#4 Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Boys Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
|
Mundelein |
A |
8:21.85 |
10 |
3 (1) |
|
Warren Township |
A |
8:33.07 |
8 |
3 (2) |
|
Deerfield |
A |
8:34.77 |
6 |
3 (3) |
|
Chicago (Jones) |
A |
8:39.73 |
5 |
3 (4) |
|
DeKalb |
A |
8:47.82 |
4 |
3 (5) |
|
Metea Valley |
A |
8:48.78 |
3 |
3 (6) |
|
Metea Valley |
B |
8:55.84 |
2 |
2 (1) |
|
Mundelein |
B |
8:56.77 |
1 |
3 (7) |
|
Amos Alonzo Stagg |
A |
8:57.63 |
|
1 (1) |
|
Chicago (Jones) |
B |
8:58.07 |
|
3 (8) |
|
Chicago (Lindblom) |
A |
8:58.44 |
|
1 (2) |
|
Romeoville |
A |
9:01.41 |
|
2 (2) |
|
Deerfield |
B |
9:01.78 |
|
2 (3) |
|
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
A |
9:09.45 |
|
3 (9) |
|
South Elgin |
A |
9:12.56 |
|
2 (4) |
|
Whitney Young |
A |
9:13.21 |
|
3 (10) |
|
Bolingbrook |
A |
9:13.85 |
|
3 (11) |
|
Chicago (St. Rita) |
A |
9:13.85 |
|
2 (5) |
|
Whitney Young |
B |
9:22.78 |
|
2 (6) |
|
Chicago (Mather) |
A |
9:22.83 |
|
2 (7) |
|
West Chicago |
A |
9:24.15 |
|
2 (8) |
|
Warren Township |
B |
9:26.50 |
|
2 (9) |
|
Chicago (Kenwood) |
A |
9:32.20 |
|
2 (10) |
|
Romeoville |
B |
9:47.34 |
|
1 (3) |
|
Thornridge |
A |
9:54.18 |
|
2 (11) |
|
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
B |
10:14.44 |
|
2 (12) |
|
DeKalb |
B |
10:21.02 |
|
1 (4) |
|
Chicago (Fenger) |
A |
10:40.61 |
|
1 (5) |
|
Chicago (St. Rita) |
B |
10:42.15 |
|
1 (6) |
|
Chicago (Mather) |
B |
10:42.37 |
|
1 (7) |
|
Kennedy |
A |
10:55.06 |
|
1 (8) |
|
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
10:59.91 |
|
1 (9) |
|
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
A |
11:00.41 |
|
3 (12) |
|
Pritzker |
A |
11:23.73 |
|
1 (10) |
|
Pritzker |
B |
11:34.13 |
|
1 (11) |
|
Thornridge |
B |
NT |
|
|
|
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
B |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Amos Alonzo Stagg |
A |
8:57.63 |
|
2 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
A |
8:58.44 |
|
3 |
Romeoville |
B |
9:47.34 |
|
4 |
DeKalb |
B |
10:21.02 |
|
5 |
Chicago (Fenger) |
A |
10:40.61 |
|
6 |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
B |
10:42.15 |
|
7 |
Chicago (Mather) |
B |
10:42.37 |
|
8 |
Kennedy |
A |
10:55.06 |
|
9 |
South Shore Int'l Prep |
A |
10:59.91 |
|
10 |
Pritzker |
A |
11:23.73 |
|
11 |
Pritzker |
B |
11:34.13 |
|
|
Thornridge |
B |
NT |
|
|
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
B |
NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Metea Valley |
B |
8:55.84 |
2 |
2 |
Romeoville |
A |
9:01.41 |
|
3 |
Deerfield |
B |
9:01.78 |
|
4 |
South Elgin |
A |
9:12.56 |
|
5 |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
A |
9:13.85 |
|
6 |
Whitney Young |
B |
9:22.78 |
|
7 |
Chicago (Mather) |
A |
9:22.83 |
|
8 |
West Chicago |
A |
9:24.15 |
|
9 |
Warren Township |
B |
9:26.50 |
|
10 |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
A |
9:32.20 |
|
11 |
Thornridge |
A |
9:54.18 |
|
12 |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
B |
10:14.44 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Mundelein |
A |
8:21.85 |
10 |
2 |
Warren Township |
A |
8:33.07 |
8 |
3 |
Deerfield |
A |
8:34.77 |
6 |
4 |
Chicago (Jones) |
A |
8:39.73 |
5 |
5 |
DeKalb |
A |
8:47.82 |
4 |
6 |
Metea Valley |
A |
8:48.78 |
3 |
7 |
Mundelein |
B |
8:56.77 |
1 |
8 |
Chicago (Jones) |
B |
8:58.07 |
|
9 |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
A |
9:09.45 |
|
10 |
Whitney Young |
A |
9:13.21 |
|
11 |
Bolingbrook |
A |
9:13.85 |
|
12 |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
A |
11:00.41 |
|