#11 Girls 1600 Meters Results
! |
Meet Record |
5:03.62 |
Phoebe Clowser |
North Penn |
|
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Ariana Gardizy |
JR |
North Penn |
5:04.35 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
Miranda Royds |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham |
5:06.46 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
MaryGrace Rittler |
JR |
Cheltenham |
5:06.65 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
Kayla Connelly |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic |
5:15.59 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
Arianna Wallace |
JR |
Cheltenham |
5:24.54 |
2 |
2 (5) |
6 |
Madeline Spaulding |
SO |
Upper Dublin |
5:27.66 |
1 |
2 (6) |
7 |
Morgan Morton |
SR |
Upper Merion |
5:29.64 |
|
2 (7) |
8 |
Kerry Kovacs |
SR |
Lower Moreland |
5:31.14 |
|
2 (8) |
9 |
Carly Ukalovic |
FR |
Methacton |
5:41.64 |
|
1 (1) |
10 |
Victoria Flint |
FR |
Abington |
5:43.27 |
|
1 (2) |
11 |
Lindsey Bernd |
JR |
Dock Mennonite Academy |
5:46.29 |
|
2 (9) |
12 |
Ellie Spasova |
FR |
Council Rock North |
5:48.16 |
|
2 (10) |
13 |
Sarah Nicoletti |
JR |
Methacton |
5:49.11 |
|
2 (11) |
14 |
Sophia Boyer |
SO |
Hatboro Horsham |
5:49.14 |
|
2 (12) |
15 |
Grace Murphy |
JR |
Upper Dublin |
5:50.06 |
|
2 (13) |
16 |
Sierra Davis |
SO |
Central Bucks South |
5:50.28 |
|
1 (3) |
17 |
Victoria Jawork |
FR |
Abington |
5:51.54 |
|
2 (14) |
18 |
Ainsley Olszewski |
FR |
Wissahickon |
5:53.05 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
Katie Werner |
SO |
Hatboro Horsham |
5:56.91 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
Lindsay Rock |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic |
5:57.60 |
|
1 (6) |
21 |
Erin Fitzgerald |
SR |
Wissahickon |
5:59.40 |
|
1 (7) |
22 |
Kiara Mulloy |
SO |
Central Bucks South |
6:01.86 |
|
1 (8) |
23 |
Annabel Koza |
FR |
Council Rock North |
6:03.94 |
|
1 (9) |
24 |
Sonia Ritzmann |
JR |
Central Bucks West |
6:04.76 |
|
2 (15) |
25 |
Erin Dunphy |
SO |
Archbishop Ryan |
6:05.33 |
|
1 (10) |
26 |
Camryn McCloskey |
SR |
Dock Mennonite Academy |
6:08.07 |
|
1 (11) |
27 |
Sophie Koza |
FR |
Council Rock North |
6:08.78 |
|
1 (12) |
28 |
Emma Straw |
SR |
Upper Merion |
6:09.98 |
|
1 (13) |
29 |
Kelsey Quinn |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham |
6:16.45 |
|
1 (14) |
30 |
Alana Bergey |
SR |
Dock Mennonite Academy |
6:27.68 |
|
1 (15) |
31 |
Cara DiMarcantonio |
SR |
Archbishop Ryan |
6:28.91 |
|
1 (16) |
32 |
Olivia Metz |
SO |
Upper Moreland |
6:29.63 |
|
1 (17) |
33 |
Sarah Pagano |
SO |
William Tennent |
6:30.09 |
|
1 (18) |
34 |
Melena Musgrove |
SO |
Pennridge |
6:40.99 |
|
1 (19) |
35 |
Peace Senkungu |
SR |
Bensalem |
6:41.67 |
|
1 (20) |
36 |
Jenna Painter |
SO |
Upper Moreland |
6:52.73 |
|
1 (21) |
37 |
Krishana Parikh |
JR |
Bensalem |
7:07.64 |
|
1 (22) |
|
Diamond Williams |
SR |
Upper Darby |
DNS |
|
|
|
Alycia White |
JR |
Upper Darby |
DNS |
|
|
|
Grace Kolbe |
FR |
Central Bucks West |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Carly Ukalovic |
FR |
Methacton | 5:41.64 |
|
2 |
Victoria Flint |
FR |
Abington | 5:43.27 |
|
3 |
Sierra Davis |
SO |
Central Bucks South | 5:50.28 |
|
4 |
Ainsley Olszewski |
FR |
Wissahickon | 5:53.05 |
|
5 |
Katie Werner |
SO |
Hatboro Horsham | 5:56.91 |
|
6 |
Lindsay Rock |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic | 5:57.60 |
|
7 |
Erin Fitzgerald |
SR |
Wissahickon | 5:59.40 |
|
8 |
Kiara Mulloy |
SO |
Central Bucks South | 6:01.86 |
|
9 |
Annabel Koza |
FR |
Council Rock North | 6:03.94 |
|
10 |
Erin Dunphy |
SO |
Archbishop Ryan | 6:05.33 |
|
11 |
Camryn McCloskey |
SR |
Dock Mennonite Academy | 6:08.07 |
|
12 |
Sophie Koza |
FR |
Council Rock North | 6:08.78 |
|
13 |
Emma Straw |
SR |
Upper Merion | 6:09.98 |
|
14 |
Kelsey Quinn |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham | 6:16.45 |
|
15 |
Alana Bergey |
SR |
Dock Mennonite Academy | 6:27.68 |
|
16 |
Cara DiMarcantonio |
SR |
Archbishop Ryan | 6:28.91 |
|
17 |
Olivia Metz |
SO |
Upper Moreland | 6:29.63 |
|
18 |
Sarah Pagano |
SO |
William Tennent | 6:30.09 |
|
19 |
Melena Musgrove |
SO |
Pennridge | 6:40.99 |
|
20 |
Peace Senkungu |
SR |
Bensalem | 6:41.67 |
|
21 |
Jenna Painter |
SO |
Upper Moreland | 6:52.73 |
|
22 |
Krishana Parikh |
JR |
Bensalem | 7:07.64 |
|
|
Diamond Williams |
SR |
Upper Darby | DNS |
|
|
Alycia White |
JR |
Upper Darby | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Ariana Gardizy |
JR |
North Penn | 5:04.35 |
10 |
2 |
Miranda Royds |
SR |
Hatboro Horsham | 5:06.46 |
8 |
3 |
MaryGrace Rittler |
JR |
Cheltenham | 5:06.65 |
6 |
4 |
Kayla Connelly |
SR |
Lansdale Catholic | 5:15.59 |
4 |
5 |
Arianna Wallace |
JR |
Cheltenham | 5:24.54 |
2 |
6 |
Madeline Spaulding |
SO |
Upper Dublin | 5:27.66 |
1 |
7 |
Morgan Morton |
SR |
Upper Merion | 5:29.64 |
|
8 |
Kerry Kovacs |
SR |
Lower Moreland | 5:31.14 |
|
9 |
Lindsey Bernd |
JR |
Dock Mennonite Academy | 5:46.29 |
|
10 |
Ellie Spasova |
FR |
Council Rock North | 5:48.16 |
|
11 |
Sarah Nicoletti |
JR |
Methacton | 5:49.11 |
|
12 |
Sophia Boyer |
SO |
Hatboro Horsham | 5:49.14 |
|
13 |
Grace Murphy |
JR |
Upper Dublin | 5:50.06 |
|
14 |
Victoria Jawork |
FR |
Abington | 5:51.54 |
|
15 |
Sonia Ritzmann |
JR |
Central Bucks West | 6:04.76 |
|
|
Grace Kolbe |
FR |
Central Bucks West | DNS |
|