#1 Boys 100 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
3 |
FOX TRAN, Sutherland |
9 |
Pine Lake Preparatory |
4 |
DEKU, Jayden |
SO |
Pine Lake Preparatory |
5 |
DIVERS, Joel |
9 |
Queens Grant |
Section 2 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
GRIFFIN, Ryan |
SR |
Queens Grant |
2 |
AUGINS, Michael |
SR |
Leesville Road |
3 |
PATTON, Aiden |
9 |
South Mecklenburg |
4 |
SAAMOI, Wyllace |
JR |
Queens Grant |
5 |
RUSHIN, Jalen |
SO |
South Mecklenburg |
6 |
TODD, Sam |
SO |
South Mecklenburg |
7 |
AUSTIN, Shykeim |
SO |
High Point Central |
8 |
GREENE, Jaylin |
JR |
Pine Lake Preparatory |
Section 3 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
JACKSON, Jeremiah |
JR |
Mount Tabor |
2 |
MCKENZIE, Hayden |
JR |
Cox Mill |
3 |
LEVY, David |
9 |
East Mecklenburg |
4 |
TOWNSEND, Jared |
SO |
East Mecklenburg |
5 |
ADARKWAH, Casey |
JR |
Ardrey Kell |
6 |
WYNTER, Sean |
JR |
Leesville Road |
7 |
CLENDINEN, Will |
SR |
Northern Guilford |
8 |
WHEELER, Shai |
SO |
Independence |
Section 4 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
GISSENDANNER, Dewayne |
9 |
Providence |
2 |
DULIN, Reggie |
SR |
Harding University |
3 |
PRICE, Jamar |
9 |
Providence |
4 |
CROWELL, Andrew |
JR |
Cox Mill |
5 |
KELSON, Caleb |
9 |
Marvin Ridge |
6 |
HENRY, Christian |
JR |
Cox Mill |
7 |
JOHNSON, James |
SR |
Porter Ridge |
8 |
CRAWFORD, William |
9 |
Marvin Ridge |
Section 5 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
MCINTYRE, Brian |
JR |
Mount Tabor |
2 |
MOORE, Tyrian |
9 |
Butler |
3 |
DAVIS, Tommy |
SR |
Harding University |
4 |
JEMERSON, Anthony |
9 |
Leesville Road |
5 |
NICHOLSON, Jaylen |
JR |
Hickory Ridge |
6 |
AUSTIN, Darrell |
SO |
East Mecklenburg |
7 |
GENTRY-JOHNSON, Amaris |
SO |
Mount Tabor |
8 |
PETERKIN, Kyra |
SR |
Forestview |
Section 6 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
FLIP JR, Twan |
JR |
Myers Park |
2 |
PURANDA, Elijah |
SO |
Independence |
3 |
OLIVE, O'Nerian |
SR |
Butler |
4 |
MANNS, Ryan |
JR |
Marvin Ridge |
5 |
GRANT, Miles |
SR |
Myers Park |
6 |
BURRIS, Royal |
SR |
Harding University |
7 |
PHYALL, Chance |
8 |
Independence |
8 |
WORTHY, Corey |
SR |
Butler |
Section 7 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
WATSON, Emmanuel |
SO |
Providence |
2 |
MOTEN, Jamier |
9 |
Ardrey Kell |
3 |
CHAPMAN, Alexander |
JR |
Porter Ridge |
4 |
ROSE, Cameron |
JR |
Hickory Ridge |
5 |
GADSON, Isaiah |
JR |
Hickory Ridge |
6 |
ANGIULLI, Sam |
SR |
Northern Guilford |
7 |
LIGGINS, Samari |
SR |
Ardrey Kell |
8 |
PERRY, Brandon |
SO |
Porter Ridge |