#16 Women's 400 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MORGAN, Tya |
JR |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1:01.27 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
KIMBROUGH, Tarshana |
SR |
Proviso West |
1:01.31 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
ODICHO, Ninawa |
SO |
Niles North |
1:01.39 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
HILLARD, Leah |
JR |
Proviso East |
1:02.36 |
4 |
3 (1) |
5 |
VANDERMEULEN, Hannah |
SR |
Lane Tech |
1:03.81 |
2 |
3 (2) |
6 |
ROACH, Ella |
SR |
Glenbard West |
1:04.86 |
1 |
3 (3) |
7 |
JOHNSON, Alia |
SO |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
1:04.97 |
|
4 (4) |
8 |
KEYES, Treasure |
SR |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1:05.20 |
|
3 (4) |
9 |
CHAIDEZ, Frankie |
SO |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
1:06.39 |
|
4 (5) |
10 |
MARR, Hope |
JR |
Chicago (Taft) |
1:06.99 |
|
3 (5) |
11 |
THOMPSON, Myra |
SR |
Lane Tech |
1:07.29 |
|
3 (6) |
12 |
BLENTLINGER, Raquelle |
JR |
Glenbard West |
1:08.55 |
|
2 (1) |
13 |
BARWICK, Brianna |
JR |
DeKalb |
1:11.01 |
|
4 (6) |
14 |
STAPLETON, Sarah |
SR |
Palatine (Fremd) |
1:14.88 |
|
2 (2) |
15 |
JACKSON, Elise |
JR |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
1:17.00 |
|
2 (3) |
16 |
MURPHY, Emma |
JR |
Chicago (Taft) |
1:18.88 |
|
2 (4) |
|
WILLIAMS, Natalie |
JR |
DeKalb |
DQ |
|
|
|
RODRIGUEZ, Claudia |
FR |
Proviso West |
NT |
|
|
|
YOUMAN, Sophia |
SR |
Palatine (Fremd) |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Claudia |
FR |
Proviso West | NT |
|
|
YOUMAN, Sophia |
SR |
Palatine (Fremd) | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
BLENTLINGER, Raquelle |
JR |
Glenbard West | 1:08.55 |
|
2 |
STAPLETON, Sarah |
SR |
Palatine (Fremd) | 1:14.88 |
|
3 |
JACKSON, Elise |
JR |
Chicago (Morgan Park) | 1:17.00 |
|
4 |
MURPHY, Emma |
JR |
Chicago (Taft) | 1:18.88 |
|
|
WILLIAMS, Natalie |
JR |
DeKalb | DQ |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
HILLARD, Leah |
JR |
Proviso East | 1:02.36 |
4 |
2 |
VANDERMEULEN, Hannah |
SR |
Lane Tech | 1:03.81 |
2 |
3 |
ROACH, Ella |
SR |
Glenbard West | 1:04.86 |
1 |
4 |
KEYES, Treasure |
SR |
Chicago (Lindblom) | 1:05.20 |
|
5 |
MARR, Hope |
JR |
Chicago (Taft) | 1:06.99 |
|
6 |
THOMPSON, Myra |
SR |
Lane Tech | 1:07.29 |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MORGAN, Tya |
JR |
Chicago (Lindblom) | 1:01.27 |
10 |
2 |
KIMBROUGH, Tarshana |
SR |
Proviso West | 1:01.31 |
8 |
3 |
ODICHO, Ninawa |
SO |
Niles North | 1:01.39 |
6 |
4 |
JOHNSON, Alia |
SO |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) | 1:04.97 |
|
5 |
CHAIDEZ, Frankie |
SO |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) | 1:06.39 |
|
6 |
BARWICK, Brianna |
JR |
DeKalb | 1:11.01 |
|