Lehigh Season OpenerBethlehem, PA
12/2/2016

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 ZACK, KIERRA SO EASTERN 2:20.34 3 (1)
2 INCANTALUPO, CLAIRE JR ROWAN 2:20.99 2 (1)
3 SCHAEFFER, BROOKE FR LEHIGH 2:21.08 3 (2)
4 WRIGHT, JESSALYNN SR ROWAN 2:21.82 3 (3)
5 WILLIAMS, JAZMYNE FR TEMPLE 2:21.90 3 (4)
6 ANGELLELLA, BRIANNA JR ROWAN 2:22.09 3 (5)
7 CLARK, BRENNA SR LEHIGH 2:23.18 3 (6)
8 LAVALLEE, KRISTEN JR LEHIGH 2:23.42 3 (7)
9 VOLTZ, LINDSAY SR LEHIGH 2:24.24 2 (2)
10 SCANLIN , TYLER JR LEHIGH 2:24.60 3 (8)
11 ANTONIOLI, SOPHIE FR LEHIGH 2:25.83 3 (9)
12 MCELWAIN, HILARY FR LEHIGH 2:29.73 2 (3)
13 GASTON, KENYA SR TEMPLE 2:31.68 3 (10)
14 HERRERA, NICOLE FR ROWAN 2:36.41 2 (4)
15 MALPASS, JULIA JR ALVERNIA 2:36.78 2 (5)
16 LESNESKI, ALICIA SR ALVERNIA 2:37.43 2 (6)
17 ROSE, DANA FR GWYNEDD-MERCY 2:37.87 2 (7)
18 MCNALLY, SHAYNE FR MORAVIAN 2:37.97 2 (8)
19 ALBERGHINI, ALYSSA FR ALVERNIA 2:39.05 1 (1)
20 BLESSINGTON, ALANNA JR ALVERNIA 2:42.42 1 (2)
21 STEVKO, ANDREA SR ALVERNIA 2:45.94 1 (3)
22 GREEN, JULIANNA FR GWYNEDD-MERCY 2:48.66 1 (4)
23 SCHENZLE, ALYSSA UNATTACHED 2:51.87 2 (9)
24 MOORE, CHARMAINE SO GWYNEDD-MERCY 2:53.23 1 (5)
25 SLATER, ABIGAIL FR EASTERN 2:56.57 1 (6)
26 SYDLO, JAYME FR ROWAN 3:00.47 2 (10)
27 BASES, RACHEL FR MUHLENBERG 3:05.31 1 (7)
BECK, TESSA FR ALVERNIA DNS
GUTIERREZ, GINA SO GWYNEDD-MERCY DNS
CRANE, SARAH SO GWYNEDD-MERCY DNS
MAKARA, EMILY JR GWYNEDD-MERCY DNS
CORBETT, CLAIRE SR ROWAN DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 ALBERGHINI, ALYSSA FR ALVERNIA2:39.05
2 BLESSINGTON, ALANNA JR ALVERNIA2:42.42
3 STEVKO, ANDREA SR ALVERNIA2:45.94
4 GREEN, JULIANNA FR GWYNEDD-MERCY2:48.66
5 MOORE, CHARMAINE SO GWYNEDD-MERCY2:53.23
6 SLATER, ABIGAIL FR EASTERN2:56.57
7 BASES, RACHEL FR MUHLENBERG3:05.31
BECK, TESSA FR ALVERNIADNS
GUTIERREZ, GINA SO GWYNEDD-MERCYDNS
CRANE, SARAH SO GWYNEDD-MERCYDNS
MAKARA, EMILY JR GWYNEDD-MERCYDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 INCANTALUPO, CLAIRE JR ROWAN2:20.99
2 VOLTZ, LINDSAY SR LEHIGH2:24.24
3 MCELWAIN, HILARY FR LEHIGH2:29.73
4 HERRERA, NICOLE FR ROWAN2:36.41
5 MALPASS, JULIA JR ALVERNIA2:36.78
6 LESNESKI, ALICIA SR ALVERNIA2:37.43
7 ROSE, DANA FR GWYNEDD-MERCY2:37.87
8 MCNALLY, SHAYNE FR MORAVIAN2:37.97
9 SCHENZLE, ALYSSA UNATTACHED2:51.87
10 SYDLO, JAYME FR ROWAN3:00.47
CORBETT, CLAIRE SR ROWANDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 ZACK, KIERRA SO EASTERN2:20.34
2 SCHAEFFER, BROOKE FR LEHIGH2:21.08
3 WRIGHT, JESSALYNN SR ROWAN2:21.82
4 WILLIAMS, JAZMYNE FR TEMPLE2:21.90
5 ANGELLELLA, BRIANNA JR ROWAN2:22.09
6 CLARK, BRENNA SR LEHIGH2:23.18
7 LAVALLEE, KRISTEN JR LEHIGH2:23.42
8 SCANLIN , TYLER JR LEHIGH2:24.60
9 ANTONIOLI, SOPHIE FR LEHIGH2:25.83
10 GASTON, KENYA SR TEMPLE2:31.68