Junction City, KS

Lake Milford

10/1/2021

Race #1

7th Grade Boys

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderAvg.Spread
1Susan B Anthony301-5-7-8-9(17)(26)13:251:23.7
2Washburn Rural454-6-10-11-14(15)(16)13:500:53.8
3Emporia843-12-18-23-28(33)(38)14:533:04.8
4Shawnee Heights872-13-21-24-27(29)(30)14:583:06.9
5Eisenhower12419-20-22-31-32(34)(37)15:461:44.1
6Seaman17525-35-36-39-4018:264:05.0

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeAvg. Mile
1WITT, Henry71107Susan B Anthony112:25.11:46.4
2TESTA, Anthony7823Junction City--12:45.41:49.3
3HAAS, Mason7898Shawnee Heights213:19.71:54.2
4PUGH, Braxton7800Emporia313:24.81:55.0
5BAHR, Preston71158Washburn Rural413:27.21:55.3
6JIRON CORRALES, Diego71105Susan B Anthony513:28.61:55.5
7HASTINGS, Chase71152Washburn Rural613:35.71:56.5
8LEE, Kristopher71111Susan B Anthony713:35.81:56.5
9CASEBEER, Lucas71112Susan B Anthony813:46.11:58.0
10NELSON, Jonathan71109Susan B Anthony913:48.81:58.4
11RUTHERFORD, Giovanni71154Washburn Rural1013:49.01:58.4
12VONFOSSEN, Ace71149Washburn Rural1113:53.11:59.0
13GOMEZ, Edgar7805Emporia1214:18.12:02.6
14CHAVEZ, Rico7899Shawnee Heights1314:19.12:02.7
15KLAUSMAN, Chase71153Washburn Rural1414:21.02:03.0
16RECINOS, Alex71150Washburn Rural1514:22.32:03.2
17DEISTER, Weston71159Washburn Rural1614:23.62:03.4
18BYARD, Andrew71151Washburn Rural--14:24.32:03.5
19TURNER, Anthony7824Junction City--14:25.62:03.7
20HUSER, Benjamin71104Susan B Anthony1714:27.42:03.9
21MITCHELL, Tegan8812Emporia1814:31.12:04.4
22SWANSON, Trent7776Eisenhower1914:54.72:07.8
23BYERLY, Samuel7775Eisenhower2014:58.92:08.4
24SCHULTE, Andrew7889Shawnee Heights2115:02.62:08.9
25SVATY, Jackson71156Washburn Rural--15:13.12:10.4
26NOLLER, Jackson71155Washburn Rural--15:22.92:11.8
27ROESER, Jacob7825Junction City--15:33.42:13.3
28FRIES, Daniel7767Eisenhower2215:35.22:13.6
29SHAW, Brayden7801Emporia2315:40.62:14.4
30HOHMAN, Joey7896Shawnee Heights2415:41.52:14.5
31RUELAS, Michael7863Seaman2515:50.22:15.7
32SOPPE, Joshua71110Susan B Anthony2616:12.72:19.0
33ZEILER, Austin7890Shawnee Heights2716:26.62:20.9
34HEINEN, Bryce7804Emporia2816:29.62:21.4
35SEEMANN, Phillip7826Junction City--16:30.42:21.5
36XIA, Solon71113Susan B Anthony--16:34.52:22.1
37VALDIVIA, Boston7891Shawnee Heights2916:34.82:22.1
38BANMAN, Henry7894Shawnee Heights3016:37.02:22.4
39MCDONALD, Jameson7771Eisenhower3116:38.02:22.6
40KERR, Judah7772Eisenhower3216:38.82:22.7
41KINSINGER, Hesston71108Susan B Anthony--16:39.32:22.8
42WYLIE, Jacob7895Shawnee Heights--16:42.72:23.2
43ACKERMAN, Brennan7892Shawnee Heights--16:49.92:24.3
44GOOD, Brenden7802Emporia3317:28.92:29.8
45STOCK, Kael7773Eisenhower3417:37.52:31.1
46SCHLINK, Andrew7888Shawnee Heights--17:47.12:32.4
47DUFF, Easton71106Susan B Anthony--18:05.42:35.1
48SCOTT, Titus7864Seaman3518:14.32:36.3
49POE, Landen7860Seaman3618:14.42:36.3
50HALING, Elijah7769Eisenhower3718:36.62:39.5
51ESQUIVEL, Thiago7808Emporia3819:35.62:47.9
52RAMIREZ, Marc7862Seaman3919:51.72:50.2
53SLATON, Calin7857Seaman4019:55.22:50.7
54BUMGARNER, Tristen7777Eisenhower--20:02.62:51.8
55BRUESEKE, Graham7770Eisenhower--21:27.83:04.0

Race #2

7th Grade Girls

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderAvg.Spread
1Washburn Rural332-5-7-9-10(12)(14)14:371:37.3
2Seaman611-3-17-18-22(24)(35)15:333:58.7
3Junction City834-11-16-21-3116:163:54.6
4Emporia926-8-23-27-28(30)16:363:29.4
5Susan B Anthony10413-15-19-25-32(34)(36)16:552:52.7
6Shawnee Heights14520-26-29-33-37(38)(39)18:102:34.3

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeAvg. Mile
1SPENCER, Brynn7839Seaman113:24.01:54.9
2HAYES, Gracie71131Washburn Rural213:25.81:55.1
3MOLLEKER, Julia7844Seaman314:28.72:04.1
4DIBBEN, Brittney7816Junction City414:42.02:06.0
5CREAGER, Janelle71133Washburn Rural514:44.42:06.3
6BEATTY, Emma7787Emporia614:45.72:06.5
7RUTHERFORD, Brooklyn71129Washburn Rural714:45.82:06.5
8EVANS, Madison7791Emporia814:52.82:07.5
9HALL, Emery71130Washburn Rural915:02.12:08.9
10MUIR, Kate71135Washburn Rural1015:03.12:09.0
11WILLIAMS, Kaitlynn7818Junction City1115:03.62:09.1
12ELDRIDGE, Maile71137Washburn Rural1215:24.22:12.0
13SEGEN, Gish71085Susan B Anthony1315:45.52:15.1
14LOREMAN, Jaidan71132Washburn Rural1415:51.52:15.9
15HERL, Amaya71127Washburn Rural--15:56.82:16.7
16ORTIZ, Camilla71082Susan B Anthony1515:59.42:17.1
17YANGIYOH, Chelsea7817Junction City1616:01.02:17.3
18MILLER, Lauren71136Washburn Rural--16:06.02:18.0
19WEMPE, Hannah7843Seaman1716:08.62:18.4
20RICHARDSON, Alex7837Seaman1816:20.32:20.0
21MCCALL, Maggie71090Susan B Anthony1916:31.82:21.7
22LEWIS, Abigail7876Shawnee Heights2016:46.22:23.7
23SYKORA, Michelle7820Junction City2116:53.72:24.8
24GONZALEZ, Emma7842Seaman2217:22.72:29.0
25PEREZ ANTONIO, Evelin7788Emporia2317:25.92:29.4
26HAPGOOD, Daegan7841Seaman2417:31.72:30.2
27AVERY, Ingram71086Susan B Anthony2517:35.62:30.8
28INMAN, Abby7875Shawnee Heights2617:37.82:31.1
29WELLMAN, Kaylee7790Emporia2717:39.42:31.3
30DURRETT, Helen7758Eisenhower--18:06.32:35.2
31LOWERY, Amelia7784Emporia2818:15.12:36.4
32FRIESON, Allison7878Shawnee Heights2918:24.32:37.8
33ARGUELLO, Tru7793Emporia3018:32.62:38.9
34CONNER, Saige7821Junction City3118:36.62:39.5
35STEPHENS, Ellie71084Susan B Anthony3218:38.22:39.7
36DAVIS, Adelaide7877Shawnee Heights3318:38.42:39.8
37MULLINS, Lorraine71089Susan B Anthony3418:40.12:40.0
38BECKER, Colby7840Seaman3518:47.52:41.1
39HALLORAN, Ayden71128Washburn Rural--18:59.42:42.8
40GARMAN, Layla7760Eisenhower--19:08.42:44.1
41ZOE, Moor71091Susan B Anthony3619:17.42:45.3
42HALL, Jaidyn7881Shawnee Heights3719:20.52:45.8
43PAYNE, Kinsley71087Susan B Anthony--19:22.62:46.1
44RINEHART, Claire7880Shawnee Heights3819:36.62:48.1
45SHEHI-CHAPMAN, Bailey7838Seaman--19:44.22:49.2
46BINKLEY, Brooklyn7879Shawnee Heights3920:16.12:53.7
47SPAGNUOLO, Reagan7884Shawnee Heights--20:21.52:54.5
48TOEWS, Alexis71081Susan B Anthony--20:29.22:55.6
49ALDRIDGE, Kaitlyn7882Shawnee Heights--21:01.73:00.2
50REYNOLDS, Izabel7759Eisenhower--21:22.53:03.2

Race #3

8th Grade Boys

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderAvg.Spread
1Susan B Anthony403-6-7-10-14(16)(17)12:511:04.0
2Washburn Rural642-5-18-19-20(24)(28)13:091:27.1
3Junction City714-8-11-22-26(39)(40)13:201:57.9
4Shawnee Heights979-15-21-23-29(31)(34)13:451:47.4
5Seaman1151-25-27-30-32(33)(38)14:033:09.8
6Eisenhower13312-13-35-36-3714:382:56.6

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeAvg. Mile
1WALKER, Jack8870Seaman111:46.51:28.3
2HAWKS, Higgins81164Washburn Rural212:15.41:31.9
3HERZOG, Kaiden81123Susan B Anthony312:22.11:32.8
4RESENDIZ, Luis8833Junction City412:25.61:33.2
5REPLOGLE, Eli81163Washburn Rural512:25.91:33.2
6ORTIZ, Daniel81118Susan B Anthony612:33.91:34.2
7BUFFINGTON, Sky81125Susan B Anthony712:47.21:35.9
8MARTINEZ, William8836Junction City812:50.51:36.3
9REITCHECK, Cash8900Shawnee Heights912:52.51:36.6
10CARPENTER, Will81126Susan B Anthony1013:02.01:37.8
11INFANTE, Ariano8828Junction City1113:07.51:38.4
12RICHARDS, Will8782Eisenhower1213:07.61:38.5
13WESCH, Wilson8783Eisenhower1313:14.51:39.3
14GISH, Mason81124Susan B Anthony1413:26.11:40.8
15ESQUIBEL, Max81078Shawnee Heights1513:27.11:40.9
16RAW, Dawson81119Susan B Anthony1613:30.71:41.3
17HEWINS, Cale81116Susan B Anthony1713:34.61:41.8
18JEFFRIES, Alex81160Washburn Rural1813:37.21:42.2
19HUPP, Ian81120Susan B Anthony--13:40.71:42.6
20MAYER, Michael81167Washburn Rural1913:41.21:42.7
21GUTIERREZ, Justin81165Washburn Rural2013:42.51:42.8
22SLAY, Jason81075Shawnee Heights2113:47.61:43.5
23OENTRICH, Grady8830Junction City2213:49.01:43.6
24BRADLEY, Jackson81122Susan B Anthony--13:51.71:44.0
25HALL, Jackson81074Shawnee Heights2313:53.11:44.1
26JOHNSON, Parker81168Washburn Rural2414:02.41:45.3
27CASEBEER, Collin81117Susan B Anthony--14:07.11:45.9
28SLOYER, Ryan8871Seaman2514:19.11:47.4
29SCHOENHOFER, Silas8835Junction City2614:23.51:47.9
30LADY, Braiden8866Seaman2714:27.41:48.4
31STONER, Keaton81166Washburn Rural2814:33.71:49.2
32ESPARZA, Cesar81071Shawnee Heights2914:39.91:50.0
33SPURLOCK, Drake8868Seaman3014:41.31:50.2
34MEEK, Wesley81169Washburn Rural--14:42.01:50.3
35BENINGA, Brenner81162Washburn Rural--14:43.81:50.5
36ALLEN, Noah81079Shawnee Heights3114:48.61:51.1
37DENMAN, Asher81161Washburn Rural--14:53.11:51.6
38QUY, Cody8867Seaman3214:56.31:52.0
39COLE, Jax8810Emporia--15:14.61:54.3
40CARLSON, Theron8872Seaman3315:15.21:54.4
41PATRICK, Landon81077Shawnee Heights3415:18.61:54.8
42JANETTE-BEAR, Rowan8781Eisenhower3515:19.91:55.0
43MORRIS, Kimball8780Eisenhower3615:20.11:55.0
44GREEN, Ethan81073Shawnee Heights--15:20.61:55.1
45SEO, Christopher8778Eisenhower3716:04.22:00.5
46MARTENEY, Brady8865Seaman3816:14.52:01.8
47ANDERSON, Kody8811Emporia--16:22.72:02.8
48HARTH, Matthew8834Junction City3916:28.72:03.6
49GARCIA, Floyd8829Junction City4016:48.92:06.1
50BOWMAN, Kason81076Shawnee Heights--16:53.42:06.7
51MARTINEZ, William8874Seaman--17:05.72:08.2

Race #4

8th Grade Girls

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderAvg.Spread
1Washburn Rural443-6-9-12-14(18)(19)15:021:52.2
2Seaman571-2-10-17-27(30)(31)15:426:37.1
3Susan B Anthony695-7-16-20-21(23)(24)15:592:46.6
4Emporia894-13-15-28-2917:427:36.6
5Eisenhower928-11-22-25-2616:563:43.7

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeAvg. Mile
1MILLER, Ryin8855Seaman113:12.91:39.1
2MARTIN, Maya8853Seaman213:40.31:42.5
3GRAF, Emily81140Washburn Rural314:06.01:45.8
4VAN SICKLE, Bailee8795Emporia414:19.01:47.4
5GOERING, Caris81096Susan B Anthony514:27.01:48.4
6MURPHY, Brecken81139Washburn Rural614:34.11:49.3
7PHILLIPS, Averie81095Susan B Anthony714:46.21:50.8
8GURGEL, Mira8766Eisenhower814:47.71:51.0
9MIDDLETON, Lacey81144Washburn Rural914:58.31:52.3
10MCKINLEY, Kieran8851Seaman1015:08.51:53.6
11URBINA-ARCHUNDIA, Arantza8886Shawnee Heights--15:17.41:54.7
12COOPER, Addison8885Shawnee Heights--15:22.71:55.3
13INMAN, Brady8762Eisenhower1115:24.31:55.5
14OGLEBY, Emma81141Washburn Rural1215:33.11:56.6
15MACIAS, Ariella8794Emporia1315:36.11:57.0
16CHAFFEE, Tessa81148Washburn Rural1415:58.21:59.8
17PEREZ, Marely8798Emporia1516:18.82:02.4
18BURTON, Wrenn81103Susan B Anthony1616:24.92:03.1
19CRAWFORD, Brett8849Seaman1716:35.12:04.4
20HUEY, Rayauna81146Washburn Rural1816:42.02:05.3
21REED, Rebecca81147Washburn Rural1916:53.92:06.7
22FOBES, Madalyn81101Susan B Anthony2017:02.62:07.8
23SCHNEIDER, Kelcie81143Washburn Rural--17:03.72:08.0
24HALL, Izzy8887Shawnee Heights--17:09.92:08.7
25VILLORIA, Isabella81099Susan B Anthony2117:13.62:09.2
26JOHNSTON, Keileigh8822Junction City--17:24.32:10.5
27COCHRAN, Mila8765Eisenhower2217:30.22:11.3
28PITTS, Madeline81102Susan B Anthony2317:51.02:13.9
29YOXALL, Alyse81093Susan B Anthony2418:16.62:17.1
30SCHMIT, Annika81094Susan B Anthony--18:17.92:17.2
31SLIFER, Alayna81092Susan B Anthony--18:23.32:17.9
32NEILSON, Haley8764Eisenhower2518:24.92:18.1
33WRIGHT, Ava8761Eisenhower2618:31.42:18.9
34BLANCK, Emma81098Susan B Anthony--19:40.72:27.6
35GRAY, Isabella8850Seaman2719:50.02:28.8
36EBERT, Katelyn81142Washburn Rural--19:50.12:28.8
37FINNEY, Avery81138Washburn Rural--20:06.32:30.8
38MOORE, Brooke8796Emporia2820:20.32:32.5
39OWENS, Keilara8797Emporia2921:55.62:44.5
40ALEXANDER, Payton8854Seaman3026:32.73:19.1
41HILLARD, Avery8848Seaman3126:53.73:21.7
42STEWART, Kinsley8852Seaman--30:15.03:46.9