#18 Men's 200 Meters (JV 5th/6th) Start List
Section 1 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MERCED, Jackson |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
2 |
KEEGSTRA-LOPEZ, James |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
3 |
ELKINGTON, Owen |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
4 |
KOESTER, Everett |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
5 |
CARANI, Marco |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
6 |
EICHENSEER, Ellis |
Coonley |
NT |
7 |
KIRSNER, Nathan |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
Section 2 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
LEMOND, Jonathan |
Coonley |
NT |
2 |
LEVY, Henry |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
3 |
GIORDANO, Aiden |
Chicago St. Clement |
NT |
4 |
LUND, Winston |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
5 |
SIDDIQUI, Saaim |
Coonley |
NT |
6 |
LAWRENCE, Will |
St. Benedict Elementary |
NT |
7 |
CHHAY-VICKERS, Dylan |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
8 |
CROWDER, Karston |
St. Benedict Elementary |
NT |
Section 3 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
SWERDLICK, Zane |
Coonley |
NT |
2 |
DEMARAY, Charlie |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
NT |
3 |
WALTER, Oscar |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
4 |
REID, James |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
5 |
PLAVSIC, Remi |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
6 |
BLAIR, Arlo |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
7 |
KELLEY, Brennan |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
8 |
XU, Marcus |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
Section 4 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WEIL, Griffin |
Francis W. Parker |
NT |
2 |
SMITHBERGER, Jacob |
Coonley |
NT |
3 |
HACKER, Erik |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
4 |
ZAIANE, Martin |
Latin School of Chicago |
NT |
5 |
WISZNICKI, Oliver |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
6 |
PHILLIPS, William |
Coonley |
NT |
7 |
LEWIS, Tom |
Chicago St. Matthias |
NT |
8 |
KARSH, Digby |
Latin School of Chicago |
NT |
Section 5 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
CLAVIJO, Cas |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
2 |
BREMEN, Nathaniel |
Latin School of Chicago |
41.00 |
3 |
MATTSON, Marco |
Chicago St. Matthias |
40.37 |
4 |
SCHLEGEL, Lieber |
St. Benedict Elementary |
39.14 |
5 |
REINFELD, Cooper |
BZAEDS |
39.27 |
6 |
OTT, Grayson |
Chicago St. Matthias |
40.63 |
7 |
DICKERSON, Lukas |
Chicago St. Matthias |
41.77 |
8 |
MORRISON, Patrick |
Coonley |
NT |
Section 6 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
ARNOLD, Penn |
Chicago Trailblazers |
38.18 |
2 |
SCHULER, Nicholas |
Chicago St. Clement |
37.65 |
3 |
ROTTIER, William |
Chicago St. Clement |
37.50 |
4 |
VOLMERDING, Nate |
MiniCRR |
37.31 |
5 |
O'BRIEN, Cormac |
Chicago Queen of Angels |
37.42 |
6 |
MCCLOSKEY, Dylan |
Chicago St. Edward's |
37.60 |
7 |
TRACY, Grady |
Chicago St. Clement |
38.10 |
8 |
GRUELING, Benjamin |
Chicago St. Matthias |
38.95 |
Section 7 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
RIEF, John |
Chicago St. Clement |
36.51 |
2 |
VAUGHN, Jack |
Chicago St. Clement |
36.00 |
3 |
OSWALD, Xavi |
Chicago St. Matthias |
33.61 |
4 |
OLT, Charlie |
Francis W. Parker |
33.26 |
5 |
OSWALD, Oliver |
MiniCRR |
33.51 |
6 |
CANDELARIA, Leo |
Francis W. Parker |
34.73 |
7 |
HOLLAND, Clark |
Chicago St. Clement |
36.00 |
8 |
MARCEL, Matthias |
Chicago St. Matthias |
36.55 |
Section 8 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BORAN, Sawyer |
Chicago Trailblazers |
33.10 |
2 |
DILETTI, Anthony |
Chicago St. Matthias |
32.99 |
3 |
KREBS, Nicholas |
Chicago St. Matthias |
31.98 |
4 |
SOLA, Bautista |
Latin School of Chicago |
30.30 |
5 |
MALONEY, Finn |
Latin School of Chicago |
30.44 |
6 |
FARKAS, Benjamin |
Francis W. Parker |
32.98 |
7 |
FOSNAUGH, Lucas |
Latin School of Chicago |
33.00 |
8 |
ROONEY, Brady |
St. Benedict Elementary |
33.18 |