#13 Girls 400 Meters Results
! |
Meet Record |
55.06 |
Uche Nwogwugwu |
North Penn |
|
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Uche Nwogwugwu |
SR |
North Penn |
! 54.87 |
10 |
6 (1) |
2 |
Bria Barnes |
SO |
Cheltenham |
55.14 |
8 |
6 (2) |
3 |
Rorie Spencer |
SO |
Abington |
58.89 |
6 |
6 (3) |
4 |
Jasmine Henry |
SO |
Abington |
59.24 |
4 |
6 (4) |
5 |
Charity Guy |
JR |
Norristown |
59.25 |
2 |
5 (1) |
6 |
Kayla Gonzalez |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham |
1:00.85 |
1 |
5 (2) |
7 |
Emily Adams |
JR |
Upper Merion |
1:01.00 |
|
4 (1) |
8 |
Olivia Miller |
FR |
William Tennent |
1:01.96 |
|
3 (1) |
9 |
Lauren Olsen |
SR |
Central Bucks West |
1:02.58 |
|
6 (5) |
10 |
Elizabeth Duplass |
JR |
Twin Valley |
1:02.94 |
|
4 (2) |
11 |
Nya Boone |
SR |
Norristown |
1:03.08 |
|
5 (3) |
12 |
Tishun Graham |
SR |
Upper Darby |
1:03.89 |
|
5 (4) |
13 |
Morgan Mattia |
FR |
Twin Valley |
1:04.11 |
|
4 (3) |
14 |
Meredith Hill |
JR |
Council Rock North |
1:04.31 |
|
4 (4) |
15 |
Madelyne Ray |
SO |
Upper Dublin |
1:04.71 |
|
6 (6) |
16 |
Lena Staropoli |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic |
1:04.72 |
|
4 (5) |
17 |
Alyssa Irvin |
FR |
Central Bucks South |
1:04.84 |
|
2 (1) |
18 |
Ahliyah Allen |
FR |
Cheltenham |
1:04.88 |
|
3 (2) |
19 |
Piyasha Sarkar |
SR |
North Penn |
1:05.02 |
|
3 (3) |
20 |
Alexis Anderson |
JR |
Upper Merion |
1:05.20 |
|
5 (5) |
21 |
Kayla Orbach |
JR |
Central Bucks West |
1:05.73 |
|
5 (6) |
22 |
Jessica Trotter |
SR |
Upper Darby |
1:05.80 |
|
3 (4) |
23 |
Allie Walsh |
JR |
Central Bucks West |
1:06.12 |
|
2 (2) |
24 |
Sabrina Williams |
FR |
Methacton |
1:07.27 |
|
2 (3) |
25 |
Kelly Hallman |
SR |
Methacton |
1:07.72 |
|
3 (5) |
26 |
Mia Wright |
FR |
Upper Dublin |
1:08.20 |
|
4 (6) |
27 |
Kara Brooks |
FR |
Archbishop Ryan |
1:09.42 |
|
2 (4) |
28 |
Mary Gunder |
SO |
Lansdale Catholic |
1:12.05 |
|
1 (1) |
29 |
Maya Taliaferro |
SR |
Wissahickon |
1:13.55 |
|
1 (2) |
30 |
Emalyn Isajiw |
FR |
Upper Merion |
1:14.41 |
|
1 (3) |
31 |
Amy Liu |
SO |
Wissahickon |
1:14.71 |
|
2 (5) |
32 |
Taryn Tartt |
FR |
Bensalem |
1:14.94 |
|
1 (4) |
33 |
Kiara Romero |
FR |
Archbishop Ryan |
1:15.34 |
|
2 (6) |
34 |
Alexis Finazzo |
SO |
Bensalem |
1:18.03 |
|
3 (6) |
35 |
Chloe Moros |
SO |
Upper Moreland |
1:20.22 |
|
1 (5) |
36 |
Nicole Cortino |
SO |
Upper Moreland |
1:22.97 |
|
1 (6) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Mary Gunder |
SO |
Lansdale Catholic | 1:12.05 |
|
2 |
Maya Taliaferro |
SR |
Wissahickon | 1:13.55 |
|
3 |
Emalyn Isajiw |
FR |
Upper Merion | 1:14.41 |
|
4 |
Taryn Tartt |
FR |
Bensalem | 1:14.94 |
|
5 |
Chloe Moros |
SO |
Upper Moreland | 1:20.22 |
|
6 |
Nicole Cortino |
SO |
Upper Moreland | 1:22.97 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Alyssa Irvin |
FR |
Central Bucks South | 1:04.84 |
|
2 |
Allie Walsh |
JR |
Central Bucks West | 1:06.12 |
|
3 |
Sabrina Williams |
FR |
Methacton | 1:07.27 |
|
4 |
Kara Brooks |
FR |
Archbishop Ryan | 1:09.42 |
|
5 |
Amy Liu |
SO |
Wissahickon | 1:14.71 |
|
6 |
Kiara Romero |
FR |
Archbishop Ryan | 1:15.34 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Olivia Miller |
FR |
William Tennent | 1:01.96 |
|
2 |
Ahliyah Allen |
FR |
Cheltenham | 1:04.88 |
|
3 |
Piyasha Sarkar |
SR |
North Penn | 1:05.02 |
|
4 |
Jessica Trotter |
SR |
Upper Darby | 1:05.80 |
|
5 |
Kelly Hallman |
SR |
Methacton | 1:07.72 |
|
6 |
Alexis Finazzo |
SO |
Bensalem | 1:18.03 |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Emily Adams |
JR |
Upper Merion | 1:01.00 |
|
2 |
Elizabeth Duplass |
JR |
Twin Valley | 1:02.94 |
|
3 |
Morgan Mattia |
FR |
Twin Valley | 1:04.11 |
|
4 |
Meredith Hill |
JR |
Council Rock North | 1:04.31 |
|
5 |
Lena Staropoli |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic | 1:04.72 |
|
6 |
Mia Wright |
FR |
Upper Dublin | 1:08.20 |
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Charity Guy |
JR |
Norristown | 59.25 |
2 |
2 |
Kayla Gonzalez |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham | 1:00.85 |
1 |
3 |
Nya Boone |
SR |
Norristown | 1:03.08 |
|
4 |
Tishun Graham |
SR |
Upper Darby | 1:03.89 |
|
5 |
Alexis Anderson |
JR |
Upper Merion | 1:05.20 |
|
6 |
Kayla Orbach |
JR |
Central Bucks West | 1:05.73 |
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Uche Nwogwugwu |
SR |
North Penn | ! 54.87 |
10 |
2 |
Bria Barnes |
SO |
Cheltenham | 55.14 |
8 |
3 |
Rorie Spencer |
SO |
Abington | 58.89 |
6 |
4 |
Jasmine Henry |
SO |
Abington | 59.24 |
4 |
5 |
Lauren Olsen |
SR |
Central Bucks West | 1:02.58 |
|
6 |
Madelyne Ray |
SO |
Upper Dublin | 1:04.71 |
|