#13 Men's 55 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
BROWN, Kaleb |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.61 |
6 (1) |
2 |
GAY, Jlynn |
JR |
Proviso East |
6.81 |
6 (2) |
3 |
JONES, Jalon |
JR |
Proviso West |
6.84 |
6 (3) |
4 |
ASKINS, Katrell |
SR |
Proviso West |
6.84 |
6 (4) |
5 |
JAMES, Kyle |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6.94 |
6 (5) |
6 |
BRAGG, Isaiah |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.00 |
5 (1) |
7 |
GREEN, Caleb |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.00 |
6 (6) |
8 |
CLARK, Albert |
JR |
Proviso West |
7.02 |
5 (2) |
9 |
OSAMOR, Nonso |
SR |
Lane Tech |
7.02 |
5 (3) |
10 |
BROOM, Ernest |
JR |
Proviso West |
7.05 |
5 (4) |
11 |
RAMOS, Ivan |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.07 |
5 (5) |
12 |
OLCESE, David |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.11 |
4 (1) |
13 |
CONDE, AJ |
SR |
Conant |
7.20 |
2 (1) |
14 |
BRAVO, Nicholas |
SR |
Lane Tech |
7.22 |
5 (6) |
15 |
GREEN, Lester |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.23 |
4 (2) |
16 |
EDWARDS, Jonathan |
SR |
Proviso West |
7.23 |
4 (3) |
17 |
RAHEEM, Mohammed |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.24 |
4 (4) |
18 |
REFERENTE, Josh |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.27 |
4 (5) |
19 |
HOLCOMB, Darryl |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.28 |
4 (6) |
20 |
ALI, Kashan |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.35 |
5 (7) |
21 |
BERMEJO, Liam |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.36 |
5 (8) |
22 |
LEE, Devon |
SR |
Proviso East |
7.37 |
6 (7) |
23 |
MARTINESCU, Greyson |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.39 |
4 (7) |
24 |
SHAHJEE, Moazzam |
SR |
Lane Tech |
7.40 |
4 (8) |
25 |
BOORD, Jackson |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.45 |
4 (9) |
26 |
PATRICIO, Lorezno |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.47 |
2 (2) |
27 |
ZAMBRANO-SERVIN, Saul |
JR |
Conant |
7.50 |
2 (3) |
28 |
ROONEY, Thomas |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.54 |
3 (1) |
29 |
SLATON, Tony |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
7.54 |
3 (2) |
30 |
ZAVALETA, Tommy |
SR |
Proviso West |
7.55 |
3 (3) |
31 |
SIDDIQUI, Emal |
SR |
Conant |
7.58 |
1 (1) |
32 |
WHITE, Joseph |
JR |
Proviso West |
7.58 |
3 (4) |
33 |
MISTRY, Harsh |
SR |
Conant |
7.60 |
2 (4) |
34 |
MALLETT, Genesis |
JR |
Proviso West |
7.67 |
3 (5) |
35 |
BAHENA, Adam |
JR |
Lane Tech |
7.70 |
2 (5) |
36 |
TAKEMOTO, Dan |
SR |
Conant |
7.75 |
3 (6) |
37 |
WATSON, jarrett |
JR |
Proviso West |
7.78 |
1 (2) |
38 |
RAHIM, Furqan |
JR |
Conant |
7.82 |
1 (3) |
39 |
GARCIA, Saul |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
7.88 |
2 (6) |
40 |
SAJWANI, Sameerali |
JR |
Lane Tech |
8.15 |
3 (7) |
41 |
VIZ, Peter |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
8.17 |
1 (4) |
42 |
DSOUZA, Ryan |
JR |
Lane Tech |
8.22 |
3 (8) |
43 |
REYES, Aldo |
JR |
Lane Tech |
8.34 |
2 (7) |
44 |
MEHDI, Syed |
JR |
Lane Tech |
8.98 |
2 (8) |
45 |
KHAN, Noor |
JR |
Lane Tech |
11.46 |
1 (5) |
|
LEGGE, Felix |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) |
DNS |
|
|
KIM, Christian |
JR |
Conant |
NT |
|
|
DESHAZER, Jayden |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) |
NT |
|
|
ROSE, Gavin |
JR |
Lane Tech |
NT |
|
|
GUIDER, Isaiah |
JR |
Proviso West |
NT |
|
|
LATHAM, Nasir |
JR |
Lane Tech |
NT |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SIDDIQUI, Emal |
SR |
Conant | 7.58 |
2 |
WATSON, jarrett |
JR |
Proviso West | 7.78 |
3 |
RAHIM, Furqan |
JR |
Conant | 7.82 |
4 |
VIZ, Peter |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 8.17 |
5 |
KHAN, Noor |
JR |
Lane Tech | 11.46 |
|
KIM, Christian |
JR |
Conant | NT |
|
ROSE, Gavin |
JR |
Lane Tech | NT |
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
CONDE, AJ |
SR |
Conant | 7.20 |
2 |
PATRICIO, Lorezno |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.47 |
3 |
ZAMBRANO-SERVIN, Saul |
JR |
Conant | 7.50 |
4 |
MISTRY, Harsh |
SR |
Conant | 7.60 |
5 |
BAHENA, Adam |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.70 |
6 |
GARCIA, Saul |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.88 |
7 |
REYES, Aldo |
JR |
Lane Tech | 8.34 |
8 |
MEHDI, Syed |
JR |
Lane Tech | 8.98 |
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
ROONEY, Thomas |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.54 |
2 |
SLATON, Tony |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.54 |
3 |
ZAVALETA, Tommy |
SR |
Proviso West | 7.55 |
4 |
WHITE, Joseph |
JR |
Proviso West | 7.58 |
5 |
MALLETT, Genesis |
JR |
Proviso West | 7.67 |
6 |
TAKEMOTO, Dan |
SR |
Conant | 7.75 |
7 |
SAJWANI, Sameerali |
JR |
Lane Tech | 8.15 |
8 |
DSOUZA, Ryan |
JR |
Lane Tech | 8.22 |
|
DESHAZER, Jayden |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) | NT |
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
OLCESE, David |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.11 |
2 |
GREEN, Lester |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.23 |
3 |
EDWARDS, Jonathan |
SR |
Proviso West | 7.23 |
4 |
RAHEEM, Mohammed |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.24 |
5 |
REFERENTE, Josh |
SR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.27 |
6 |
HOLCOMB, Darryl |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.28 |
7 |
MARTINESCU, Greyson |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | 7.39 |
8 |
SHAHJEE, Moazzam |
SR |
Lane Tech | 7.40 |
9 |
BOORD, Jackson |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.45 |
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
BRAGG, Isaiah |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.00 |
2 |
CLARK, Albert |
JR |
Proviso West | 7.02 |
3 |
OSAMOR, Nonso |
SR |
Lane Tech | 7.02 |
4 |
BROOM, Ernest |
JR |
Proviso West | 7.05 |
5 |
RAMOS, Ivan |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.07 |
6 |
BRAVO, Nicholas |
SR |
Lane Tech | 7.22 |
7 |
ALI, Kashan |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.35 |
8 |
BERMEJO, Liam |
JR |
Lane Tech | 7.36 |
|
LEGGE, Felix |
JR |
Downers Grove (South) | DNS |
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
BROWN, Kaleb |
SO |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.61 |
2 |
GAY, Jlynn |
JR |
Proviso East | 6.81 |
3 |
JONES, Jalon |
JR |
Proviso West | 6.84 |
4 |
ASKINS, Katrell |
SR |
Proviso West | 6.84 |
5 |
JAMES, Kyle |
JR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6.94 |
6 |
GREEN, Caleb |
SR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 7.00 |
7 |
LEE, Devon |
SR |
Proviso East | 7.37 |
|
GUIDER, Isaiah |
JR |
Proviso West | NT |
|
LATHAM, Nasir |
JR |
Lane Tech | NT |