Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsBethlehem, PA
5/5/2017 - 5/6/2017

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 136 MATHERNE, Zoe JR HOLY CROSS 2:08.05 10 4 (1)
2 209 MCGINN, Cordelia JR LOYOLA (MD.) 2:08.98 8 4 (2)
3 18 HALBROOK, Abby SO ARMY WEST POINT 2:09.72 6 4 (3)
4 190 SEVERE, Clare SO LEHIGH 2:09.90 5 4 (4)
5 25 MUNDEKIS, Cassie SO ARMY WEST POINT 2:11.33 4 4 (5)
6 181 KARL, Marissa SR LEHIGH 2:12.93 3 4 (6)
7 76 FARMER, Jenna SO BUCKNELL 2:13.18 2 3 (1)
8 167 BROSKY, Hanna JR LEHIGH 2:13.74 1 3 (2)
9 243 KAKASCIK, Kara FR NAVY 2:14.67   3 (3)
10 158 REAGER, Kelly SR LAFAYETTE 2:15.03   3 (4)
11 170 CASEY, Mary FR LEHIGH 2:15.61   2 (1)
12 69 BENDZINSKI, Christine JR BUCKNELL 2:15.95   4 (7)
13 113 ORIENTALE, Anna SR COLGATE 2:16.55   2 (2)
14 143 TURNER, Claire JR HOLY CROSS 2:16.60   2 (3)
15 16 DEINES, Hannah FR ARMY WEST POINT 2:16.71   1 (1)
16 154 KWAPINSKI, Alexa JR LAFAYETTE 2:16.76   3 (5)
17 245 KIRK, Phoebe FR NAVY 2:16.82   2 (4)
18 172 CLARK, Brenna SR LEHIGH 2:16.89   3 (6)
19 240 GOSS, Catlen FR NAVY 2:17.26   2 (5)
20 226 WOODS, MaryEllen SO LOYOLA (MD.) 2:17.68   3 (7)
21 260 VALENTI, Ali SO NAVY 2:19.01   2 (6)
22 142 SPITLER, Kathryn JR HOLY CROSS 2:20.28   2 (7)
23 59 OCKER, Coco FR BOSTON U. 2:21.57   1 (2)
24 213 O'NEILL, Audrey FR LOYOLA (MD.) 2:22.05   1 (3)
25 114 PALMER, Emma SO COLGATE 2:22.45   2 (8)
26 217 SILVESTRI, Gabrielle SO LOYOLA (MD.) 2:22.53   1 (4)
27 9 PAUL, Samantha SO AMERICAN 2:23.08   1 (5)
28 45 DOOLAN, Fiona SR BOSTON U. 2:23.09   1 (6)
29 78 FITZGERALD, Kathleen SR BUCKNELL 2:24.27   3 (8)
30 8 MCTERNAN, Kaitlyn FR AMERICAN 2:29.52   1 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 16 DEINES, Hannah FR ARMY WEST POINT2:16.71  
2 59 OCKER, Coco FR BOSTON U.2:21.57  
3 213 O'NEILL, Audrey FR LOYOLA (MD.)2:22.05  
4 217 SILVESTRI, Gabrielle SO LOYOLA (MD.)2:22.53  
5 9 PAUL, Samantha SO AMERICAN2:23.08  
6 45 DOOLAN, Fiona SR BOSTON U.2:23.09  
7 8 MCTERNAN, Kaitlyn FR AMERICAN2:29.52  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 170 CASEY, Mary FR LEHIGH2:15.61  
2 113 ORIENTALE, Anna SR COLGATE2:16.55  
3 143 TURNER, Claire JR HOLY CROSS2:16.60  
4 245 KIRK, Phoebe FR NAVY2:16.82  
5 240 GOSS, Catlen FR NAVY2:17.26  
6 260 VALENTI, Ali SO NAVY2:19.01  
7 142 SPITLER, Kathryn JR HOLY CROSS2:20.28  
8 114 PALMER, Emma SO COLGATE2:22.45  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 76 FARMER, Jenna SO BUCKNELL2:13.18 2
2 167 BROSKY, Hanna JR LEHIGH2:13.74 1
3 243 KAKASCIK, Kara FR NAVY2:14.67  
4 158 REAGER, Kelly SR LAFAYETTE2:15.03  
5 154 KWAPINSKI, Alexa JR LAFAYETTE2:16.76  
6 172 CLARK, Brenna SR LEHIGH2:16.89  
7 226 WOODS, MaryEllen SO LOYOLA (MD.)2:17.68  
8 78 FITZGERALD, Kathleen SR BUCKNELL2:24.27  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 136 MATHERNE, Zoe JR HOLY CROSS2:08.05 10
2 209 MCGINN, Cordelia JR LOYOLA (MD.)2:08.98 8
3 18 HALBROOK, Abby SO ARMY WEST POINT2:09.72 6
4 190 SEVERE, Clare SO LEHIGH2:09.90 5
5 25 MUNDEKIS, Cassie SO ARMY WEST POINT2:11.33 4
6 181 KARL, Marissa SR LEHIGH2:12.93 3
7 69 BENDZINSKI, Christine JR BUCKNELL2:15.95