Lehigh Season OpenerBethlehem
11/17/2017

< Back

#21 Men's Shot Put Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 WARNING, LUCAS SR GARAGE STRENGTH 18.70m 61'4.25" 3 (1)
2 STUTZMAN, TREVOR GARAGE STRENGTH 16.69m 54'9.25" 3 (2)
3 KUBIATOWICZ, JAKE FR PENN 15.63m 51'3.50" 3 (3)
4 GAYNOR, DAVID SR RIDER 15.50m 50'10.25" 3 (4)
5 BROWN, MARCELL JR RIDER 15.21m 49'11" 3 (5)
6 VAN AMEN, NOLAN FR PENN 15.10m 49'6.50" 3 (6)
7 PARKER , CAMPBELL FR PENN 14.95m 49'0.75" 3 (7)
8 IKPEAZU, CHUDI FR PENN 14.62m 47'11.75" 3 (8)
9 HAVKINS, MICHAEL SR MUHLENBERG 14.01m 45'11.75" 3 (9)
10 HILLS, TARIQ FR ROWAN 13.86m 45'5.75" 2 (1)
11 MILLER, GREG FR WEST CHESTER 13.67m 44'10.25" 2 (2)
12 PHILLIPS, COLIN FR ROWAN 13.63m 44'8.75" 2 (3)
13 RODGERS, ALEXANDER JR LEHIGH 13.30m 43'7.75" 3 (10)
14 MAID, ADAM FR RIDER 13.28m 43'7" 3 (11)
15 WILLIAMS-BEARD, JACOREY SR ROWAN 13.23m 43'5" 3 (12)
16 RAUDENBUSH, GREGORY SR WEST CHESTER 13.21m 43'4.25" 3 (13)
17 ALEXY, CHRISTOPHER FR LEHIGH 13.13m 43'1" 1 (1)
18 STEWART, DEMAR SO ROWAN 13.07m 42'10.75" 3 (14)
19 KNOWLES, TREVOR SR LEHIGH 13.05m 42'9.75" 2 (4)
20 POETSCH, KYLE SO RIDER 12.96m 42'6.25" 2 (5)
21 CARDONA, WILLIAM SR ROWAN 12.84m 42'1.50" 2 (6)
22 MCCRAY, BRANDON JR CHEYNEY 12.83m 42'1.25" 2 (7)
23 ROBINSON, NICHOLAS JR WEST CHESTER 12.81m 42'0.50" 2 (8)
24 KRAEMER, MATTHEW JR RIDER 12.72m 41'8.75" 2 (9)
25 MARROW, DARIUS SO RIDER 12.68m 41'7.25" 2 (10)
26 BUGGS, JAMES SR DELAWARE VALLEY 12.52m 41'1" 1 (2)
27 BERGSMA, TYLER JR MORAVIAN 12.47m 40'11" 2 (11)
28 HARPER, RYAN SO MORAVIAN 12.39m 40'7.75" 2 (12)
29 WEISGERBER, ALEXANDER SO DELAWARE VALLEY 12.29m 40'4" 1 (3)
30 FREESMAN, ADAM SO LEHIGH 12.29m 40'4" 2 (13)
31 GALANTINI, ANTHONY EAST COAST THROWERS 12.11m 39'8.75" 2 (14)
32 ANTHONY, JONATHAN JR MORAVIAN 11.96m 39'3" 1 (4)
33 CAPONI, JOSEPH SO WEST CHESTER 11.36m 37'3.25" 1 (5)
34 CAMPBELL, CODY JR RIDER 11.00m 36'1.25" 1 (6)
35 SULT, KYLE SO LEHIGH 10.74m 35'3" 1 (7)
36 SOLOMON, ALEX JR RIDER 10.54m 34'7" 1 (8)
37 GIBBONS, DIONYSUS FR GWYNEDD-MERCY 9.71m 31'10.25" 1 (9)
38 KENNEDY, GRANT SR DELAWARE VALLEY 9.35m 30'8.25" 1 (10)
39 DUNN, DAMON SR GWYNEDD-MERCY 8.74m 28'8.25" 1 (11)
40 SAINVIL, SHELTON FR DELAWARE VALLEY 8.35m 27'4.75" 1 (12)
MOUZAKIS, ANASTASIOS FR LEHIGH NM
GROMLICH, CONNOR FR RIDER NM
CASPER, RALPH FR WEST CHESTER NM

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 ALEXY, CHRISTOPHER FR LEHIGH13.13m 43'1"
13.00 13.13 13.01
2 BUGGS, JAMES SR DELAWARE VALLEY12.52m 41'1"
11.61 FOUL 12.52
3 WEISGERBER, ALEXANDER SO DELAWARE VALLEY12.29m 40'4"
12.29 11.97 FOUL
4 ANTHONY, JONATHAN JR MORAVIAN11.96m 39'3"
11.35 FOUL 11.96
5 CAPONI, JOSEPH SO WEST CHESTER11.36m 37'3.25"
FOUL 11.36 FOUL
6 CAMPBELL, CODY JR RIDER11.00m 36'1.25"
11.00 FOUL FOUL
7 SULT, KYLE SO LEHIGH10.74m 35'3"
10.74 FOUL FOUL
8 SOLOMON, ALEX JR RIDER10.54m 34'7"
FOUL 10.54 FOUL
9 GIBBONS, DIONYSUS FR GWYNEDD-MERCY9.71m 31'10.25"
9.71 FOUL FOUL
10 KENNEDY, GRANT SR DELAWARE VALLEY9.35m 30'8.25"
9.35 FOUL FOUL
11 DUNN, DAMON SR GWYNEDD-MERCY8.74m 28'8.25"
8.74 FOUL FOUL
12 SAINVIL, SHELTON FR DELAWARE VALLEY8.35m 27'4.75"
8.35 FOUL FOUL
MOUZAKIS, ANASTASIOS FR LEHIGHNM  
GROMLICH, CONNOR FR RIDERNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 HILLS, TARIQ FR ROWAN13.86m 45'5.75"
13.86 13.25 FOUL
2 MILLER, GREG FR WEST CHESTER13.67m 44'10.25"
13.63 13.67 13.05
3 PHILLIPS, COLIN FR ROWAN13.63m 44'8.75"
12.22 13.63 FOUL
4 KNOWLES, TREVOR SR LEHIGH13.05m 42'9.75"
12.41 12.83 13.05
5 POETSCH, KYLE SO RIDER12.96m 42'6.25"
FOUL 12.12 12.96
6 CARDONA, WILLIAM SR ROWAN12.84m 42'1.50"
FOUL 12.84 FOUL
7 MCCRAY, BRANDON JR CHEYNEY12.83m 42'1.25"
12.83 12.80 12.14
8 ROBINSON, NICHOLAS JR WEST CHESTER12.81m 42'0.50"
12.76 12.68 12.81
9 KRAEMER, MATTHEW JR RIDER12.72m 41'8.75"
12.72 FOUL FOUL
10 MARROW, DARIUS SO RIDER12.68m 41'7.25"
FOUL 11.40 12.68
11 BERGSMA, TYLER JR MORAVIAN12.47m 40'11"
11.93 12.18 12.47
12 HARPER, RYAN SO MORAVIAN12.39m 40'7.75"
12.39 FOUL FOUL
13 FREESMAN, ADAM SO LEHIGH12.29m 40'4"
11.65 12.29 FOUL
14 GALANTINI, ANTHONY EAST COAST THROWERS12.11m 39'8.75"
11.84 FOUL 12.11
CASPER, RALPH FR WEST CHESTERNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 WARNING, LUCAS SR GARAGE STRENGTH18.70m 61'4.25"
18.28 FOUL 18.60 18.42 18.70 18.55
2 STUTZMAN, TREVOR GARAGE STRENGTH16.69m 54'9.25"
15.77 16.57 16.69 FOUL 16.46 16.59
3 KUBIATOWICZ, JAKE FR PENN15.63m 51'3.50"
14.49 14.14 14.76 FOUL 15.63 15.22
4 GAYNOR, DAVID SR RIDER15.50m 50'10.25"
FOUL 14.44 15.20 14.99 15.50 FOUL
5 BROWN, MARCELL JR RIDER15.21m 49'11"
13.77 14.58 14.60 FOUL 15.21 14.99
6 VAN AMEN, NOLAN FR PENN15.10m 49'6.50"
12.55 14.42 14.43 FOUL FOUL 15.10
7 PARKER , CAMPBELL FR PENN14.95m 49'0.75"
14.65 14.90 13.42 14.95 FOUL FOUL
8 IKPEAZU, CHUDI FR PENN14.62m 47'11.75"
14.57 14.62 13.88 14.35 14.58 13.78
9 HAVKINS, MICHAEL SR MUHLENBERG14.01m 45'11.75"
13.28 FOUL 14.01 13.43 13.66 FOUL
10 RODGERS, ALEXANDER JR LEHIGH13.30m 43'7.75"
13.13 13.30 13.26
11 MAID, ADAM FR RIDER13.28m 43'7"
FOUL 13.28 FOUL
12 WILLIAMS-BEARD, JACOREY SR ROWAN13.23m 43'5"
FOUL 12.65 13.23
13 RAUDENBUSH, GREGORY SR WEST CHESTER13.21m 43'4.25"
12.95 13.21 12.58
14 STEWART, DEMAR SO ROWAN13.07m 42'10.75"
13.07 12.43 FOUL