Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsBethlehem, PA
5/5/2017 - 5/6/2017

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 320 HOMAN, Ethan SR BOSTON U. 1:49.93 10 1 (1)
2 283 CAUSEY, Nickolas JR ARMY WEST POINT 1:51.73 8 4 (1)
3 309 TOUCHTON, Trevor SR ARMY WEST POINT 1:52.29 6 4 (2)
4 450 KRAVITZ, Matthew FR LEHIGH 1:52.39 5 3 (1)
5 359 JACKSON, Jordan SR BUCKNELL 1:53.04 4 4 (3)
6 297 MONDAY, John SR ARMY WEST POINT 1:54.34 3 3 (2)
7 284 COMBS, Alex JR ARMY WEST POINT 1:54.35 2 3 (3)
8 318 GROLL, Matti SR BOSTON U. 1:54.99 1 1 (2)
9 381 LOUGHLIN, Colin JR COLGATE 1:55.09   2 (1)
10 273 PURDY, Liam JR AMERICAN 1:55.12   4 (4)
11 397 KALANTZAKOS, Thomas JR HOLY CROSS 1:55.36   2 (2)
12 314 CUNNINGHAM, Tom SR BOSTON U. 1:55.37   2 (3)
13 349 CONWAY, Sean FR BUCKNELL 1:55.57   4 (5)
14 367 PACELLI, Nick FR BUCKNELL 1:55.80   3 (4)
15 416 PRESSL, Tyler JR LAFAYETTE 1:56.59   1 (3)
16 321 HUBER, Michael FR BOSTON U. 1:56.81   2 (4)
17 429 BERMAN, Kyle SO LEHIGH 1:57.11   1 (4)
18 452 PARADISE, Ryan FR LEHIGH 1:57.39   3 (5)
19 339 ADAMS, Kyle JR BUCKNELL 1:57.42   2 (5)
20 398 MCLOUGHLIN, Daniel JR HOLY CROSS 1:57.56   2 (6)
21 473 HANNA, Josh JR NAVY 1:57.61   3 (6)
22 355 GULIZIO, Scott SO BUCKNELL 1:57.64   4 (6)
23 467 DONLEY, Cory JR NAVY 1:58.34   1 (5)
24 437 ESPINAL, Joe FR LEHIGH 1:58.60   3 (7)
25 439 FLETCHER, David FR LEHIGH 1:59.76   2 (7)
26 307 SMITH, Keagan FR ARMY WEST POINT 1:59.89   4 (7)
27 384 MYERS, Luke FR COLGATE 2:01.43   1 (6)
28 413 KRASSIN, Noah SR LAFAYETTE 2:02.97   1 (7)
281 BOSWELL, Anthony SO ARMY WEST POINT DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 320 HOMAN, Ethan SR BOSTON U.1:49.93 10
2 318 GROLL, Matti SR BOSTON U.1:54.99 1
3 416 PRESSL, Tyler JR LAFAYETTE1:56.59  
4 429 BERMAN, Kyle SO LEHIGH1:57.11  
5 467 DONLEY, Cory JR NAVY1:58.34  
6 384 MYERS, Luke FR COLGATE2:01.43  
7 413 KRASSIN, Noah SR LAFAYETTE2:02.97  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 381 LOUGHLIN, Colin JR COLGATE1:55.09  
2 397 KALANTZAKOS, Thomas JR HOLY CROSS1:55.36  
3 314 CUNNINGHAM, Tom SR BOSTON U.1:55.37  
4 321 HUBER, Michael FR BOSTON U.1:56.81  
5 339 ADAMS, Kyle JR BUCKNELL1:57.42  
6 398 MCLOUGHLIN, Daniel JR HOLY CROSS1:57.56  
7 439 FLETCHER, David FR LEHIGH1:59.76  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 450 KRAVITZ, Matthew FR LEHIGH1:52.39 5
2 297 MONDAY, John SR ARMY WEST POINT1:54.34 3
3 284 COMBS, Alex JR ARMY WEST POINT1:54.35 2
4 367 PACELLI, Nick FR BUCKNELL1:55.80  
5 452 PARADISE, Ryan FR LEHIGH1:57.39  
6 473 HANNA, Josh JR NAVY1:57.61  
7 437 ESPINAL, Joe FR LEHIGH1:58.60  
281 BOSWELL, Anthony SO ARMY WEST POINTDNF  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 283 CAUSEY, Nickolas JR ARMY WEST POINT1:51.73 8
2 309 TOUCHTON, Trevor SR ARMY WEST POINT1:52.29 6
3 359 JACKSON, Jordan SR BUCKNELL1:53.04 4
4 273 PURDY, Liam JR AMERICAN1:55.12  
5 349 CONWAY, Sean FR BUCKNELL1:55.57  
6 355 GULIZIO, Scott SO BUCKNELL1:57.64  
7 307 SMITH, Keagan FR ARMY WEST POINT1:59.89