#86 Men's Shot Put (FS) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
HPL |
1 |
Jaiden GARY |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
39' 11" |
39'11" |
1 (1) |
2 |
Thaddeus BEDNARD |
SO |
Downers Grove (North) |
33' 8.50" |
33'8.50" |
1 (2) |
3 |
Jacob WASILEW |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) |
33' 5" |
33'5" |
2 (1) |
4 |
Antroine MALONE |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
31' 7.50" |
31'7.50" |
2 (2) |
5 |
Nolan REYNOLDS |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
30' 8" |
30'8" |
2 (3) |
6 |
Alfred WILLIAMS |
SO |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
29' 8.50" |
29'8.50" |
2 (4) |
7 |
Prendell MYLES |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) |
29' 2" |
29'2" |
2 (5) |
8 |
Sean KING |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) |
29' 0" |
29'0" |
1 (3) |
9 |
Christian PANIAGIUA |
SO |
Downers Grove (North) |
26' 10" |
26'10" |
1 (4) |
10 |
Carsten LANGE |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) |
26' 5" |
26'5" |
1 (5) |
11 |
Gabriel NUNEZ |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) |
25' 11.50" |
25'11.50" |
1 (6) |
12 |
Kenyon SWAYZE |
FR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
25' 6.50" |
25'6.50" |
2 (6) |
13 |
Anthony WHEELER |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) |
24' 7" |
24'7" |
1 (7) |
14 |
Aiden BEEBE |
SO |
Downers Grove (North) |
23' 1" |
23'1" |
1 (8) |
15 |
David DELACY |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
22' 6.50" |
22'6.50" |
2 (7) |
16 |
Phachaus COLEMAN |
FR |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
21' 11.50" |
21'11.50" |
2 (8) |
17 |
Noe IBARRA-GRACIA |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
21' 3" |
21'3" |
2 (9) |
18 |
Alexis HERNANDEZ |
SO |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
19' 10.50" |
19'10.50" |
2 (10) |
19 |
Carneil CONNER |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
17' 11" |
17'11" |
1 (9) |
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
1 |
Jaiden GARY |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 39' 11" |
39'11" |
2 |
Thaddeus BEDNARD |
SO |
Downers Grove (North) | 33' 8.50" |
33'8.50" |
3 |
Sean KING |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) | 29' 0" |
29'0" |
4 |
Christian PANIAGIUA |
SO |
Downers Grove (North) | 26' 10" |
26'10" |
5 |
Carsten LANGE |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) | 26' 5" |
26'5" |
6 |
Gabriel NUNEZ |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) | 25' 11.50" |
25'11.50" |
7 |
Anthony WHEELER |
FR |
Downers Grove (North) | 24' 7" |
24'7" |
8 |
Aiden BEEBE |
SO |
Downers Grove (North) | 23' 1" |
23'1" |
9 |
Carneil CONNER |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 17' 11" |
17'11" |
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
1 |
Jacob WASILEW |
SO |
Chicago (Lane) | 33' 5" |
33'5" |
2 |
Antroine MALONE |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 31' 7.50" |
31'7.50" |
3 |
Nolan REYNOLDS |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 30' 8" |
30'8" |
4 |
Alfred WILLIAMS |
SO |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 29' 8.50" |
29'8.50" |
5 |
Prendell MYLES |
FR |
Chicago (Lane) | 29' 2" |
29'2" |
6 |
Kenyon SWAYZE |
FR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 25' 6.50" |
25'6.50" |
7 |
David DELACY |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 22' 6.50" |
22'6.50" |
8 |
Phachaus COLEMAN |
FR |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 21' 11.50" |
21'11.50" |
9 |
Noe IBARRA-GRACIA |
SO |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 21' 3" |
21'3" |
10 |
Alexis HERNANDEZ |
SO |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 19' 10.50" |
19'10.50" |