Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
WEST, James |
Oregon |
1:49.77 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
HUNTER, Charlie |
Oregon |
1:49.99 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
BROWN, Reed |
Oregon |
1:50.12 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
KEMBOI, Felix |
Alaska Anchorage |
1:54.21 |
2 (1) |
5 |
|
ALEXANDER, Ryan |
Southern Oregon |
1:54.38 |
2 (2) |
6 |
|
HANEY, Blake |
Oregon |
1:55.47 |
1 (4) |
7 |
|
JOHNSON, Drew |
Alaska Anchorage |
1:56.57 |
2 (3) |
8 |
|
NORMAN, Mackenzie |
Unattached |
1:56.78 |
3 (1) |
9 |
|
PAYTON, William |
Portland State |
1:57.22 |
3 (2) |
10 |
|
ALNAZER, Adam |
Western Oregon |
1:57.28 |
2 (4) |
11 |
|
GLICK, William |
Whitworth |
1:57.68 |
2 (5) |
12 |
|
CRANSTON , Neal |
Western Oregon |
1:57.86 |
2 (6) |
13 |
|
MARTINEZ, Andres |
Northwest Christian |
1:57.92 |
2 (7) |
14 |
|
O'CONNOR, Derek |
Umpqua CC |
1:58.67 |
3 (3) |
15 |
|
HELVEY, Brock |
Alaska Anchorage |
1:59.37 |
2 (8) |
16 |
|
GILBERT, Cody |
Lane CC |
1:59.84 |
4 (1) |
17 |
|
PHILLIPS, Corban |
Unattached |
2:00.23 |
3 (4) |
18 |
|
HVIDSTEN, Austen |
Portland State |
2:00.76 |
2 (9) |
19 |
|
BARKER, Austin |
Multnomah |
2:01.05 |
3 (5) |
20 |
|
SANCHEZ, Isaac |
Northwest Christian |
2:01.10 |
4 (2) |
21 |
|
DAMMEYER, Declan |
Alaska Anchorage |
2:01.35 |
4 (3) |
22 |
|
FYKERUD, Eric |
Unattached |
2:01.60 |
4 (4) |
23 |
|
HANEY, Cooper |
Lewis-Clark |
2:01.97 |
4 (5) |
24 |
|
DAVIS, Gary |
Washed up |
2:02.94 |
5 (1) |
25 |
|
DAVIS, Ben |
Clackamas CC |
2:03.51 |
3 (6) |
26 |
|
GUISINGER, Johnathan |
George Fox |
2:03.60 |
4 (6) |
27 |
|
LAY, Josh |
Lewis-Clark |
2:03.90 |
4 (7) |
28 |
|
BYLENGA, Nolan |
Lane CC |
2:04.83 |
1 (5) |
29 |
|
BOURGIOS, Nicolas |
Olympic College |
2:04.93 |
5 (2) |
30 |
|
BARE, Kyle |
Clark College |
2:05.22 |
4 (8) |
31 |
|
THURLBECK, Alastair |
OSU Running Club |
2:05.59 |
6 (1) |
32 |
|
GANDARA, Micah |
Mt. Hood CC |
2:05.64 |
5 (3) |
33 |
|
LAPOINTE, Tayton |
Lane CC |
2:06.38 |
4 (9) |
34 |
|
MILLER, Elias |
Olympic College |
2:06.53 |
5 (4) |
35 |
|
HERNANDEZ, Antonio |
Unattached |
2:06.91 |
5 (5) |
36 |
|
KOCHIS, Robert |
Concordia (Ore.) |
2:07.05 |
5 (6) |
37 |
|
SAID, Galmo |
Everett CC |
2:07.24 |
6 (2) |
38 |
|
MANDZYUK, Tim |
Everett CC |
2:07.36 |
6 (3) |
39 |
|
VALENZUELA, Jonathan |
Clackamas CC |
2:07.47 |
5 (7) |
40 |
|
WOOD, Tristan |
Umpqua CC |
2:08.33 |
5 (8) |
41 |
|
KRUTZIKOWSKY, Ronan |
Linfield |
2:09.55 |
6 (4) |
42 |
|
OMONDI, clinton |
Unattached |
2:09.81 |
6 (5) |
43 |
|
ALLAN, Josh |
Concordia (Ore.) |
2:09.87 |
5 (9) |
44 |
|
SAUTER , Bailey |
OSU Running Club |
2:10.13 |
6 (6) |
45 |
|
ROTAR, Max |
Concordia (Ore.) |
2:10.73 |
5 (10) |
46 |
|
HIEBEL, Kyle |
OSU Running Club |
2:13.66 |
6 (7) |
47 |
|
FRENCH, Ryan |
OSU Running Club |
2:19.46 |
6 (8) |
48 |
|
GIL-DAVILA, Miguel |
Green River College |
2:26.81 |
6 (9) |
|
|
GOURLEY, Neil |
Unattached |
DNF |
|
|
|
TAMAGNO, Austin |
Oregon |
DNS |
|
|
|
YEARIAN, Jack |
Oregon |
DNS |
|
|
|
HAMILTON, Tre |
Clackamas CC |
DNS |
|
|
|
REED, Trey |
Western Oregon |
DNS |
|
|
|
KANELIS, Zach |
Western Oregon |
DNS |
|
|
|
LOADER, Gabe |
Southern Oregon |
DNS |
|
|
|
AMMON, Jack |
George Fox |
DNS |
|
|
|
CAMPBELL, Seth |
Southern Oregon |
DNS |
|
|
|
LAWRENCE, Jordan |
Portland State |
DNS |
|
|
|
TOLANDER, Mitch |
Portland State |
DNS |
|
|
|
DAWSON, Dillon |
Lewis-Clark |
DNS |
|
|
|
LLANOS, Christopher |
Mt. Hood CC |
DNS |
|
|
|
WEISS, Peter |
George Fox |
DNS |
|
|
|
SHIELDS, Kobe |
Green River College |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
KEMBOI, Felix |
Alaska Anchorage | 1:54.21 |
2 |
|
ALEXANDER, Ryan |
Southern Oregon | 1:54.38 |
3 |
|
JOHNSON, Drew |
Alaska Anchorage | 1:56.57 |
4 |
|
ALNAZER, Adam |
Western Oregon | 1:57.28 |
5 |
|
GLICK, William |
Whitworth | 1:57.68 |
6 |
|
CRANSTON , Neal |
Western Oregon | 1:57.86 |
7 |
|
MARTINEZ, Andres |
Northwest Christian | 1:57.92 |
8 |
|
HELVEY, Brock |
Alaska Anchorage | 1:59.37 |
9 |
|
HVIDSTEN, Austen |
Portland State | 2:00.76 |
|
|
REED, Trey |
Western Oregon | DNS |
|
|
KANELIS, Zach |
Western Oregon | DNS |
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
NORMAN, Mackenzie |
Unattached | 1:56.78 |
2 |
|
PAYTON, William |
Portland State | 1:57.22 |
3 |
|
O'CONNOR, Derek |
Umpqua CC | 1:58.67 |
4 |
|
PHILLIPS, Corban |
Unattached | 2:00.23 |
5 |
|
BARKER, Austin |
Multnomah | 2:01.05 |
6 |
|
DAVIS, Ben |
Clackamas CC | 2:03.51 |
|
|
CAMPBELL, Seth |
Southern Oregon | DNS |
|
|
LOADER, Gabe |
Southern Oregon | DNS |
|
|
HAMILTON, Tre |
Clackamas CC | DNS |
|
|
LAWRENCE, Jordan |
Portland State | DNS |
|
|
TOLANDER, Mitch |
Portland State | DNS |
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
GILBERT, Cody |
Lane CC | 1:59.84 |
2 |
|
SANCHEZ, Isaac |
Northwest Christian | 2:01.10 |
3 |
|
DAMMEYER, Declan |
Alaska Anchorage | 2:01.35 |
4 |
|
FYKERUD, Eric |
Unattached | 2:01.60 |
5 |
|
HANEY, Cooper |
Lewis-Clark | 2:01.97 |
6 |
|
GUISINGER, Johnathan |
George Fox | 2:03.60 |
7 |
|
LAY, Josh |
Lewis-Clark | 2:03.90 |
8 |
|
BARE, Kyle |
Clark College | 2:05.22 |
9 |
|
LAPOINTE, Tayton |
Lane CC | 2:06.38 |
|
|
DAWSON, Dillon |
Lewis-Clark | DNS |
|
|
LLANOS, Christopher |
Mt. Hood CC | DNS |
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
DAVIS, Gary |
Washed up | 2:02.94 |
2 |
|
BOURGIOS, Nicolas |
Olympic College | 2:04.93 |
3 |
|
GANDARA, Micah |
Mt. Hood CC | 2:05.64 |
4 |
|
MILLER, Elias |
Olympic College | 2:06.53 |
5 |
|
HERNANDEZ, Antonio |
Unattached | 2:06.91 |
6 |
|
KOCHIS, Robert |
Concordia (Ore.) | 2:07.05 |
7 |
|
VALENZUELA, Jonathan |
Clackamas CC | 2:07.47 |
8 |
|
WOOD, Tristan |
Umpqua CC | 2:08.33 |
9 |
|
ALLAN, Josh |
Concordia (Ore.) | 2:09.87 |
10 |
|
ROTAR, Max |
Concordia (Ore.) | 2:10.73 |
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
THURLBECK, Alastair |
OSU Running Club | 2:05.59 |
2 |
|
SAID, Galmo |
Everett CC | 2:07.24 |
3 |
|
MANDZYUK, Tim |
Everett CC | 2:07.36 |
4 |
|
KRUTZIKOWSKY, Ronan |
Linfield | 2:09.55 |
5 |
|
OMONDI, clinton |
Unattached | 2:09.81 |
6 |
|
SAUTER , Bailey |
OSU Running Club | 2:10.13 |
7 |
|
HIEBEL, Kyle |
OSU Running Club | 2:13.66 |
8 |
|
FRENCH, Ryan |
OSU Running Club | 2:19.46 |
9 |
|
GIL-DAVILA, Miguel |
Green River College | 2:26.81 |
|
|
WEISS, Peter |
George Fox | DNS |
|
|
SHIELDS, Kobe |
Green River College | DNS |