.74 |
8 |
3 |
|
ROBINSON, Mekyll |
SO |
Berry Academy Of Tech | 27.44 |
5 |
4 |
|
JENKINS, Gabrielle |
SR |
Ardrey Kell | 27.74 |
3 |
|
|
LUCAN, Jhetaime |
SR |
West Mecklenburg | DNF |
|