Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago (DePaul College Prep) | A | Galiano | Tekeste | McCarthy | Arseneau | 12:30.00 |
2 | Bolingbrook | B | Patel | Manas | Ladra | Madla | 12:30.00 |
3 | Bolingbrook | A | Kokenes | Isom | Gondal | Kramer | 13:00.00 |
4 | Romeoville (H.S.) | B | Barban | Wichert | Alcantara | Bello | 13:15.00 |
5 | Crete (C.-Monee) | B | Craft | Strickland | Williams-Ellis | Parrow | DQ |
6 | Skokie (Niles North) | B | Garcia | Amar | Bank | Rubinstein | NT |
7 | Skokie (Niles North) | A | Bolbolan | Posados | Jaimes | Okeke | NT |
8 | Chicago (Taft) | B | Conwell | Nelson | O'shea | Markopoulos | NT |
9 | Crete (C.-Monee) | A | Simmons | Eubanks | Cruz | Lewis | NT |
10 | South Elgin | B | Truszkowski | Burton | Ayyash | Engel | NT |
11 | Kankakee (Sr.) | A | King | Chandler | Riley | Bond | NT |
12 | South Elgin | A | Morales | Guzman | Blondin | Harris | NT |
13 | Chicago (Noble/Pritzker) | A | Villa | Lopez | Salinas | Orihuela | NT |
Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago (Payton) | A | Fuller | Dziedzic | Lara | Goldman | 10:25.00 |
2 | Chicago (Payton) | B | Cheng | Cheng | Fardy | Gillespie | 10:30.00 |
3 | Evanston (Twp.) | A | Gutierrez | Klearman | Jack | Marinaro | 10:45.51 |
4 | Schaumburg | A | Minniear | Pisto | Sodimu | Carlos | 11:00.00 |
5 | Palos Hills (Stagg) | A | Czyz | Pocica | DeYoung | Duda | 11:15.00 |
6 | Chicago (Taft) | A | Barjami | Caimi | Diete | Fitzgerald | 11:22.90 |
7 | Vernon Hills | A | Parker | Boehme | Gomez Anez | Mathers | 11:55.00 |
8 | Schaumburg | B | Lopez | Vega | Galer | Kilian | 12:00.00 |
9 | Palos Hills (Stagg) | B | Howley | Pescetto | Lipkie | Kepka | 12:00.00 |
10 | West Chicago (H.S.) | A | Jankowska | Nika | Garcia | Figueroa | 12:15.00 |
11 | Romeoville (H.S.) | A | Valadez | Podojil | Flowers | Araiza | 12:15.00 |
12 | Joliet (Central) | A | Aguilera-Ortiz | Juarez | Guzman-Calderon | Jimenez | 12:21.00 |
13 | Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) | A | Rodriguez | Espino | Obikili | Galban | 12:24.21 |
14 | Chicago (Steinmetz) | A | Bahena | Cooper | Najera | Damian | 12:25.00 |