#14 Men's 55 Meters (FS) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Calib SMITH |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.82 |
|
10 |
8 (1) |
2 |
Teshon MCGEE |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.89 |
|
8 |
7 (1) |
3 |
Kaleb MAI |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.90 |
|
|
8 (2) |
4 |
Samuel GYIMAH |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.98 |
|
6 |
8 (3) |
5 |
Parrish HARTLEY |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.01 |
|
|
8 (4) |
6 |
Dion TROTTER |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.05 |
|
|
8 (5) |
7 |
Armond BOULWARE |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.09 |
|
|
7 (2) |
8 |
Joaquin LOPEZ |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.09 |
|
|
6 (1) |
9 |
Ezekiel WESONGA |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.17 |
|
|
6 (2) |
10 |
Kendall BROWN |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.21 |
|
|
7 (3) |
11 |
Asherr RALPH |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.30 |
|
5 |
8 (6) |
12 |
Isaiah IRVIN |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.34 |
|
|
7 (4) |
13 |
Darryl BOSTON |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.39 |
|
|
6 (3) |
14 |
Gavenson BAYER |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.46 |
|
4 |
3 (1) |
15 |
Tommy BONNER |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.47 |
|
3 |
8 (7) |
16 |
Sean A BURKE |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.48 |
|
2 |
1 (1) |
17 |
Cameron KASPER |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.51 |
|
1 |
6 (4) |
18 |
Kisho ROGERS |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.54 |
|
|
5 (1) |
19 |
Antwan THORNTON |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.54 |
|
|
5 (2) |
20 |
Bryan DJENABIA |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.54 |
|
|
5 (3) |
21 |
Sherod MURPHY |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.55 |
|
|
4 (1) |
22 |
Julian VICKERY |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.61 |
|
|
6 (5) |
23 |
Dylan PEPPERS |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.61 |
|
|
4 (2) |
23 |
Kayden SMITH |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.61 |
|
|
6 (6) |
25 |
Giovannie RODRIGUEZ |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.63 |
|
|
5 (4) |
26 |
Nicholas LEONARDO |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.69 |
|
|
5 (5) |
27 |
Tristan CHIN |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.69 |
|
|
7 (5) |
28 |
Justice COLLINS |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.76 |
|
|
3 (2) |
29 |
Eddie HALUPKA |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.80 |
|
|
6 (7) |
30 |
Justin KOTRBA |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.84 |
|
|
4 (3) |
31 |
Ari FROST |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.88 |
|
|
3 (3) |
32 |
Andres ARELLANO |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.89 |
|
|
4 (4) |
33 |
Sean ARCEO |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.90 |
|
|
2 (1) |
34 |
Raymond CHEN |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.93 |
|
|
5 (6) |
35 |
Miles GLANTON |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.96 |
|
|
3 (4) |
36 |
Jasper FORTUNE |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
8.00 |
|
|
8 (8) |
37 |
Nilan KUMAR |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
8.01 |
|
|
1 (2) |
38 |
Donnie OKLEME |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
8.02 |
|
|
3 (5) |
39 |
Weylin KANE |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
8.09 |
|
|
3 (6) |
40 |
Griffen SMOTT |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
8.11 |
|
|
4 (5) |
41 |
Peter MCLAUGHLIN |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.20 |
|
|
1 (3) |
42 |
Sebastian SZTAFA |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
8.25 |
|
|
4 (6) |
43 |
Adrian ONOFRE |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
8.26 |
|
|
3 (7) |
44 |
Aaron BRIJESH |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
8.29 |
|
|
5 (7) |
45 |
Joey OKULANIS |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
8.31 |
|
|
2 (2) |
46 |
Owen LEE |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
8.43 |
|
|
2 (3) |
47 |
Alan CAZARES |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.44 |
|
|
2 (4) |
48 |
Dhruv PATEL |
|
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
8.49 |
|
|
1 (4) |
49 |
Jaymil PARIKH |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
8.61 |
|
|
1 (5) |
|
David DELACY |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Sean A BURKE |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.48 |
|
2 |
2 |
Nilan KUMAR |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 8.01 |
|
|
3 |
Peter MCLAUGHLIN |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.20 |
|
|
4 |
Dhruv PATEL |
|
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 8.49 |
|
|
5 |
Jaymil PARIKH |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 8.61 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Sean ARCEO |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.90 |
|
|
2 |
Joey OKULANIS |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 8.31 |
|
|
3 |
Owen LEE |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 8.43 |
|
|
4 |
Alan CAZARES |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.44 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Gavenson BAYER |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.46 |
|
4 |
2 |
Justice COLLINS |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.76 |
|
|
3 |
Ari FROST |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.88 |
|
|
4 |
Miles GLANTON |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.96 |
|
|
5 |
Donnie OKLEME |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 8.02 |
|
|
6 |
Weylin KANE |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 8.09 |
|
|
7 |
Adrian ONOFRE |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 8.26 |
|
|
|
David DELACY |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Sherod MURPHY |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.55 |
|
|
2 |
Dylan PEPPERS |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.61 |
|
|
3 |
Justin KOTRBA |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.84 |
|
|
4 |
Andres ARELLANO |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.89 |
|
|
5 |
Griffen SMOTT |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 8.11 |
|
|
6 |
Sebastian SZTAFA |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 8.25 |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Kisho ROGERS |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.54 |
|
|
2 |
Antwan THORNTON |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.54 |
|
|
3 |
Bryan DJENABIA |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.54 |
|
|
4 |
Giovannie RODRIGUEZ |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.63 |
|
|
5 |
Nicholas LEONARDO |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.69 |
|
|
6 |
Raymond CHEN |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.93 |
|
|
7 |
Aaron BRIJESH |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 8.29 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Joaquin LOPEZ |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.09 |
|
|
2 |
Ezekiel WESONGA |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.17 |
|
|
3 |
Darryl BOSTON |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.39 |
|
|
4 |
Cameron KASPER |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.51 |
|
1 |
5 |
Julian VICKERY |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.61 |
|
|
6 |
Kayden SMITH |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.61 |
|
|
7 |
Eddie HALUPKA |
FR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.80 |
|
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Teshon MCGEE |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.89 |
|
8 |
2 |
Armond BOULWARE |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.09 |
|
|
3 |
Kendall BROWN |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.21 |
|
|
4 |
Isaiah IRVIN |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.34 |
|
|
5 |
Tristan CHIN |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.69 |
|
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Calib SMITH |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.82 |
|
10 |
2 |
Kaleb MAI |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.90 |
|
|
3 |
Samuel GYIMAH |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.98 |
|
6 |
4 |
Parrish HARTLEY |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.01 |
|
|
5 |
Dion TROTTER |
SO |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.05 |
|
|
6 |
Asherr RALPH |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.30 |
|
5 |
7 |
Tommy BONNER |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.47 |
|
3 |
8 |
Jasper FORTUNE |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 8.00 |
|
|