#26 Men's 1600 Meters (FS) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
SPIREK, Jeffrey |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
4:58.29 |
2 (1) |
2 |
DEL COTTO, Robert |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
4:59.46 |
2 (2) |
3 |
SMOTT, Carter |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:05.42 |
2 (3) |
4 |
OCEGUEDA, Jose |
SO |
Proviso East |
5:05.53 |
2 (4) |
5 |
DURSO, Jordan |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:10.12 |
2 (5) |
6 |
HOSTY, Shane |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:10.29 |
2 (6) |
7 |
PATEL, Rudra |
FR |
Conant |
5:11.04 |
2 (7) |
8 |
JU, Sean |
FR |
Conant |
5:20.54 |
2 (8) |
9 |
BJURSTROM, Nathan |
FR |
Lane Tech |
5:25.44 |
2 (9) |
10 |
OSORIO, Sam |
FR |
Lane Tech |
5:26.57 |
2 (10) |
11 |
ROTUNNO, Henry |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:28.30 |
2 (11) |
12 |
REEG, Luke |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:34.16 |
1 (1) |
13 |
MCLAUGHLIN, Colin |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:34.90 |
2 (12) |
14 |
RODI, Logan |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:35.00 |
2 (13) |
15 |
ATSEFF, Nathan |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
5:35.68 |
2 (14) |
16 |
VERANGA, Josh |
SO |
Lane Tech |
5:52.62 |
1 (2) |
17 |
ANTHONY, Sam |
SO |
Lane Tech |
5:59.70 |
1 (3) |
18 |
KAMUDA, Jack |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) |
6:00.05 |
1 (4) |
19 |
REIKEN, Mitchell |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
6:00.48 |
1 (5) |
20 |
TENEYUQUE, Jacob |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
6:00.55 |
1 (6) |
21 |
WILCZAK, Jeremy |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
6:04.86 |
1 (7) |
22 |
FOSTER, Glenn |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
6:07.27 |
1 (8) |
23 |
ESPOSITO, Nicholas |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) |
6:08.18 |
1 (9) |
24 |
LOVIS, Eliazar |
FR |
Lane Tech |
6:18.79 |
1 (10) |
25 |
NARD, Cayetano |
SO |
Lane Tech |
6:30.82 |
1 (11) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
REEG, Luke |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:34.16 |
2 |
VERANGA, Josh |
SO |
Lane Tech | 5:52.62 |
3 |
ANTHONY, Sam |
SO |
Lane Tech | 5:59.70 |
4 |
KAMUDA, Jack |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 6:00.05 |
5 |
REIKEN, Mitchell |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 6:00.48 |
6 |
TENEYUQUE, Jacob |
FR |
Chicago (St. Rita) | 6:00.55 |
7 |
WILCZAK, Jeremy |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 6:04.86 |
8 |
FOSTER, Glenn |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 6:07.27 |
9 |
ESPOSITO, Nicholas |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 6:08.18 |
10 |
LOVIS, Eliazar |
FR |
Lane Tech | 6:18.79 |
11 |
NARD, Cayetano |
SO |
Lane Tech | 6:30.82 |
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SPIREK, Jeffrey |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 4:58.29 |
2 |
DEL COTTO, Robert |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 4:59.46 |
3 |
SMOTT, Carter |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:05.42 |
4 |
OCEGUEDA, Jose |
SO |
Proviso East | 5:05.53 |
5 |
DURSO, Jordan |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:10.12 |
6 |
HOSTY, Shane |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:10.29 |
7 |
PATEL, Rudra |
FR |
Conant | 5:11.04 |
8 |
JU, Sean |
FR |
Conant | 5:20.54 |
9 |
BJURSTROM, Nathan |
FR |
Lane Tech | 5:25.44 |
10 |
OSORIO, Sam |
FR |
Lane Tech | 5:26.57 |
11 |
ROTUNNO, Henry |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:28.30 |
12 |
MCLAUGHLIN, Colin |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:34.90 |
13 |
RODI, Logan |
FR |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:35.00 |
14 |
ATSEFF, Nathan |
SO |
Downers Grove (South) | 5:35.68 |