#13 Boys' 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
STIRLING, Chad |
JR |
Charlotte Catholic |
4:31.26 |
10 |
2 |
|
SUTTER, Tanner |
SR |
Providence |
4:36.01 |
8 |
3 |
|
SUTTER, Logan |
SR |
Providence |
4:36.81 |
6 |
4 |
|
BLALOCK, Hayden |
JR |
Providence |
4:37.61 |
5 |
5 |
|
PHILBIN, Carson |
SO |
Ardrey Kell |
4:38.67 |
4 |
6 |
|
KENDALL, Ryan |
JR |
Ardrey Kell |
4:42.31 |
3 |
7 |
|
SANTOS, Andrew |
SO |
Charlotte Catholic |
4:44.08 |
2 |
8 |
|
ISHEE, Will |
FR |
Ardrey Kell |
4:44.50 |
1 |
9 |
|
COX, Leonardo |
FR |
South Mecklenburg |
4:57.13 |
|
10 |
|
MCCREE, Dante |
FR |
Charlotte Catholic |
4:58.94 |
|
11 |
|
HAWTHORNE, Rondexter |
SR |
West Mecklenburg |
5:07.31 |
|
12 |
|
POSLEY, Phoenix |
SO |
West Mecklenburg |
5:10.08 |
|
13 |
|
SANTILLION, Harold |
FR |
South Mecklenburg |
5:12.05 |
|
14 |
|
EATMON, Cori'monte |
SO |
Olympic |
5:16.01 |
|
15 |
|
WHITE, Matthew |
SO |
South Mecklenburg |
5:17.78 |
|
16 |
|
MUCK, Brayden |
FR |
Berry Academy Of Tech |
5:23.72 |
|
17 |
|
KAPANGE, Stephen |
SR |
Olympic |
5:29.56 |
|
18 |
|
DOZIER, Cary |
FR |
Berry Academy Of Tech |
5:32.43 |
|
19 |
|
THORN, Isaiah |
SO |
Berry Academy Of Tech |
5:43.43 |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
STIRLING, Chad |
JR |
Charlotte Catholic | 4:31.26 |
10 |
2 |
|
SUTTER, Tanner |
SR |
Providence | 4:36.01 |
8 |
3 |
|
SUTTER, Logan |
SR |
Providence | 4:36.81 |
6 |
4 |
|
BLALOCK, Hayden |
JR |
Providence | 4:37.61 |
5 |
5 |
|
PHILBIN, Carson |
SO |
Ardrey Kell | 4:38.67 |
4 |
6 |
|
KENDALL, Ryan |
JR |
Ardrey Kell | 4:42.31 |
3 |
7 |
|
SANTOS, Andrew |
SO |
Charlotte Catholic | 4:44.08 |
2 |
8 |
|
ISHEE, Will |
FR |
Ardrey Kell | 4:44.50 |
1 |
9 |
|
COX, Leonardo |
FR |
South Mecklenburg | 4:57.13 |
|
10 |
|
MCCREE, Dante |
FR |
Charlotte Catholic | 4:58.94 |
|
11 |
|
HAWTHORNE, Rondexter |
SR |
West Mecklenburg | 5:07.31 |
|
12 |
|
POSLEY, Phoenix |
SO |
West Mecklenburg | 5:10.08 |
|
13 |
|
SANTILLION, Harold |
FR |
South Mecklenburg | 5:12.05 |
|
14 |
|
EATMON, Cori'monte |
SO |
Olympic | 5:16.01 |
|
15 |
|
WHITE, Matthew |
SO |
South Mecklenburg | 5:17.78 |
|
16 |
|
MUCK, Brayden |
FR |
Berry Academy Of Tech | 5:23.72 |
|
17 |
|
KAPANGE, Stephen |
SR |
Olympic | 5:29.56 |
|
18 |
|
DOZIER, Cary |
FR |
Berry Academy Of Tech | 5:32.43 |
|
19 |
|
THORN, Isaiah |
SO |
Berry Academy Of Tech | 5:43.43 |
|