#8 Men's 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
WEILER, Thomas |
South Fork |
1:59.78 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
MULE, Matthew |
West Boca Raton |
2:00.74 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
RUOCCO, Christian |
Dwyer |
2:01.19 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
NAGLE, Connor |
Dwyer |
2:05.98 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
DOUIHECH, Ryan |
West Boca Raton |
2:07.63 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
ECHENAGUCIA, Douglas |
West Boca Raton |
2:07.95 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
GORMAN, Joshua |
South Fork |
2:09.72 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
BARRAGAN, Eduardo |
South Fork |
2:15.05 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
TELLO, Magdiel |
Jensen Beach |
2:16.97 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
AYALA, Cruz |
Dwyer |
2:17.68 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
NEUBAUER, Christopher |
Port St. Lucie |
2:18.19 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
|
GERARD, Kyler |
Olympic Heights |
2:18.80 |
|
2 (12) |
13 |
|
SHARABI, Adam |
West Boca Raton |
2:20.13 |
|
2 (13) |
14 |
|
SMITH, Demetri |
Okeechobee |
2:25.44 |
|
1 (1) |
15 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Chris |
Olympic Heights |
2:28.42 |
|
2 (14) |
16 |
|
JEAN-LOUIS , Christopher |
Olympic Heights |
2:28.45 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
TORRES, Anthony |
Port St. Lucie |
2:31.54 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
|
GARCIA, Angel |
Okeechobee |
2:33.78 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
|
MARSH, John |
Jensen Beach |
2:36.16 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
|
HEMANN, Jarrod |
South Fork |
2:38.61 |
|
2 (15) |
21 |
|
MORA, Carlos |
Okeechobee |
2:38.94 |
|
1 (6) |
22 |
|
NOEL, Janssen |
Boynton Beach |
3:13.05 |
|
2 (16) |
|
|
LUZINCOURT, Jeremiah |
Boynton Beach |
NT |
|
|
|
|
YEARBY, Devin |
Port St. Lucie |
NT |
|
|
|
|
SCHEIDER, Azor |
Boynton Beach |
NT |
|
|
|
|
TRUJILLO, Jonathan |
Olympic Heights |
NT |
|
|
|
|
SANCHEZ, Pedro |
Okeechobee |
NT |
|
|
|
|
PEREZ, alexander |
Boynton Beach |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SMITH, Demetri |
Okeechobee | 2:25.44 |
|
|
2 |
|
JEAN-LOUIS , Christopher |
Olympic Heights | 2:28.45 |
|
|
3 |
|
TORRES, Anthony |
Port St. Lucie | 2:31.54 |
|
|
4 |
|
GARCIA, Angel |
Okeechobee | 2:33.78 |
|
|
5 |
|
MARSH, John |
Jensen Beach | 2:36.16 |
|
|
6 |
|
MORA, Carlos |
Okeechobee | 2:38.94 |
|
|
|
|
LUZINCOURT, Jeremiah |
Boynton Beach | NT |
|
|
|
|
YEARBY, Devin |
Port St. Lucie | NT |
|
|
|
|
SCHEIDER, Azor |
Boynton Beach | NT |
|
|
|
|
TRUJILLO, Jonathan |
Olympic Heights | NT |
|
|
|
|
SANCHEZ, Pedro |
Okeechobee | NT |
|
|
|
|
PEREZ, alexander |
Boynton Beach | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
WEILER, Thomas |
South Fork | 1:59.78 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
MULE, Matthew |
West Boca Raton | 2:00.74 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
RUOCCO, Christian |
Dwyer | 2:01.19 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
NAGLE, Connor |
Dwyer | 2:05.98 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
DOUIHECH, Ryan |
West Boca Raton | 2:07.63 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
ECHENAGUCIA, Douglas |
West Boca Raton | 2:07.95 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
GORMAN, Joshua |
South Fork | 2:09.72 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
BARRAGAN, Eduardo |
South Fork | 2:15.05 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
TELLO, Magdiel |
Jensen Beach | 2:16.97 |
|
|
10 |
|
AYALA, Cruz |
Dwyer | 2:17.68 |
|
|
11 |
|
NEUBAUER, Christopher |
Port St. Lucie | 2:18.19 |
|
|
12 |
|
GERARD, Kyler |
Olympic Heights | 2:18.80 |
|
|
13 |
|
SHARABI, Adam |
West Boca Raton | 2:20.13 |
|
|
14 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Chris |
Olympic Heights | 2:28.42 |
|
|
15 |
|
HEMANN, Jarrod |
South Fork | 2:38.61 |
|
|
16 |
|
NOEL, Janssen |
Boynton Beach | 3:13.05 |
|
|