#18 Men's 200 Meters (JV 5th/6th) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
SOLA, Bautista |
Latin School of Chicago |
29.77 |
10 |
8 (1) |
2 |
MALONEY, Finn |
Latin School of Chicago |
29.98 |
8 |
8 (2) |
3 |
KREBS, Nicholas |
Chicago St. Matthias |
31.01 |
6 |
8 (3) |
4 |
VAUGHN, Jack |
Chicago St. Clement |
31.54 |
5 |
7 (1) |
5 |
FOSNAUGH, Lucas |
Latin School of Chicago |
31.78 |
|
8 (4) |
6 |
DILETTI, Anthony |
Chicago St. Matthias |
31.99 |
4 |
8 (5) |
7 |
FARKAS, Benjamin |
Francis W. Parker |
32.32 |
3 |
8 (6) |
8 |
LEWIS, Tom |
Chicago St. Matthias |
32.43 |
|
4 (1) |
9 |
WEIL, Griffin |
Francis W. Parker |
32.79 |
2 |
4 (2) |
10 |
OLT, Charlie |
Francis W. Parker |
32.88 |
|
7 (2) |
11 |
EICHENSEER, Ellis |
Coonley |
32.91 |
1 |
1 (1) |
12 |
RIEF, John |
Chicago St. Clement |
33.25 |
|
7 (3) |
13 |
OSWALD, Oliver |
MiniCRR |
33.53 |
|
7 (4) |
14 |
BORAN, Sawyer |
Chicago Trailblazers |
33.78 |
|
8 (7) |
15 |
CLAVIJO, Cas |
Rogers Park Montessori |
34.29 |
|
5 (1) |
16 |
CANDELARIA, Leo |
Francis W. Parker |
34.43 |
|
7 (5) |
17 |
KARSH, Digby |
Latin School of Chicago |
35.11 |
|
4 (3) |
18 |
MCCLOSKEY, Dylan |
Chicago St. Edward's |
35.37 |
|
6 (1) |
19 |
OSWALD, Xavi |
Chicago St. Matthias |
35.40 |
|
7 (6) |
20 |
HOLLAND, Clark |
Chicago St. Clement |
35.62 |
|
7 (7) |
21 |
CHHAY-VICKERS, Dylan |
Rogers Park Montessori |
35.80 |
|
2 (1) |
22 |
O'BRIEN, Cormac |
Chicago Queen of Angels |
35.96 |
|
6 (2) |
23 |
ZAIANE, Martin |
Latin School of Chicago |
36.19 |
|
4 (4) |
24 |
WALTER, Oscar |
Rogers Park Montessori |
36.23 |
|
3 (1) |
25 |
REID, James |
Rogers Park Montessori |
36.44 |
|
3 (2) |
26 |
LEVY, Henry |
Rogers Park Montessori |
36.85 |
|
2 (2) |
27 |
ARNOLD, Penn |
Chicago Trailblazers |
37.28 |
|
6 (3) |
28 |
ROTTIER, William |
Chicago St. Clement |
37.44 |
|
6 (4) |
29 |
BREMEN, Nathaniel |
Latin School of Chicago |
37.45 |
|
5 (2) |
30 |
MARCEL, Matthias |
Chicago St. Matthias |
37.47 |
|
7 (8) |
31 |
KOESTER, Everett |
Rogers Park Montessori |
37.59 |
|
1 (2) |
32 |
TRACY, Grady |
Chicago St. Clement |
37.68 |
|
6 (5) |
33 |
SCHULER, Nicholas |
Chicago St. Clement |
37.89 |
|
6 (6) |
34 |
VOLMERDING, Nate |
MiniCRR |
38.09 |
|
6 (7) |
35 |
PHILLIPS, William |
Coonley |
38.35 |
|
4 (5) |
36 |
XU, Marcus |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
38.76 |
|
3 (3) |
37 |
DICKERSON, Lukas |
Chicago St. Matthias |
40.04 |
|
5 (3) |
38 |
LUND, Winston |
Rogers Park Montessori |
40.15 |
|
2 (3) |
39 |
BLAIR, Arlo |
Rogers Park Montessori |
40.16 |
|
3 (4) |
40 |
WISZNICKI, Oliver |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
40.80 |
|
4 (6) |
41 |
SWERDLICK, Zane |
Coonley |
40.99 |
|
3 (5) |
42 |
OTT, Grayson |
Chicago St. Matthias |
41.15 |
|
5 (4) |
43 |
SCHLEGEL, Lieber |
St. Benedict Elementary |
41.29 |
|
5 (5) |
44 |
MERCED, Jackson |
Rogers Park Montessori |
41.79 |
|
1 (3) |
45 |
MORRISON, Patrick |
Coonley |
41.84 |
|
5 (6) |
46 |
PLAVSIC, Remi |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
42.67 |
|
3 (6) |
47 |
KELLEY, Brennan |
Rogers Park Montessori |
43.03 |
|
3 (7) |
48 |
KEEGSTRA-LOPEZ, James |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
43.63 |
|
1 (4) |
49 |
HACKER, Erik |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
43.70 |
|
4 (7) |
50 |
SIDDIQUI, Saaim |
Coonley |
46.17 |
|
2 (4) |
|
LAWRENCE, Will |
St. Benedict Elementary |
DNS |
|
|
|
REINFELD, Cooper |
BZAEDS |
DNS |
|
|
|
KIRSNER, Nathan |
Ravenswood (Chicago) |
NT |
|
|
|
CARANI, Marco |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
|
|
|
GIORDANO, Aiden |
Chicago St. Clement |
NT |
|
|
|
ELKINGTON, Owen |
Rogers Park Montessori |
NT |
|
|
|
CROWDER, Karston |
St. Benedict Elementary |
NT |
|
|
|
DEMARAY, Charlie |
Chicago Sacred Heart |
NT |
|
|
|
SMITHBERGER, Jacob |
Coonley |
NT |
|
|
|
LEMOND, Jonathan |
Coonley |
NT |
|
|
|
MATTSON, Marco |
Chicago St. Matthias |
NT |
|
|
|
GRUELING, Benjamin |
Chicago St. Matthias |
NT |
|
|
|
ROONEY, Brady |
St. Benedict Elementary |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
EICHENSEER, Ellis |
Coonley | 32.91 |
1 |
2 |
KOESTER, Everett |
Rogers Park Montessori | 37.59 |
|
3 |
MERCED, Jackson |
Rogers Park Montessori | 41.79 |
|
4 |
KEEGSTRA-LOPEZ, James |
Ravenswood (Chicago) | 43.63 |
|
|
KIRSNER, Nathan |
Ravenswood (Chicago) | NT |
|
|
CARANI, Marco |
Rogers Park Montessori | NT |
|
|
ELKINGTON, Owen |
Rogers Park Montessori | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CHHAY-VICKERS, Dylan |
Rogers Park Montessori | 35.80 |
|
2 |
LEVY, Henry |
Rogers Park Montessori | 36.85 |
|
3 |
LUND, Winston |
Rogers Park Montessori | 40.15 |
|
4 |
SIDDIQUI, Saaim |
Coonley | 46.17 |
|
|
LAWRENCE, Will |
St. Benedict Elementary | DNS |
|
|
GIORDANO, Aiden |
Chicago St. Clement | NT |
|
|
CROWDER, Karston |
St. Benedict Elementary | NT |
|
|
LEMOND, Jonathan |
Coonley | NT |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
WALTER, Oscar |
Rogers Park Montessori | 36.23 |
|
2 |
REID, James |
Rogers Park Montessori | 36.44 |
|
3 |
XU, Marcus |
Ravenswood (Chicago) | 38.76 |
|
4 |
BLAIR, Arlo |
Rogers Park Montessori | 40.16 |
|
5 |
SWERDLICK, Zane |
Coonley | 40.99 |
|
6 |
PLAVSIC, Remi |
Ravenswood (Chicago) | 42.67 |
|
7 |
KELLEY, Brennan |
Rogers Park Montessori | 43.03 |
|
|
DEMARAY, Charlie |
Chicago Sacred Heart | NT |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
LEWIS, Tom |
Chicago St. Matthias | 32.43 |
|
2 |
WEIL, Griffin |
Francis W. Parker | 32.79 |
2 |
3 |
KARSH, Digby |
Latin School of Chicago | 35.11 |
|
4 |
ZAIANE, Martin |
Latin School of Chicago | 36.19 |
|
5 |
PHILLIPS, William |
Coonley | 38.35 |
|
6 |
WISZNICKI, Oliver |
Ravenswood (Chicago) | 40.80 |
|
7 |
HACKER, Erik |
Ravenswood (Chicago) | 43.70 |
|
|
SMITHBERGER, Jacob |
Coonley | NT |
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CLAVIJO, Cas |
Rogers Park Montessori | 34.29 |
|
2 |
BREMEN, Nathaniel |
Latin School of Chicago | 37.45 |
|
3 |
DICKERSON, Lukas |
Chicago St. Matthias | 40.04 |
|
4 |
OTT, Grayson |
Chicago St. Matthias | 41.15 |
|
5 |
SCHLEGEL, Lieber |
St. Benedict Elementary | 41.29 |
|
6 |
MORRISON, Patrick |
Coonley | 41.84 |
|
|
REINFELD, Cooper |
BZAEDS | DNS |
|
|
MATTSON, Marco |
Chicago St. Matthias | NT |
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MCCLOSKEY, Dylan |
Chicago St. Edward's | 35.37 |
|
2 |
O'BRIEN, Cormac |
Chicago Queen of Angels | 35.96 |
|
3 |
ARNOLD, Penn |
Chicago Trailblazers | 37.28 |
|
4 |
ROTTIER, William |
Chicago St. Clement | 37.44 |
|
5 |
TRACY, Grady |
Chicago St. Clement | 37.68 |
|
6 |
SCHULER, Nicholas |
Chicago St. Clement | 37.89 |
|
7 |
VOLMERDING, Nate |
MiniCRR | 38.09 |
|
|
GRUELING, Benjamin |
Chicago St. Matthias | NT |
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
VAUGHN, Jack |
Chicago St. Clement | 31.54 |
5 |
2 |
OLT, Charlie |
Francis W. Parker | 32.88 |
|
3 |
RIEF, John |
Chicago St. Clement | 33.25 |
|
4 |
OSWALD, Oliver |
MiniCRR | 33.53 |
|
5 |
CANDELARIA, Leo |
Francis W. Parker | 34.43 |
|
6 |
OSWALD, Xavi |
Chicago St. Matthias | 35.40 |
|
7 |
HOLLAND, Clark |
Chicago St. Clement | 35.62 |
|
8 |
MARCEL, Matthias |
Chicago St. Matthias | 37.47 |
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SOLA, Bautista |
Latin School of Chicago | 29.77 |
10 |
2 |
MALONEY, Finn |
Latin School of Chicago | 29.98 |
8 |
3 |
KREBS, Nicholas |
Chicago St. Matthias | 31.01 |
6 |
4 |
FOSNAUGH, Lucas |
Latin School of Chicago | 31.78 |
|
5 |
DILETTI, Anthony |
Chicago St. Matthias | 31.99 |
4 |
6 |
FARKAS, Benjamin |
Francis W. Parker | 32.32 |
3 |
7 |
BORAN, Sawyer |
Chicago Trailblazers | 33.78 |
|
|
ROONEY, Brady |
St. Benedict Elementary | NT |
|