#3 Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Girls Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
A |
9:58.60 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
Mundelein |
A |
10:30.85 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
Lane Tech |
A |
10:33.33 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
Chicago (Taft) |
A |
10:33.40 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
Vernon Hills |
A |
10:40.52 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
Schaumburg |
A |
10:51.44 |
3 |
2 (1) |
7 |
Lane Tech |
B |
10:53.36 |
2 |
3 (6) |
8 |
Bolingbrook |
A |
11:02.80 |
1 |
3 (7) |
9 |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
A |
11:05.16 |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
West Chicago |
A |
11:09.58 |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
Chicago (Taft) |
B |
11:19.56 |
|
3 (8) |
12 |
South Elgin |
A |
11:20.02 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
B |
11:21.19 |
|
3 (9) |
14 |
Vernon Hills |
B |
11:22.90 |
|
3 (10) |
15 |
Schaumburg |
B |
11:35.02 |
|
1 (1) |
16 |
Bolingbrook |
B |
11:51.00 |
|
3 (11) |
17 |
Mundelein |
B |
12:00.03 |
|
2 (5) |
18 |
Chicago (Mather) |
A |
12:03.52 |
|
1 (2) |
19 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
A |
12:10.49 |
|
2 (6) |
20 |
Amos Alonzo Stagg |
A |
12:17.90 |
|
2 (7) |
21 |
Niles North |
A |
12:18.77 |
|
2 (8) |
22 |
Pritzker |
A |
12:31.51 |
|
1 (3) |
23 |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
B |
12:46.90 |
|
2 (9) |
24 |
South Elgin |
B |
12:51.49 |
|
2 (10) |
25 |
Romeoville |
A |
12:52.69 |
|
1 (4) |
26 |
West Chicago |
B |
13:01.25 |
|
1 (5) |
27 |
Niles North |
B |
13:02.26 |
|
1 (6) |
28 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
B |
13:14.47 |
|
1 (7) |
29 |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
13:18.60 |
|
1 (8) |
30 |
Pritzker |
B |
13:58.76 |
|
1 (9) |
|
Chicago (Fenger) |
A |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Schaumburg |
B |
11:35.02 |
|
2 |
Chicago (Mather) |
A |
12:03.52 |
|
3 |
Pritzker |
A |
12:31.51 |
|
4 |
Romeoville |
A |
12:52.69 |
|
5 |
West Chicago |
B |
13:01.25 |
|
6 |
Niles North |
B |
13:02.26 |
|
7 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
B |
13:14.47 |
|
8 |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
13:18.60 |
|
9 |
Pritzker |
B |
13:58.76 |
|
|
Chicago (Fenger) |
A |
NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Schaumburg |
A |
10:51.44 |
3 |
2 |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
A |
11:05.16 |
|
3 |
West Chicago |
A |
11:09.58 |
|
4 |
South Elgin |
A |
11:20.02 |
|
5 |
Mundelein |
B |
12:00.03 |
|
6 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
A |
12:10.49 |
|
7 |
Amos Alonzo Stagg |
A |
12:17.90 |
|
8 |
Niles North |
A |
12:18.77 |
|
9 |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
B |
12:46.90 |
|
10 |
South Elgin |
B |
12:51.49 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
A |
9:58.60 |
10 |
2 |
Mundelein |
A |
10:30.85 |
8 |
3 |
Lane Tech |
A |
10:33.33 |
6 |
4 |
Chicago (Taft) |
A |
10:33.40 |
5 |
5 |
Vernon Hills |
A |
10:40.52 |
4 |
6 |
Lane Tech |
B |
10:53.36 |
2 |
7 |
Bolingbrook |
A |
11:02.80 |
1 |
8 |
Chicago (Taft) |
B |
11:19.56 |
|
9 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
B |
11:21.19 |
|
10 |
Vernon Hills |
B |
11:22.90 |
|
11 |
Bolingbrook |
B |
11:51.00 |
|