#12 Men's 55 Meters (FS) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
WHITLOCK-AGEE, Ak'Tavion |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.97 |
8 (1) |
2 |
DAVIS, Kenneth |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.06 |
8 (2) |
3 |
NWAGWU, EJ |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.30 |
8 (3) |
4 |
KEYS, Kendal |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.36 |
7 (1) |
5 |
NIKOPOULOS, Demastanis |
FR |
Lane Tech |
7.38 |
7 (2) |
6 |
JOYNER, Demarte |
FR |
Proviso West |
7.38 |
8 (4) |
7 |
GRIFFIN, Nazarus |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.39 |
1 (1) |
8 |
OLCESE, David |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.40 |
1 (2) |
9 |
ARCE, Dylan |
FR |
Lane Tech |
7.40 |
7 (3) |
10 |
GESTRICH, Nick |
FR |
Lane Tech |
7.41 |
6 (1) |
11 |
UPCHURCH, Akil |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.42 |
7 (4) |
12 |
WAFER, Denver |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.43 |
8 (5) |
13 |
DETH, Maxwell |
FR |
Lane Tech |
7.48 |
6 (2) |
14 |
AMUBIAYA, Bernard |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.49 |
6 (3) |
15 |
ROMAN, Francisco |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.50 |
8 (6) |
16 |
SAMUEL, Victor |
FR |
Conant |
7.53 |
5 (1) |
17 |
SINADINOS, Mathew |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.54 |
6 (4) |
18 |
CAMPBELL, Sam |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.60 |
7 (5) |
19 |
SIMS, Rodney |
SO |
Proviso West |
7.60 |
3 (1) |
20 |
LINUS, Julius |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.61 |
7 (6) |
21 |
BAILEY, Kieran |
FR |
Lane Tech |
7.64 |
6 (5) |
22 |
SUH, Ire |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.72 |
4 (1) |
23 |
MALDONADO, Cesar |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.73 |
7 (7) |
24 |
FIELDS, Elijah |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.75 |
8 (7) |
25 |
CHALMERS, Ethan |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.75 |
2 (1) |
26 |
GREZ, Jeffrey |
FR |
Lane Tech |
7.76 |
4 (2) |
27 |
DAUGHERTY, Daniel |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.79 |
5 (2) |
28 |
COLEGROVE, Patrick |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.79 |
5 (3) |
29 |
GRABER, William |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.80 |
5 (4) |
30 |
FARMER, Jason |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.81 |
5 (5) |
31 |
CRESPO, Armani |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.82 |
4 (3) |
32 |
COONEY, Dylan |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.82 |
4 (4) |
33 |
MARTIN, Camden |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.87 |
6 (6) |
34 |
BABIARZ, Matthew |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.90 |
4 (5) |
35 |
MEUNPRASITTIVEG, Paroon |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.91 |
6 (7) |
36 |
MEZA, Ian |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.91 |
5 (6) |
37 |
MIDYAT, Yusuf |
FR |
Conant |
7.96 |
2 (2) |
38 |
SPROAT, Ryan |
SO |
Conant |
7.96 |
4 (6) |
39 |
BASHARIS, Michael |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.96 |
4 (7) |
40 |
CHEN, Zach |
SO |
Lane Tech |
7.96 |
1 (3) |
41 |
MARHORHA, Axel |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.98 |
5 (7) |
42 |
RICHARDSON, Destrom |
SO |
Proviso East |
8.01 |
7 (8) |
43 |
ALBINAK, Finley |
SO |
Lane Tech |
8.03 |
5 (8) |
44 |
BELTRAN, Erick |
FR |
Lane Tech |
8.05 |
6 (8) |
45 |
RENDON, Christopher |
FR |
Lane Tech |
8.07 |
4 (8) |
46 |
CONCANNON, Lochlann |
SO |
Lane Tech |
8.08 |
3 (2) |
47 |
SIVA, Dev |
FR |
Conant |
8.08 |
3 (3) |
48 |
ANDERSON, Tyler |
FR |
Conant |
8.08 |
3 (4) |
49 |
HERNANDEZ, Aidan |
|
Proviso East |
8.09 |
1 (4) |
50 |
HURA, Chase |
FR |
Conant |
8.10 |
3 (5) |
51 |
ORTIZ, Benito |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.10 |
3 (6) |
52 |
GONZALEZ, Cesar |
FR |
Lane Tech |
8.10 |
3 (7) |
53 |
KOELIKAMP, Luke |
FR |
Conant |
8.11 |
3 (8) |
54 |
STOYCHEV, Josh |
SO |
Conant |
8.22 |
8 (8) |
55 |
ALDAQAQ, Dawud |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
8.33 |
5 (9) |
56 |
FAROOQ, Saif |
FR |
Lane Tech |
8.43 |
1 (5) |
57 |
WILLIAMS, Darnell |
FR |
Proviso West |
8.46 |
1 (6) |
58 |
CASTILLO, Cristian |
FR |
Lane Tech |
8.47 |
1 (7) |
59 |
TENEYUQUE, Jacob |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.63 |
2 (3) |
60 |
PETERSON, Sean |
SO |
Lane Tech |
8.69 |
2 (4) |
61 |
MCCORMICK, Luke |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.81 |
2 (5) |
62 |
SHAH, Syed |
JR |
Lane Tech |
9.22 |
4 (9) |
63 |
RIVERA, Julio |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
9.24 |
2 (6) |
64 |
LAMBERT, Evan |
SO |
Lane Tech |
9.31 |
2 (7) |
|
CONLEY, Wayne |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
DNS |
|
|
COLEMAN, Christian |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
NT |
|
|
SIMMS, Rodney |
|
Proviso West |
NT |
|
|
CROCKLING, Quinn |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
NT |
|
|
SEITZ, Ethan |
FR |
Lane Tech |
NT |
|
|
NORTON, Nikolas |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
NT |
|
|
RICE, Logan |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
NT |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
GRIFFIN, Nazarus |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.39 |
2 |
OLCESE, David |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.40 |
3 |
CHEN, Zach |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.96 |
4 |
HERNANDEZ, Aidan |
|
Proviso East | 8.09 |
5 |
FAROOQ, Saif |
FR |
Lane Tech | 8.43 |
6 |
WILLIAMS, Darnell |
FR |
Proviso West | 8.46 |
7 |
CASTILLO, Cristian |
FR |
Lane Tech | 8.47 |
|
COLEMAN, Christian |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | NT |
|
SIMMS, Rodney |
|
Proviso West | NT |
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
CHALMERS, Ethan |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.75 |
2 |
MIDYAT, Yusuf |
FR |
Conant | 7.96 |
3 |
TENEYUQUE, Jacob |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.63 |
4 |
PETERSON, Sean |
SO |
Lane Tech | 8.69 |
5 |
MCCORMICK, Luke |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.81 |
6 |
RIVERA, Julio |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 9.24 |
7 |
LAMBERT, Evan |
SO |
Lane Tech | 9.31 |
|
CROCKLING, Quinn |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | NT |
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SIMS, Rodney |
SO |
Proviso West | 7.60 |
2 |
CONCANNON, Lochlann |
SO |
Lane Tech | 8.08 |
3 |
SIVA, Dev |
FR |
Conant | 8.08 |
4 |
ANDERSON, Tyler |
FR |
Conant | 8.08 |
5 |
HURA, Chase |
FR |
Conant | 8.10 |
6 |
ORTIZ, Benito |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.10 |
7 |
GONZALEZ, Cesar |
FR |
Lane Tech | 8.10 |
8 |
KOELIKAMP, Luke |
FR |
Conant | 8.11 |
|
RICE, Logan |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | NT |
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SUH, Ire |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.72 |
2 |
GREZ, Jeffrey |
FR |
Lane Tech | 7.76 |
3 |
CRESPO, Armani |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.82 |
4 |
COONEY, Dylan |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.82 |
5 |
BABIARZ, Matthew |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.90 |
6 |
SPROAT, Ryan |
SO |
Conant | 7.96 |
7 |
BASHARIS, Michael |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.96 |
8 |
RENDON, Christopher |
FR |
Lane Tech | 8.07 |
9 |
SHAH, Syed |
JR |
Lane Tech | 9.22 |
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SAMUEL, Victor |
FR |
Conant | 7.53 |
2 |
DAUGHERTY, Daniel |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.79 |
3 |
COLEGROVE, Patrick |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.79 |
4 |
GRABER, William |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.80 |
5 |
FARMER, Jason |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.81 |
6 |
MEZA, Ian |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.91 |
7 |
MARHORHA, Axel |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.98 |
8 |
ALBINAK, Finley |
SO |
Lane Tech | 8.03 |
9 |
ALDAQAQ, Dawud |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 8.33 |
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
GESTRICH, Nick |
FR |
Lane Tech | 7.41 |
2 |
DETH, Maxwell |
FR |
Lane Tech | 7.48 |
3 |
AMUBIAYA, Bernard |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.49 |
4 |
SINADINOS, Mathew |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.54 |
5 |
BAILEY, Kieran |
FR |
Lane Tech | 7.64 |
6 |
MARTIN, Camden |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.87 |
7 |
MEUNPRASITTIVEG, Paroon |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.91 |
8 |
BELTRAN, Erick |
FR |
Lane Tech | 8.05 |
|
SEITZ, Ethan |
FR |
Lane Tech | NT |
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
KEYS, Kendal |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.36 |
2 |
NIKOPOULOS, Demastanis |
FR |
Lane Tech | 7.38 |
3 |
ARCE, Dylan |
FR |
Lane Tech | 7.40 |
4 |
UPCHURCH, Akil |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.42 |
5 |
CAMPBELL, Sam |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.60 |
6 |
LINUS, Julius |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.61 |
7 |
MALDONADO, Cesar |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.73 |
8 |
RICHARDSON, Destrom |
SO |
Proviso East | 8.01 |
|
NORTON, Nikolas |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | NT |
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
WHITLOCK-AGEE, Ak'Tavion |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.97 |
2 |
DAVIS, Kenneth |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.06 |
3 |
NWAGWU, EJ |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.30 |
4 |
JOYNER, Demarte |
FR |
Proviso West | 7.38 |
5 |
WAFER, Denver |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.43 |
6 |
ROMAN, Francisco |
SO |
Lane Tech | 7.50 |
7 |
FIELDS, Elijah |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.75 |
8 |
STOYCHEV, Josh |
SO |
Conant | 8.22 |
|
CONLEY, Wayne |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | DNS |