#13 Girls 400 Meters Start List
! |
Meet Record |
55.06 |
Uche Nwogwugwu |
North Penn |
|
Section 1 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Nicole Cortino |
SO |
Upper Moreland |
1:25.50 |
2 |
Taryn Tartt |
FR |
Bensalem |
1:18.50 |
3 |
Maya Taliaferro |
SR |
Wissahickon |
1:12.35 |
4 |
Mary Gunder |
SO |
Lansdale Catholic |
1:14.05 |
5 |
Chloe Moros |
SO |
Upper Moreland |
1:20.00 |
6 |
Emalyn Isajiw |
FR |
Upper Merion |
NT |
Section 2 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Amy Liu |
SO |
Wissahickon |
1:10.72 |
2 |
Sabrina Williams |
FR |
Methacton |
1:08.00 |
3 |
Allie Walsh |
JR |
Central Bucks West |
1:06.00 |
4 |
Alyssa Irvin |
FR |
Central Bucks South |
1:06.61 |
5 |
Kiara Romero |
FR |
Archbishop Ryan |
1:10.00 |
6 |
Kara Brooks |
FR |
Archbishop Ryan |
1:12.00 |
Section 3 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Kelly Hallman |
SR |
Methacton |
1:05.43 |
2 |
Ahliyah Allen |
FR |
Cheltenham |
1:04.00 |
3 |
Piyasha Sarkar |
SR |
North Penn |
1:03.91 |
4 |
Jessica Trotter |
SR |
Upper Darby |
1:03.91 |
5 |
Olivia Miller |
FR |
William Tennent |
1:04.24 |
6 |
Alexis Finazzo |
SO |
Bensalem |
1:05.92 |
Section 4 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Morgan Mattia |
FR |
Twin Valley |
1:03.70 |
2 |
Meredith Hill |
JR |
Council Rock North |
1:02.10 |
3 |
Elizabeth Duplass |
JR |
Twin Valley |
1:01.97 |
4 |
Emily Adams |
JR |
Upper Merion |
1:02.02 |
5 |
Lena Staropoli |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic |
1:03.04 |
6 |
Mia Wright |
FR |
Upper Dublin |
1:03.90 |
Section 5 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Alexis Anderson |
JR |
Upper Merion |
1:01.70 |
2 |
Charity Guy |
JR |
Norristown |
1:01.50 |
3 |
Nya Boone |
SR |
Norristown |
1:00.55 |
4 |
Kayla Orbach |
JR |
Central Bucks West |
1:01.29 |
5 |
Kayla Gonzalez |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham |
1:01.50 |
6 |
Tishun Graham |
SR |
Upper Darby |
1:01.83 |
Section 6 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Lauren Olsen |
SR |
Central Bucks West |
59.78 |
2 |
Rorie Spencer |
SO |
Abington |
57.58 |
3 |
Uche Nwogwugwu |
SR |
North Penn |
54.09 |
4 |
Bria Barnes |
SO |
Cheltenham |
56.31 |
5 |
Jasmine Henry |
SO |
Abington |
59.29 |
6 |
Madelyne Ray |
SO |
Upper Dublin |
1:00.12 |