#15 Men's 55 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Wayne CONLEY II |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.72 |
|
10 |
6 (1) |
2 |
Nikolas NORTON |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.73 |
|
8 |
6 (2) |
3 |
Elijah REED |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
6.75 |
|
6 |
6 (3) |
4 |
EJ NWAGWU |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.77 |
|
|
6 (4) |
5 |
Kendall HOUSTON |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.89 |
|
5 |
5 (1) |
6 |
Kenneth DAVIS JR |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.90 |
|
|
5 (2) |
7 |
Aidan DANSO |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
6.94 |
|
4 |
5 (3) |
8 |
David CAMPBELL |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.96 |
|
3 |
6 (5) |
9 |
Akil MUHAMMAD |
SR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.98 |
|
|
5 (4) |
9 |
Jaylin DREW |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
6.98 |
|
|
6 (6) |
11 |
Stephon WILSON |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.01 |
|
|
6 (7) |
12 |
Elijah EASLEY |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
7.01 |
|
|
6 (8) |
13 |
Nigel WHITAKER |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.02 |
|
2 |
3 (1) |
14 |
Philip OKUNEV |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.03 |
|
1 |
5 (5) |
15 |
Patrick O'NEIL |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.06 |
|
|
5 (6) |
16 |
Denver WAFER |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.11 |
|
|
4 (1) |
17 |
Luke SPEAR |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.11 |
|
|
5 (7) |
18 |
Narcisse TOMBOOUDA |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.12 |
|
|
3 (2) |
19 |
Nicholas O'HALLORAN |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.13 |
|
|
4 (2) |
20 |
TeKavin RUSSELL |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.14 |
|
|
4 (3) |
21 |
Kendal KEYS |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.15 |
|
|
5 (8) |
22 |
Jake STEELE |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.15 |
|
|
4 (4) |
23 |
Geremy GOMEZ |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.28 |
|
|
3 (3) |
24 |
Brandon AMANIAMPONG |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.28 |
|
|
4 (5) |
25 |
Henry LAPCHICK |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.30 |
|
|
3 (4) |
26 |
Nick GESTRICH |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.36 |
|
|
3 (5) |
27 |
Dylan ARCE |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.37 |
|
|
3 (6) |
28 |
Ryan HORN-SALERNO |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.40 |
|
|
3 (7) |
29 |
Gabriel LENCIONI |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.40 |
|
|
1 (1) |
30 |
Ian MEZA |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.43 |
|
|
2 (1) |
31 |
Joseph BOLDEN |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.45 |
|
|
1 (2) |
32 |
Grant MAJOR |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.50 |
|
|
2 (2) |
33 |
Mieszko MUSKALA |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.53 |
|
|
1 (3) |
34 |
Tyler ANDERSON |
JR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
7.65 |
|
|
1 (4) |
35 |
Frank KWAK |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.65 |
|
|
2 (3) |
36 |
Kai ARUNA |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.94 |
|
|
2 (4) |
37 |
Michael BASHARIS |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
7.94 |
|
|
2 (5) |
38 |
En ZENG |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
8.03 |
|
|
1 (5) |
39 |
Benito ORTIZ |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.04 |
|
|
2 (6) |
40 |
Adrian OCAMPO |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
8.08 |
|
|
1 (6) |
41 |
Max MATTHES |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) |
8.13 |
|
|
2 (7) |
|
JaMycheal TOWNS |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Benjamin AGUNLOYE |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Aryan JAIN |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Gabriel LENCIONI |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.40 |
|
|
2 |
Joseph BOLDEN |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.45 |
|
|
3 |
Mieszko MUSKALA |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.53 |
|
|
4 |
Tyler ANDERSON |
JR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.65 |
|
|
5 |
En ZENG |
SO |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 8.03 |
|
|
6 |
Adrian OCAMPO |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 8.08 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Ian MEZA |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.43 |
|
|
2 |
Grant MAJOR |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.50 |
|
|
3 |
Frank KWAK |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.65 |
|
|
4 |
Kai ARUNA |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.94 |
|
|
5 |
Michael BASHARIS |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.94 |
|
|
6 |
Benito ORTIZ |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.04 |
|
|
7 |
Max MATTHES |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) | 8.13 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Nigel WHITAKER |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 7.02 |
|
2 |
2 |
Narcisse TOMBOOUDA |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.12 |
|
|
3 |
Geremy GOMEZ |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.28 |
|
|
4 |
Henry LAPCHICK |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.30 |
|
|
5 |
Nick GESTRICH |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.36 |
|
|
6 |
Dylan ARCE |
JR |
Chicago (Lane) | 7.37 |
|
|
7 |
Ryan HORN-SALERNO |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.40 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Denver WAFER |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.11 |
|
|
2 |
Nicholas O'HALLORAN |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.13 |
|
|
3 |
TeKavin RUSSELL |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.14 |
|
|
4 |
Jake STEELE |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.15 |
|
|
5 |
Brandon AMANIAMPONG |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.28 |
|
|
|
JaMycheal TOWNS |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | DNS |
|
|
|
Benjamin AGUNLOYE |
SR |
Chicago (Lane) | DNS |
|
|
|
Aryan JAIN |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Kendall HOUSTON |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.89 |
|
5 |
2 |
Kenneth DAVIS JR |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.90 |
|
|
3 |
Aidan DANSO |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 6.94 |
|
4 |
4 |
Akil MUHAMMAD |
SR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.98 |
|
|
5 |
Philip OKUNEV |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.03 |
|
1 |
6 |
Patrick O'NEIL |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.06 |
|
|
7 |
Luke SPEAR |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.11 |
|
|
8 |
Kendal KEYS |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.15 |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
Pts |
1 |
Wayne CONLEY II |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.72 |
|
10 |
2 |
Nikolas NORTON |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.73 |
|
8 |
3 |
Elijah REED |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) | 6.75 |
|
6 |
4 |
EJ NWAGWU |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.77 |
|
|
5 |
David CAMPBELL |
FR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.96 |
|
3 |
6 |
Jaylin DREW |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 6.98 |
|
|
7 |
Stephon WILSON |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.01 |
|
|
8 |
Elijah EASLEY |
JR |
Chicago (Kenwood) | 7.01 |
|
|