Lehigh Season OpenerBethlehem, PA
12/2/2016

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 NOVAK, JOSEPH SO PENN 1:54.93 3 (1)
2 GRACA, ELIAS SO PENN 1:57.06 3 (2)
3 STABOLEPSZY, CLAY SO LEHIGH 1:57.67 3 (3)
4 BUSER, JAMES JR PENN 1:58.41 3 (4)
5 ELDERSHAW, BRANDON JR ROWAN 1:58.45 3 (5)
6 EHMANN, PAUL SO PENN 1:58.99 3 (6)
7 BERMAN, KYLE SO LEHIGH 1:59.56 2 (1)
8 D'AUGUSTA, CRISPIN JR ROWAN 1:59.81 3 (7)
9 ASBURY, MARSHALL JR ROWAN 2:00.28 2 (2)
10 ESPINAL , JOE FR LEHIGH 2:00.60 3 (8)
11 KOPACH, MIKE JR MORAVIAN 2:01.01 2 (3)
12 FLETCHER, DAVID FR LEHIGH 2:01.15 2 (4)
13 THOMAS, GREG FR EASTERN 2:01.18 3 (9)
14 BATYKEFER, RUSTY FR EASTERN 2:01.24 2 (5)
15 GAINES, ISAIAH FR PENN 2:01.44 3 (10)
16 PARADISE , RYAN FR LEHIGH 2:02.85 2 (6)
17 CULLINANE, SEAMUS SR LEHIGH 2:03.07 3 (11)
18 BANCEWICZ, BART SO LEHIGH 2:03.19 2 (7)
19 CHAPPELL, JAMES JR LEHIGH 2:03.65 2 (8)
20 MITCHELL, ANDREW JR MORAVIAN 2:04.39 2 (9)
21 HENRY, BRYTON FR EASTERN 2:05.74 2 (10)
22 MELE, CHRISTIAN SO ALVERNIA 2:05.81 2 (11)
23 BROWN, MATT JR GWYNEDD-MERCY 2:08.49 1 (1)
24 HEEREMA, CARTER FR EASTERN 2:11.83 1 (2)
25 SANDERS, JOHN SR EASTERN 2:13.04 2 (12)
26 BARRETT, TYLER FR ALVERNIA 2:13.35 1 (3)
27 ROJO, DIEGO FR MUHLENBERG 2:15.52 1 (4)
28 JUNIO, MATTHEW SO ALVERNIA 2:16.51 1 (5)
29 STRAUSSER, BENJAMIN SO ALVERNIA 2:18.39 1 (6)
30 DELUZIO, JUSTIN SR GWYNEDD-MERCY 2:20.53 1 (7)
31 RIVERA, ARMANI FR GWYNEDD-MERCY 2:22.41 1 (8)
32 THOMAS, JON SO EASTERN 2:22.67 1 (9)
33 BIALEK, THOMAS SR ALVERNIA 2:22.90 1 (10)
O'BRIEN, MATT UNATTACHED DNF
JOSEPH, LANCE SO GWYNEDD-MERCY DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BROWN, MATT JR GWYNEDD-MERCY2:08.49
2 HEEREMA, CARTER FR EASTERN2:11.83
3 BARRETT, TYLER FR ALVERNIA2:13.35
4 ROJO, DIEGO FR MUHLENBERG2:15.52
5 JUNIO, MATTHEW SO ALVERNIA2:16.51
6 STRAUSSER, BENJAMIN SO ALVERNIA2:18.39
7 DELUZIO, JUSTIN SR GWYNEDD-MERCY2:20.53
8 RIVERA, ARMANI FR GWYNEDD-MERCY2:22.41
9 THOMAS, JON SO EASTERN2:22.67
10 BIALEK, THOMAS SR ALVERNIA2:22.90
O'BRIEN, MATT UNATTACHEDDNF
JOSEPH, LANCE SO GWYNEDD-MERCYDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BERMAN, KYLE SO LEHIGH1:59.56
2 ASBURY, MARSHALL JR ROWAN2:00.28
3 KOPACH, MIKE JR MORAVIAN2:01.01
4 FLETCHER, DAVID FR LEHIGH2:01.15
5 BATYKEFER, RUSTY FR EASTERN2:01.24
6 PARADISE , RYAN FR LEHIGH2:02.85
7 BANCEWICZ, BART SO LEHIGH2:03.19
8 CHAPPELL, JAMES JR LEHIGH2:03.65
9 MITCHELL, ANDREW JR MORAVIAN2:04.39
10 HENRY, BRYTON FR EASTERN2:05.74
11 MELE, CHRISTIAN SO ALVERNIA2:05.81
12 SANDERS, JOHN SR EASTERN2:13.04


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 NOVAK, JOSEPH SO PENN1:54.93
2 GRACA, ELIAS SO PENN1:57.06
3 STABOLEPSZY, CLAY SO LEHIGH1:57.67
4 BUSER, JAMES JR PENN1:58.41
5 ELDERSHAW, BRANDON JR ROWAN1:58.45
6 EHMANN, PAUL SO PENN1:58.99
7 D'AUGUSTA, CRISPIN JR ROWAN1:59.81
8 ESPINAL , JOE FR LEHIGH2:00.60
9 THOMAS, GREG FR EASTERN2:01.18
10 GAINES, ISAIAH FR PENN2:01.44
11 CULLINANE, SEAMUS SR LEHIGH2:03.07