#30 Men's 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
HPL |
1 |
Darnell WILLIAMS |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
24.30 |
|
8 (1) |
2 |
Joey VALESKI |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
24.39 |
|
6 (1) |
3 |
Leo GLENNON |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
24.57 |
|
9 (1) |
4 |
Mark HANSON |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
24.61 |
|
9 (2) |
5 |
Owen WALSH |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
24.90 |
|
9 (3) |
6 |
Nic FARDELLA |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
25.01 |
|
8 (2) |
7 |
Sean BEIHOFFER |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
25.04 |
|
9 (4) |
8 |
Demarte JOYNER |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
25.20 |
|
7 (1) |
9 |
Davonte BUCHANAN |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
25.72 |
|
8 (3) |
10 |
Oxavionne BRYANT |
SR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
25.76 |
|
2 (1) |
11 |
Kelly WATSON |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
25.90 |
|
9 (5) |
12 |
Colin DIVERSEY |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
25.95 |
|
8 (4) |
13 |
Travonte REDMOND |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
25.96 |
|
7 (2) |
14 |
Sean PANDALEON |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
26.07 |
|
5 (1) |
15 |
Nigel WHITAKER |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
26.13 |
|
4 (1) |
16 |
Matthew VEZZA |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
26.25 |
|
6 (2) |
17 |
Josh ROWE |
JR |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
26.33 |
|
7 (3) |
18 |
Michael MONTGOMERY |
SR |
Elmhurst (York) |
26.38 |
|
2 (2) |
19 |
Erik KREMER |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
26.39 |
|
4 (2) |
20 |
Brendan LASLAU |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
26.56 |
|
8 (5) |
21 |
Adrian KAKAREKO |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
26.92 |
|
2 (3) |
22 |
Mateusz WOJTOWICZ |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
27.01 |
|
1 (1) |
23 |
Andrew VILLARD |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
27.17 |
|
3 (1) |
24 |
Dominic RUIZ |
SR |
Elmhurst (York) |
27.18 |
|
3 (2) |
25 |
Des MCDANIEL |
|
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
27.20 |
|
6 (3) |
26 |
James WOJTASIK |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
27.26 |
|
2 (4) |
27 |
Jon NUMANI |
SO |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
27.37 |
|
7 (4) |
28 |
Tyler ANDERSON |
JR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
27.54 |
|
1 (2) |
29 |
Matthew JOHNSON |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
27.71 |
|
1 (3) |
30 |
Wyatt KENNEDY |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
27.76 |
|
4 (3) |
31 |
Patrick LOPEZ |
SR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
28.02 |
|
4 (4) |
32 |
Colin FLYNN |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
28.15 |
|
3 (3) |
33 |
Matt DEVEREUX |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
28.58 |
|
5 (2) |
34 |
Destrom RICHARDSON |
SR |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
28.70 |
|
7 (5) |
35 |
Jayden NGUYEN |
|
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
28.76 |
|
4 (5) |
36 |
Brett RUEFFER |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
28.97 |
|
5 (3) |
37 |
Jaylin SMITH |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
29.09 |
|
7 (6) |
38 |
Victor BECERRA |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
29.26 |
|
2 (5) |
39 |
Javier JIMENEZ |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) |
29.85 |
|
5 (4) |
40 |
Datorriun JENKINS |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
29.87 |
|
6 (4) |
41 |
Kenny BEHLES |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
29.93 |
|
3 (4) |
42 |
Luke MATHEW |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
30.67 |
|
6 (5) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Mateusz WOJTOWICZ |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 27.01 |
|
2 |
Tyler ANDERSON |
JR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 27.54 |
|
3 |
Matthew JOHNSON |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 27.71 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Oxavionne BRYANT |
SR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 25.76 |
|
2 |
Michael MONTGOMERY |
SR |
Elmhurst (York) | 26.38 |
|
3 |
Adrian KAKAREKO |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 26.92 |
|
4 |
James WOJTASIK |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 27.26 |
|
5 |
Victor BECERRA |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 29.26 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Andrew VILLARD |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 27.17 |
|
2 |
Dominic RUIZ |
SR |
Elmhurst (York) | 27.18 |
|
3 |
Colin FLYNN |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 28.15 |
|
4 |
Kenny BEHLES |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 29.93 |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Nigel WHITAKER |
SR |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 26.13 |
|
2 |
Erik KREMER |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 26.39 |
|
3 |
Wyatt KENNEDY |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 27.76 |
|
4 |
Patrick LOPEZ |
SR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 28.02 |
|
5 |
Jayden NGUYEN |
|
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 28.76 |
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Sean PANDALEON |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 26.07 |
|
2 |
Matt DEVEREUX |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 28.58 |
|
3 |
Brett RUEFFER |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 28.97 |
|
4 |
Javier JIMENEZ |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 29.85 |
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Joey VALESKI |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 24.39 |
|
2 |
Matthew VEZZA |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 26.25 |
|
3 |
Des MCDANIEL |
|
Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 27.20 |
|
4 |
Datorriun JENKINS |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 29.87 |
|
5 |
Luke MATHEW |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 30.67 |
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Demarte JOYNER |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 25.20 |
|
2 |
Travonte REDMOND |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 25.96 |
|
3 |
Josh ROWE |
JR |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 26.33 |
|
4 |
Jon NUMANI |
SO |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 27.37 |
|
5 |
Destrom RICHARDSON |
SR |
Maywood (Proviso East) | 28.70 |
|
6 |
Jaylin SMITH |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 29.09 |
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Darnell WILLIAMS |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 24.30 |
|
2 |
Nic FARDELLA |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 25.01 |
|
3 |
Davonte BUCHANAN |
JR |
Hillside (Proviso West) | 25.72 |
|
4 |
Colin DIVERSEY |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 25.95 |
|
5 |
Brendan LASLAU |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 26.56 |
|
Finals Section: 9
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Splits |
1 |
Leo GLENNON |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 24.57 |
|
2 |
Mark HANSON |
JR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 24.61 |
|
3 |
Owen WALSH |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 24.90 |
|
4 |
Sean BEIHOFFER |
SR |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 25.04 |
|
5 |
Kelly WATSON |
JR |
Elmhurst (York) | 25.90 |
|