#9 Women's 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
STARR, Rachel |
Bayside |
5:45.23 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
BAKER, Abigail |
Viera |
5:54.71 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
DELENA, Anna |
Merritt Island |
5:57.19 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
FOURNIER, kaylee |
Heritage |
5:58.59 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
BEAVER, Brooke |
Bayside |
6:12.57 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
ZHENG, Ivy |
West Shore |
6:17.75 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
NAGATA, Kaylee |
Merritt Island |
6:19.57 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
KEPPLER, Paulina |
Merritt Island |
6:26.77 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
PLAHUTA, Jonelle |
West Shore |
6:29.21 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
HILMES, Ashley |
West Shore |
6:30.94 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
KOHLER, Emily |
Merritt Island |
6:39.51 |
|
1 (1) |
12 |
|
MCCALLA, Amaris |
Bayside |
6:48.49 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
GRACEY, Elleysia |
Heritage |
6:51.16 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
|
CONKLIN, Kaitlyn |
Sebastian River |
7:01.54 |
|
2 (11) |
15 |
|
GARRIDOLEE, Karina |
West Shore |
7:01.64 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
|
ESCOBAR, Stephanie |
Sebastian River |
7:02.56 |
|
2 (12) |
17 |
|
POPP, Julia |
Bayside |
7:04.64 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
|
SLIS, Brooke |
Heritage |
7:15.41 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
|
LIMA, Sophia |
Heritage |
7:22.74 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
|
MENDOZA, Crystal |
Eau Gallie |
7:27.24 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
|
MARTIN, Jaycie |
Eau Gallie |
7:38.25 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
|
POZSONYI, Angelique |
Eau Gallie |
7:56.36 |
|
1 (10) |
23 |
|
ZEMAN, Janel |
Sebastian River |
7:58.54 |
|
1 (11) |
24 |
|
BENEDIX, Edina |
Eau Gallie |
8:13.01 |
|
1 (12) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
KOHLER, Emily |
Merritt Island | 6:39.51 |
|
|
2 |
|
MCCALLA, Amaris |
Bayside | 6:48.49 |
|
|
3 |
|
GRACEY, Elleysia |
Heritage | 6:51.16 |
|
|
4 |
|
GARRIDOLEE, Karina |
West Shore | 7:01.64 |
|
|
5 |
|
POPP, Julia |
Bayside | 7:04.64 |
|
|
6 |
|
SLIS, Brooke |
Heritage | 7:15.41 |
|
|
7 |
|
LIMA, Sophia |
Heritage | 7:22.74 |
|
|
8 |
|
MENDOZA, Crystal |
Eau Gallie | 7:27.24 |
|
|
9 |
|
MARTIN, Jaycie |
Eau Gallie | 7:38.25 |
|
|
10 |
|
POZSONYI, Angelique |
Eau Gallie | 7:56.36 |
|
|
11 |
|
ZEMAN, Janel |
Sebastian River | 7:58.54 |
|
|
12 |
|
BENEDIX, Edina |
Eau Gallie | 8:13.01 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
STARR, Rachel |
Bayside | 5:45.23 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
BAKER, Abigail |
Viera | 5:54.71 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
DELENA, Anna |
Merritt Island | 5:57.19 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
FOURNIER, kaylee |
Heritage | 5:58.59 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
BEAVER, Brooke |
Bayside | 6:12.57 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
ZHENG, Ivy |
West Shore | 6:17.75 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
NAGATA, Kaylee |
Merritt Island | 6:19.57 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
KEPPLER, Paulina |
Merritt Island | 6:26.77 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
PLAHUTA, Jonelle |
West Shore | 6:29.21 |
|
|
10 |
|
HILMES, Ashley |
West Shore | 6:30.94 |
|
|
11 |
|
CONKLIN, Kaitlyn |
Sebastian River | 7:01.54 |
|
|
12 |
|
ESCOBAR, Stephanie |
Sebastian River | 7:02.56 |
|
|