#16 Men's 400 Meters (Varsity 7th/8th) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
SHAH, Rohin |
Latin School of Chicago |
59.88 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
CURRY, Ehren |
Latin School of Chicago |
1:00.07 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
RAJANDRAM, Amilo |
21-Unattached |
1:01.61 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
DANN, Charlie |
Latin School of Chicago |
1:02.68 |
|
2 (4) |
5 |
COOPER, Arlyn |
Taft |
1:05.20 |
5 |
2 (5) |
6 |
AZAR, Adam |
Coonley |
1:07.11 |
4 |
1 (1) |
7 |
OPHUS, Jonathan |
21-Unattached |
1:07.48 |
3 |
2 (6) |
8 |
MARTELL, Daniel |
Taft |
1:08.12 |
2 |
2 (7) |
9 |
LABADIE, Colten |
Chicago St. Matthias |
1:09.27 |
1 |
1 (2) |
10 |
BORUCKI, Joseph |
Taft |
1:11.86 |
|
2 (8) |
11 |
MACHUCA, Jesus |
Taft |
1:12.12 |
|
1 (3) |
12 |
PETTI, Michael |
Chicago Trailblazers |
1:12.33 |
|
2 (9) |
13 |
ZALESKY, Nathan |
Coonley |
1:13.79 |
|
1 (4) |
14 |
BELTON, Walter |
Coonley |
1:14.00 |
|
1 (5) |
15 |
DAGGETT, Griffin |
Francis W. Parker |
1:15.37 |
|
1 (6) |
16 |
BOJIC, Sava |
Taft |
1:16.17 |
|
1 (7) |
17 |
GOULD, Liam |
Coonley |
1:17.77 |
|
1 (8) |
18 |
O'BRIEN, Timothy |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
1:19.11 |
|
1 (9) |
19 |
GRAHAM, James |
Chicago St. Clement |
1:22.53 |
|
1 (10) |
20 |
THOMAS, Charles |
Coonley |
1:22.73 |
|
1 (11) |
21 |
ANTELIS, Myles |
Latin School of Chicago |
1:23.05 |
|
1 (12) |
|
BIRKETT, Connor |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
NT |
|
|
|
KUTTY, Arinav |
Unattached |
NT |
|
|
|
LANZA, Benedetto |
Coonley |
NT |
|
|
|
GOLDMAN, Aragon |
Francis W. Parker |
NT |
|
|
|
O'CONNOR, Evan |
Francis W. Parker |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
AZAR, Adam |
Coonley | 1:07.11 |
4 |
2 |
LABADIE, Colten |
Chicago St. Matthias | 1:09.27 |
1 |
3 |
MACHUCA, Jesus |
Taft | 1:12.12 |
|
4 |
ZALESKY, Nathan |
Coonley | 1:13.79 |
|
5 |
BELTON, Walter |
Coonley | 1:14.00 |
|
6 |
DAGGETT, Griffin |
Francis W. Parker | 1:15.37 |
|
7 |
BOJIC, Sava |
Taft | 1:16.17 |
|
8 |
GOULD, Liam |
Coonley | 1:17.77 |
|
9 |
O'BRIEN, Timothy |
Chicago Sacred Heart | 1:19.11 |
|
10 |
GRAHAM, James |
Chicago St. Clement | 1:22.53 |
|
11 |
THOMAS, Charles |
Coonley | 1:22.73 |
|
12 |
ANTELIS, Myles |
Latin School of Chicago | 1:23.05 |
|
|
LANZA, Benedetto |
Coonley | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SHAH, Rohin |
Latin School of Chicago | 59.88 |
10 |
2 |
CURRY, Ehren |
Latin School of Chicago | 1:00.07 |
8 |
3 |
RAJANDRAM, Amilo |
21-Unattached | 1:01.61 |
6 |
4 |
DANN, Charlie |
Latin School of Chicago | 1:02.68 |
|
5 |
COOPER, Arlyn |
Taft | 1:05.20 |
5 |
6 |
OPHUS, Jonathan |
21-Unattached | 1:07.48 |
3 |
7 |
MARTELL, Daniel |
Taft | 1:08.12 |
2 |
8 |
BORUCKI, Joseph |
Taft | 1:11.86 |
|
9 |
PETTI, Michael |
Chicago Trailblazers | 1:12.33 |
|
|
BIRKETT, Connor |
Chicago Sacred Heart | NT |
|
|
KUTTY, Arinav |
Unattached | NT |
|
|
GOLDMAN, Aragon |
Francis W. Parker | NT |
|
|
O'CONNOR, Evan |
Francis W. Parker | NT |
|