#15 Men's 55 Meters (Varsity) Start List
Section 1 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
Caleb CHRISTUDHAS |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
3 |
Mieszko MUSKALA |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
4 |
Joseph BOLDEN |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
NT |
5 |
Josh STOYCHEV |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
6 |
Gabriel LENCIONI |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
7 |
Adrian OCAMPO |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
8 |
Tyler ANDERSON |
JR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
9 |
En ZENG |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
NT |
Section 2 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
Kai ARUNA |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.91 |
3 |
Camden MARTIN |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.44 |
4 |
Grant MAJOR |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.40 |
5 |
Frank KWAK |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.43 |
6 |
Ian MEZA |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.45 |
7 |
Michael BASHARIS |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
8.03 |
8 |
Max MATTHES |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
8.15 |
9 |
Benito ORTIZ |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.09 |
Section 3 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
Henry LAPCHICK |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.30 |
3 |
Nick GESTRICH |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.26 |
4 |
Khaleil HILL |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.23 |
5 |
Geremy GOMEZ |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.29 |
6 |
Ryan HORN-SALERNO |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.24 |
7 |
Narcisse TOMBOOUDA |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.30 |
8 |
Nigel WHITAKER |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.34 |
9 |
Dylan ARCE |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.33 |
Section 4 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Brandon AMANIAMPONG |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.21 |
2 |
Aryan JAIN |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.18 |
3 |
Jake STEELE |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.14 |
4 |
Benjamin AGUNLOYE |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.06 |
5 |
Denver WAFER |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.09 |
6 |
Nicholas O'HALLORAN |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.19 |
7 |
JaMycheal TOWNS |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.15 |
8 |
TeKavin RUSSELL |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.21 |
Section 5 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
Kendal KEYS |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.05 |
3 |
Philip OKUNEV |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.00 |
4 |
Kenneth DAVIS JR |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.88 |
5 |
Kendall HOUSTON |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.94 |
6 |
Patrick O'NEIL |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.00 |
7 |
Aidan DANSO |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.04 |
8 |
Luke SPEAR |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.05 |
9 |
Akil MUHAMMAD |
SR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.00 |
Section 6 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
David CAMPBELL |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.84 |
3 |
Elijah EASLEY |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.74 |
4 |
Elijah REED |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
6.69 |
5 |
Wayne CONLEY II |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.72 |
6 |
Stephon WILSON |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.74 |
7 |
Nikolas NORTON |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.85 |
8 |
Jaylin DREW |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.84 |
9 |
EJ NWAGWU |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.84 |