PL | Team | Code | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evanston (Twp.) | ETHS | 110 |
2 | Winnetka (New Trier) | NT | 59 |
3 | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | PROS | 54.5 |
4 | Park Ridge (Maine South) | MS | 48 |
5 | Wheeling | WHS | 42 |
6 | Deerfield (H.S.) | DF | 40 |
7 | Skokie (Niles West) | NW | 34.5 |
8 | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | LA | 31 |
9 | Skokie (Niles North) | NN | 28 |
10 | Glenview (Glenbrook South | GBS | 25 |
11 | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | GBN | 24 |
12 | Arlington Heights (Hersey | HER | 18 |
12 | Park Ridge (Maine East) | ME | 18 |
14 | Lake Forest (H.S.) | LF | 11 |
15 | Niles (Notre Dame) | ND | 8 |
16 | Highland Park | HP | 7 |
Event | Results | |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys 4 x 800m Relay | Results |
2 | Boys 4 x 100m Relay | Results |
3 | Boys 3200 Meters | Results |
4 | Boys 110m Hurdles | Results |
5 | Boys 100 Meters | Results |
6 | Boys 800 Meters | Results |
7 | Boys 4 x 200m Relay | Results |
8 | Boys 400 Meters | Results |
9 | Boys 300m Hurdles | Results |
10 | Boys 1600 Meters | Results |
11 | Boys 200 Meters | Results |
12 | Boys 4 x 400m Relay | Results |
13 | Boys High Jump | Results |
14 | Boys Long Jump | Results |
15 | Boys Triple Jump | Results |
16 | Boys Shot Put | Results |
17 | Boys Discus | Results |
18 | Boys Pole Vault | Results |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 8:01.67 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 7:43.65 | New Trier | 5/22/2014 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evanston (Twp.) | A | # 7:56.09 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | |||||
2 | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | A | # 7:59.56 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | |||||
3 | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | A | 8:04.75 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | |||||
4 | Arlington Heights (Hersey | A | 8:11.71 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | |||||
5 | Winnetka (New Trier) | A | 8:19.52 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | |||||
6 | Wheeling | A | 8:42.21 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 1 (1) | |||||
7 | Glenview (Glenbrook South | A | 8:53.11 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | ||||||
8 | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | A | 8:54.30 |
|
|
|
|
2 (6) | ||||||
9 | Deerfield (H.S.) | A | 8:55.48 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | ||||||
10 | Niles (Notre Dame) | A | 8:55.84 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | ||||||
11 | Park Ridge (Maine South) | A | 8:59.29 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | ||||||
12 | Highland Park | A | 9:05.30 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | ||||||
Skokie (Niles North) | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
# | IHSA Qualifying | 42.73 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 41.94 | Evanston | 5/21/2015 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evanston (Twp.) | A | 43.58 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | |||||
2 | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | A | 44.08 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | |||||
3 | Skokie (Niles West) | A | 44.19 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | |||||
4 | Winnetka (New Trier) | A | 44.54 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 1 (1) | |||||
5 | Wheeling | A | 45.32 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (4) | |||||
6 | Park Ridge (Maine South) | A | 45.49 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 1 (2) | |||||
7 | Glenview (Glenbrook South | A | 45.59 |
|
|
|
|
2 (5) | ||||||
8 | Niles (Notre Dame) | A | 46.05 |
|
|
|
|
2 (6) | ||||||
9 | Arlington Heights (Hersey | A | 46.35 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | ||||||
10 | Deerfield (H.S.) | A | 46.52 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | ||||||
11 | Highland Park | A | 46.71 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | ||||||
12 | Park Ridge (Maine East) | A | 47.56 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | ||||||
Skokie (Niles North) | A | DNF |
|
|
|
|
||||||||
Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
||||||||
Lake Forest (H.S.) | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
||||||||
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
# | IHSA Qualifying | 9:29.48 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 9:04.10 | Len Sitko, Notre Dame | 1987 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy Brady | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | # 9:09.98 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Josh Methner | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | # 9:13.64 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Conor Perreault | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | # 9:21.44 | 6 | 2 (3) | |
4 | Ryan Theisen | SR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | # 9:21.93 | 4 | 2 (4) | |
5 | Patrick Holbrook | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | # 9:23.88 | 2 | 2 (5) | |
6 | Patrick Norrick | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | # 9:25.25 | 1 | 2 (6) | |
7 | Ian Spears | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | # 9:29.22 | 2 (7) | ||
8 | Nathan Schmitt | SO | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 9:30.51 | 2 (8) | ||
9 | Matt Gold | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 9:34.88 | 2 (9) | ||
10 | Alec Glazier | SR | Highland Park | 9:41.94 | 2 (10) | ||
11 | Ford Baker | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 9:45.09 | 2 (11) | ||
12 | Will Kelly | SO | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 9:54.19 | 2 (12) | ||
13 | Connor Hoag | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 9:56.55 | 2 (13) | ||
14 | Spencer Dzyacky | FR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 9:57.75 | 2 (14) | ||
15 | Tom Walter | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 10:00.78 | 2 (15) | ||
16 | Bradley Brodsky | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 10:01.89 | 1 (1) | ||
17 | Max Ebeling | JR | Evanston (Twp.) | 10:06.99 | 2 (16) | ||
18 | Chris Holly | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 10:14.49 | 1 (2) | ||
19 | Nate Amster | SR | Highland Park | 10:16.39 | 2 (17) | ||
20 | Aidan Brennan | SR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 10:21.65 | 1 (3) | ||
21 | Jackson Gross | JR | Wheeling | 10:28.43 | 1 (4) | ||
22 | Jack Hempleman | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 10:32.77 | 1 (5) | ||
23 | Bryan Martinez | FR | Wheeling | 10:35.75 | 1 (6) | ||
24 | Jonah Levine | JR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 10:41.94 | 1 (7) | ||
25 | James Kurtzweil | SO | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 10:42.18 | 1 (8) | ||
26 | Patrick Reinhofer | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 10:45.91 | 1 (9) | ||
27 | Jacob Rosenberg | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 10:58.70 | 1 (10) | ||
28 | Joshua Lane | SO | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 11:18.33 | 1 (11) | ||
29 | Abaan Ansari | FR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 11:36.49 | 1 (12) | ||
30 | Jayesh Patel | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 11:45.07 | 1 (13) | ||
31 | Aaron Holzmueller | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 14:43.89 | 1 (14) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 15.00 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 14.18 | Marlon Britton, Leo | 5/11/2013 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Yen | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | # 14.54 | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Brian Brown | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 15.21 | 8 | 4 (2) | |
3 | Donovan Murray | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | 15.59 | 6 | 3 (1) | |
4 | Nathan Kowalski | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 15.77 | 4 | 4 (3) | |
5 | Patrick Kaufman | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 15.85 | 2 | 4 (4) | |
6 | Alex Che | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 15.92 | 1 | 3 (2) | |
7 | Thomas Prieto | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 16.26 | 4 (5) | ||
8 | Nyles Williams | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | 16.43 | 4 (6) | ||
9 | Damian Kukuc | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 16.48 | 2 (1) | ||
10 | Greyson Schneider | SO | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 16.56 | 3 (3) | ||
11 | Max Gerber | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 16.57 | 4 (7) | ||
12 | Tobechukwu Alewi | JR | Skokie (Niles North) | 16.58 | 3 (4) | ||
13 | John Halkias | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 16.82 | 1 (1) | ||
14 | Matt Mar | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 16.87 | 2 (2) | ||
15 | Frank Schutz | SR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 16.89 | 2 (3) | ||
16 | John Picucci | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 17.01 | 3 (5) | ||
17 | Chalen Jack | FR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 17.02 | 2 (4) | ||
18 | Max Wilhelm | FR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 17.10 | 2 (5) | ||
19 | David Varon | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 17.13 | 3 (6) | ||
20 | Bryan Terrett | FR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 17.17 | 1 (2) | ||
21 | Ryan Ransom | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 17.34 | 1 (3) | ||
22 | Jason Aguilar | SO | Wheeling | 17.47 | 3 (7) | ||
23 | Joseph Beaudet | JR | Highland Park | 17.66 | 2 (6) | ||
24 | Joe Salemme | SO | Niles (Notre Dame) | 18.07 | 2 (7) | ||
25 | Maxwell Kaplan | SO | Highland Park | 18.18 | 1 (4) | ||
26 | Lucas Redding | SO | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 18.31 | 2 (8) | ||
27 | Abraham Cisneros | SO | Wheeling | 19.15 | 1 (5) | ||
Mike Ribaudo | SR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | DQ |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 10.95 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 10.10 | Ryan Shields, Leo | 2002 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wes Miller | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 11.14 | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Sacrad Michelin | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | 11.17 | 8 | 4 (2) | |
3 | Josiah Shin | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 11.18 | 6 | 4 (3) | |
4 | Jack McCall | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 11.23 | 4 | 4 (4) | |
5 | Charlie Smith | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 11.30 | 2 | 3 (1) | |
6 | Tyler Trachsel | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 11.31 | 1 | 4 (5) | |
7 | Tim Zalinski | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 11.32 | 4 (6) | ||
8 | Jonathan Taylor | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 11.34 | 4 (7) | ||
9 | Chris Nadolny | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 11.36 | 3 (2) | ||
10 | Chris Harris | SO | Skokie (Niles North) | 11.41 | 1 (1) | ||
11 | Isaac Hunter | JR | Evanston (Twp.) | 11.49 | 4 (8) | ||
12 | Michael Ciss | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 11.50 | 3 (3) | ||
13 | Michael Menaker | SR | Highland Park | 11.54 | 3 (4) | ||
14 | Charlie Blomberg | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 11.66 | 1 (2) | ||
15 | William Harter | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 11.72 | 2 (1) | ||
16 | Julio Cabrales | SR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 11.76 | 1 (3) | ||
17 | Camden Sabath | SO | Deerfield (H.S.) | 11.77 | 1 (4) | ||
18 | Kenny Haughton | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 11.78 | 2 (2) | ||
19 | Shawn Bolin | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 11.79 | 2 (3) | |||
19 | Ryan Crowley | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 11.79 | 3 (5) | ||
21 | Brendan Kayat | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 11.80 | 3 (6) | ||
22 | Oluwafimihan Ilori | SO | Niles (Notre Dame) | 11.82 | 3 (7) | ||
23 | Kalvin Dela Cruz | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 11.87 | 2 (4) | ||
24 | Ryan Cekay | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 11.88 | 2 (5) | ||
25 | Johnny Quintero | JR | Wheeling | 11.89 | 1 (5) | ||
25 | Andrew Derdena | SR | Highland Park | 11.89 | 2 (6) | ||
27 | Trenton Bismonte | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 11.94 | 2 (7) | ||
28 | Josh Carson | JR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 12.15 | 1 (6) | ||
29 | Ryan Glassberg | JR | Wheeling | 12.63 | 1 (7) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 1:56.92 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 1:51.93 | Michael Filipczak, Maine South | 5/17/2012 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Teran | SO | Wheeling | 1:58.43 | 10 | 3 (1) | |
2 | Logan Singer | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 1:58.75 | 8 | 3 (2) | |
3 | Luke Phillips | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 1:59.17 | 6 | 3 (3) | |
4 | Will Houser | SO | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 2:00.54 | 4 | 3 (4) | |
5 | Max Peterson | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | 2:00.73 | 2 | 3 (5) | |
6 | Charlie Schultz | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 2:03.28 | 1 | 2 (1) | |
7 | Colin Safford | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 2:03.74 | 1 (1) | ||
8 | Luke Wisner | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 2:04.33 | 1 (2) | ||
9 | John Tierney | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 2:04.40 | 3 (6) | ||
10 | Nick Lohan | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 2:04.41 | 3 (7) | ||
11 | Tyler Ackerman | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 2:04.77 | 1 (3) | ||
12 | Jack Dechoudens | FR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 2:04.95 | 2 (2) | ||
13 | Jack Terry | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 2:05.29 | 3 (8) | ||
14 | Kyle Levin | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 2:05.47 | 2 (3) | ||
15 | Jordy Mazza | JR | Highland Park | 2:05.55 | 1 (4) | ||
16 | Caleb Kim | JR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 2:05.67 | 1 (5) | ||
17 | Fitz Laurie | SR | Highland Park | 2:05.99 | 2 (4) | ||
18 | Josue Parra | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 2:06.44 | 3 (9) | ||
19 | Aidan Sullivan | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 2:06.64 | 2 (5) | ||
20 | Jeremy Ermilio | SR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 2:07.42 | 2 (6) | ||
21 | Noah Blaustein | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 2:07.64 | 1 (6) | ||
22 | Michael Lee | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 2:08.04 | 1 (7) | ||
23 | Henry Shore | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 2:08.61 | 1 (8) | ||
24 | Patrick Odwyer | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 2:09.12 | 2 (7) | ||
25 | Gavin Voris | SR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 2:09.22 | 1 (9) | ||
26 | Tim Choma | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 2:10.26 | 2 (8) | ||
27 | Darian Danciu | SR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 2:11.00 | 1 (10) | ||
28 | Greg Sevilla | SO | Wheeling | 2:11.38 | 1 (11) | ||
29 | Nathan Miller | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 2:17.38 | 1 (12) | ||
Elijah Fietsam | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | DQ |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 1:29.43 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 1:27.43 | Evanston | 5/20/2010 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | A | 1:32.63 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | |||||
2 | Glenview (Glenbrook South | A | 1:33.35 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | |||||
3 | Winnetka (New Trier) | A | 1:33.84 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | |||||
4 | Wheeling | A | 1:35.22 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | |||||
5 | Skokie (Niles West) | A | 1:35.48 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | |||||
6 | Highland Park | A | 1:36.89 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 1 (1) | |||||
7 | Arlington Heights (Hersey | A | 1:38.12 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | ||||||
8 | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | A | 1:38.80 |
|
|
|
|
2 (6) | ||||||
9 | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | A | 1:39.00 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | ||||||
10 | Deerfield (H.S.) | A | 1:39.17 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | ||||||
11 | Skokie (Niles North) | A | 1:39.74 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | ||||||
12 | Park Ridge (Maine East) | A | 1:41.01 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | ||||||
Evanston (Twp.) | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
||||||||
Lake Forest (H.S.) | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
# | IHSA Qualifying | 50.16 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 47.40 | Harold Leonard, Mt. Carmel | 1985 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William McMichael | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 50.48 | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Wei Chen | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 51.41 | 8 | 4 (2) | |
3 | Jack Loveland | JR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 51.64 | 6 | 4 (3) | |
4 | Kyle Foley | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 51.80 | 4 | 4 (4) | |
5 | Tuwayne Gunn | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 52.41 | 2 | 4 (5) | |
6 | Matt Bates | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 52.50 | 1 | 3 (1) | |
7 | Dana Sullivan | JR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 52.56 | 4 (6) | ||
8 | Kian Rizarri | JR | Skokie (Niles North) | 53.02 | 4 (7) | ||
9 | George Dornan | FR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 53.76 | 3 (2) | ||
10 | Jack Reardon | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 53.86 | 3 (3) | ||
11 | Ali Chaudhry | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 54.25 | 3 (4) | ||
12 | Jonah Ogunsanya | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 54.50 | 2 (1) | ||
13 | Kevin Stokes | FR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 55.26 | 2 (2) | ||
14 | Jakob French | JR | Highland Park | 55.27 | 1 (1) | ||
15 | Charlie Nahrwold | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 55.31 | 3 (5) | ||
16 | Jorge Garcia | SO | Wheeling | 55.44 | 1 (2) | ||
17 | Barak Farhi | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 55.61 | 2 (3) | ||
18 | Adrian Essa | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 55.70 | 2 (4) | ||
19 | Aidan Reyes | SO | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 55.71 | 2 (5) | ||
20 | Daniel Flusser | FR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 55.95 | 1 (3) | ||
21 | Joe Lehman | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 56.00 | 1 (4) | ||
22 | Jude Tatham | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 56.27 | 4 (8) | ||
23 | Tristan Lebourhis | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 56.41 | 1 (5) | ||
24 | Jack Page | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 56.53 | 2 (6) | ||
25 | Ethan Marunde | FR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 56.84 | 2 (7) | ||
26 | Arda Sonmez | SR | Highland Park | 57.85 | 1 (6) | ||
27 | Alan Nance | SO | Wheeling | 58.06 | 1 (7) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 39.78 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 38.05 | Ronald Amarteifio, Evanston | 5/19/2016 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Yen | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | # 39.16 | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Donovan Murray | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | 42.13 | 8 | 3 (1) | |
3 | Sebastian Patino | SR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 42.18 | 6 | 4 (2) | |
4 | Quadre Nicholson | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | 42.21 | 4 | 4 (3) | |
5 | Brian Brown | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 42.53 | 2 | 4 (4) | |
6 | Frank Schutz | SR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 42.87 | 1 | 2 (1) | |
7 | Alex Che | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 43.47 | 2 (2) | ||
8 | Mike Ribaudo | SR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 43.73 | 3 (2) | ||
9 | Tobechukwu Alewi | JR | Skokie (Niles North) | 43.74 | 3 (3) | ||
10 | John Picucci | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 43.90 | 4 (5) | ||
11 | Nathan Kowalski | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 43.91 | 3 (4) | ||
12 | Greyson Schneider | SO | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 43.99 | 2 (3) | ||
13 | Kevin Day | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 44.02 | 2 (4) | ||
14 | Thomas Prieto | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 44.14 | 3 (5) | ||
15 | Matt Kuleszysnki | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 44.36 | 2 (5) | ||
16 | John Halkias | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 44.39 | 1 (1) | ||
17 | Max Wilhelm | FR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 44.74 | 2 (6) | ||
18 | Jack Harmon | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 44.83 | 3 (6) | ||
18 | Jason Aguilar | SO | Wheeling | 44.83 | 3 (6) | ||
20 | Lucas Redding | SO | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 45.43 | 3 (8) | ||
21 | Chalen Jack | FR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 45.94 | 2 (7) | ||
22 | Eduardo Monk | SO | Highland Park | 46.15 | 1 (2) | ||
23 | Ronan Kerrigan | JR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 46.47 | 1 (3) | ||
24 | Joseph Beaudet | JR | Highland Park | 46.61 | 1 (4) | ||
25 | Jomar Malig | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 46.89 | 1 (5) | ||
26 | Nate Davis | SO | Skokie (Niles West) | 47.53 | 1 (6) | ||
Dominick Keating | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | DQ |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 4:21.67 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 4:13.30 | Len Sitko, Notre Dame | 1987 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Struckman | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | # 4:20.14 | 10 | 3 (1) | |
2 | Jordan Theriault | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | # 4:20.53 | 8 | 3 (2) | |
3 | Brandon Christopher | SR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 4:22.67 | 6 | 3 (3) | |
4 | Nate Cozine | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 4:23.32 | 4 | 3 (4) | |
5 | Tommy Brady | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 4:24.28 | 2 | 3 (5) | |
6 | Nate Mayo | SR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 4:29.25 | 1 | 2 (1) | |
7 | Joey Eovaldi | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 4:30.86 | 3 (6) | ||
8 | Ryan Buch | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 4:32.43 | 2 (2) | ||
9 | Matt Jortberg | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 4:34.00 | 2 (3) | ||
10 | Ben Rosa | SO | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 4:34.31 | 3 (7) | ||
11 | Tyler Polak | JR | Wheeling | 4:35.28 | 2 (4) | ||
12 | Jose Reyes | JR | Highland Park | 4:35.93 | 2 (5) | ||
13 | Jay Moran | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | 4:36.78 | 2 (6) | ||
14 | Jackson Flick | SO | Winnetka (New Trier) | 4:38.23 | 2 (7) | ||
15 | Matt Gold | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 4:39.60 | 3 (8) | ||
16 | Casey Daleiden | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 4:42.27 | 3 (9) | ||
17 | Jason Polydoris | FR | Highland Park | 4:47.64 | 1 (1) | ||
18 | Trevor Glancy | SO | Skokie (Niles West) | 4:48.59 | 1 (2) | ||
19 | Eli Miller | JR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 4:50.88 | 2 (8) | ||
20 | Ethan Buttimer | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 4:54.87 | 1 (3) | ||
21 | Andrew Kase | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 4:55.10 | 1 (4) | ||
22 | Nelson Fernandes | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | 4:58.54 | 1 (5) | ||
23 | Cameron Matejka | FR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 4:58.64 | 1 (6) | ||
24 | Jeremy Ermilio | SR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 4:58.84 | 2 (9) | ||
25 | Hector Lopez | JR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 4:58.98 | 1 (7) | ||
26 | Riley Newton | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 4:59.03 | 1 (8) | ||
27 | Gabriel Cohen | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 4:59.26 | 1 (9) | ||
28 | Ethan Lane | SO | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 5:01.10 | 1 (10) | ||
29 | Erik Osorio-Cruz | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 5:02.81 | 1 (11) | ||
30 | Josh Puyear | FR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 5:05.61 | 2 (10) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 22.12 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 21.00 | Harold Leonard, Mt. Carmel | 1985 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacrad Michelin | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | 22.30 | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Charlie Smith | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 22.40 | 8 | 4 (2) | |
3 | Lawrence Knish | SR | Wheeling | 22.47 | 6 | 3 (1) | |
4 | Chris Nadolny | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 22.66 | 4 | 4 (3) | |
5 | Tim Zalinski | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 22.97 | 2 | 3 (2) | |
6 | Jack McCall | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 22.98 | 1 | 4 (4) | |
7 | Jordan Jackson | SO | Skokie (Niles North) | 23.02 | 3 (3) | ||
8 | Tyler Trachsel | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 23.07 | 4 (5) | ||
9 | Trenton Bismonte | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 23.55 | 2 (1) | ||
10 | Michael Siboni | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 23.56 | 1 (1) | ||
11 | Michael Ciss | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 23.62 | 3 (4) | ||
12 | Josh Arguello | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 23.67 | 3 (5) | ||
13 | Jae Podorovsky | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 23.74 | 2 (2) | ||
14 | William Harter | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 24.13 | 3 (6) | ||
15 | Andrew Derdena | SR | Highland Park | 24.18 | 1 (2) | ||
16 | Braxton Barrett | SR | Wheeling | 24.26 | 1 (3) | ||
17 | Camden Sabath | SO | Deerfield (H.S.) | 24.36 | 1 (4) | ||
18 | Stalin Raju | JR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 24.39 | 1 (5) | ||
19 | Christian Varughese | SR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 24.51 | 2 (3) | ||
20 | Oluwafimihan Ilori | SO | Niles (Notre Dame) | 24.58 | 3 (7) | ||
21 | Rafi Riva | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 24.63 | 2 (4) | ||
22 | River Kung | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | 25.11 | 1 (6) | ||
23 | Emiliano Martinez | JR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 25.65 | 1 (7) | ||
24 | Jon Abon | SO | Niles (Notre Dame) | 26.00 | 2 (5) | ||
Denzel Thomas | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | DNF |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 3:24.07 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 3:18.17 | Evanston | 5/21/2015 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evanston (Twp.) | A | 3:27.88 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | |||||
2 | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | A | 3:28.54 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | |||||
3 | Winnetka (New Trier) | A | 3:28.88 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | |||||
4 | Skokie (Niles North) | A | 3:33.84 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | |||||
5 | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | A | 3:35.23 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | |||||
6 | Wheeling | A | 3:39.01 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 1 (1) | |||||
7 | Lake Forest (H.S.) | A | 3:39.85 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | ||||||
8 | Glenview (Glenbrook South | A | 3:40.15 |
|
|
|
|
2 (6) | ||||||
9 | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | A | 3:42.27 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | ||||||
9 | Skokie (Niles West) | A | 3:42.27 |
|
|
|
|
2 (7) | ||||||
11 | Arlington Heights (Hersey | A | 3:44.41 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | ||||||
12 | Highland Park | A | 3:50.10 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | ||||||
13 | Deerfield (H.S.) | A | 3:50.77 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | ||||||
14 | Park Ridge (Maine South) | A | 3:51.68 |
|
|
|
|
1 (7) | ||||||
15 | Niles (Notre Dame) | A | 3:51.91 |
|
|
|
|
1 (8) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 6' 2" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 6' 10" | Bracken, New Trier | 1985 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Svet Milchev | JR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 6' 2" | 6'2" | 10 |
2 | 2 | Jon Cherian | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 6' 2" | 6'2" | 8 |
2 | 3 | Brian Brown | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 6' 2" | 6'2" | 6 |
4 | 4 | Michael Shafis | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 6' 2" | 6'2" | 4 |
5 | 5 | Lawrence Knish | SR | Wheeling | 6' 2" | 6'2" | 2 |
6 | 6 | Nathan Kowalski | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 6' 0" | 6'0" | 0.5 |
6 | 6 | Clyde Singleton | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 6' 0" | 6'0" | 0.5 |
8 | 8 | Landon Edwards | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 6' 0" | 6'0" | |
9 | Jack Brush | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 5' 10" | 5'10" | ||
9 | Michael Zimmermann | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 5' 10" | 5'10" | ||
11 | Teddy Giang | JR | Wheeling | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Julian Castellanos | SR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Matt Caines | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Nathan Irons | SO | Skokie (Niles North) | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Adam Bulwa | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Jim Cheever | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Armani Ubeid | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
11 | Jack Casey | JR | Highland Park | 5' 8" | 5'8" | ||
Rhys Logan | JR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | NH | ||||
Drew Shore | FR | Deerfield (H.S.) | NH | ||||
Richie Shapira | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | NH | ||||
Kevin Igoe | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | NH | ||||
Sam Mayo | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | NH | ||||
Gabe Klewin | SO | Winnetka (New Trier) | NH | ||||
Ayoub El Ashmawi | JR | Evanston (Twp.) | NH | ||||
Aiden Degabli | FR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | NH | ||||
Brendan Ficht | SO | Niles (Notre Dame) | NH |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 22' 1" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 23' 1" | Seth Groom, Marmion Academy | 5/12/2018 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Cheeks | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 22' 1" | 22'1" | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Lawrence Knish | SR | Wheeling | 21' 8.75" | 21'8.75" | 8 | 4 (2) | |
3 | Jonathan Wilburn | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 21' 6.50" | 21'6.50" | 6 | 4 (3) | |
4 | John Moellenkamp | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 20' 4.75" | 20'4.75" | 4 | 4 (4) | |
5 | Michael Velazquez | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 20' 2.50" | 20'2.50" | 2 | 3 (1) | |
6 | Jack McCall | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 20' 2" | 20'2" | 1 | 4 (5) | |
7 | Wyatt Horvat | FR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 20' 1" | 20'1" | 3 (2) | ||
8 | Mark Mahoney | SR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 20' 0.50" | 20'0.50" | 4 (6) | ||
9 | Tyjaun Scott | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 19' 9.75" | 19'9.75" | 3 (3) | ||
10 | John Halkias | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 19' 8" | 19'8" | 4 (7) | ||
11 | Jim Cheever | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 19' 7.75" | 19'7.75" | 4 (8) | ||
12 | Julian Castellanos | SR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 19' 5.50" | 19'5.50" | 3 (4) | ||
13 | Abe Pennant | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 19' 4.50" | 19'4.50" | 3 (5) | ||
14 | Phil Bucko | SR | Wheeling | 19' 3.50" | 19'3.50" | 3 (6) | ||
15 | Jesse McCauley | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 18' 10.50" | 18'10.50" | 2 (1) | ||
16 | Joe Mantych | FR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 18' 9" | 18'9" | 1 (1) | ||
16 | Stalin Raju | JR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 18' 9" | 18'9" | 2 (2) | ||
18 | Justin Simon | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 18' 8.25" | 18'8.25" | 1 (2) | ||
19 | Michael Ciss | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 18' 8" | 18'8" | 2 (3) | ||
20 | Ben Triffo | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 18' 5.50" | 18'5.50" | 3 (7) | ||
21 | Sen Francis | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 18' 3.50" | 18'3.50" | 1 (3) | ||
22 | John Picucci | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 18' 2" | 18'2" | 2 (4) | ||
23 | Alex Cohan | SO | Deerfield (H.S.) | 18' 0.25" | 18'0.25" | 2 (5) | ||
24 | Michael Marino | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 17' 8.50" | 17'8.50" | 1 (4) | ||
25 | Ben Kirsch | JR | Highland Park | 17' 8" | 17'8" | 1 (5) | ||
26 | Riley Shallenbarger | FR | Highland Park | 17' 7" | 17'7" | 1 (6) | ||
27 | Max Levy | SO | Winnetka (New Trier) | 17' 5" | 17'5" | 2 (6) | ||
28 | Danny Grozdev | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 16' 7" | 16'7" | 1 (7) | ||
Ryan Lam | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | ND |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 44' 4" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 47' 5.50" | Yarborough, Mendel | 1987 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Wilburn | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | # 46' 7.50" | 46'7.50" | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Jon Cherian | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | # 45' 3.25" | 45'3.25" | 8 | 4 (2) | |
3 | Tyjaun Scott | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 43' 5.25" | 43'5.25" | 6 | 4 (3) | |
4 | Landon Edwards | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 43' 4.75" | 43'4.75" | 4 | 4 (4) | |
5 | 5 | Shemar Luke | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 42' 4.25" | 42'4.25" | 2 | 4 (5) |
6 | 6 | Matt Caines | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 42' 4.25" | 42'4.25" | 1 | 4 (5) |
7 | Jacob Birg | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 41' 7.50" | 41'7.50" | 4 (7) | ||
8 | Jonah Frydman | SO | Deerfield (H.S.) | 41' 2.25" | 41'2.25" | 4 (8) | ||
9 | Phil Bucko | SR | Wheeling | 40' 5" | 40'5" | 1 (1) | ||
10 | Mao Gurney | SR | Wheeling | 40' 0" | 40'0" | 2 (1) | ||
11 | John Sassan | FR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 39' 4" | 39'4" | 2 (2) | ||
12 | Cameron Bowers | FR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 39' 0.25" | 39'0.25" | 3 (1) | ||
13 | Blake Stevenson | JR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 38' 10" | 38'10" | 2 (3) | ||
13 | Eddie Auer | JR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 38' 10" | 38'10" | 2 (3) | ||
15 | Sen Francis | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 38' 8.75" | 38'8.75" | 3 (2) | ||
16 | Michael Ciss | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 38' 5.50" | 38'5.50" | 3 (3) | ||
17 | Zion Griffin | FR | Highland Park | 38' 4.50" | 38'4.50" | 3 (4) | ||
18 | Abe Pennant | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 37' 5.50" | 37'5.50" | 3 (5) | ||
19 | Gunnar Berg | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 37' 3.75" | 37'3.75" | 3 (6) | ||
20 | Ben Triffo | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 37' 3" | 37'3" | 2 (5) | ||
21 | Jacob Levy | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 37' 0.50" | 37'0.50" | 3 (7) | ||
22 | Thomas Gebien | FR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 36' 11" | 36'11" | 2 (6) | ||
23 | Matt Montanez | SO | Niles (Notre Dame) | 36' 7" | 36'7" | 2 (7) | ||
24 | Jim Cheever | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 36' 5" | 36'5" | 3 (8) | ||
25 | Matt Kuleszysnki | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 35' 8" | 35'8" | 1 (2) | ||
26 | Jins Johny | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 35' 6" | 35'6" | 1 (3) | ||
27 | Joe Mantych | FR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 35' 5" | 35'5" | 1 (4) | ||
28 | Aiden Degabli | FR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 35' 4" | 35'4" | 2 (8) | ||
29 | Neel Patel | SR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 34' 4" | 34'4" | 1 (5) | ||
30 | Sean Quiroz | SO | Skokie (Niles North) | 34' 3" | 34'3" | 1 (6) | ||
31 | Rajiv Yadav | SO | Skokie (Niles North) | 34' 2" | 34'2" | 1 (7) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 52' 7" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 61' 3.50" | Mike Hyc, St. Laurence | 5/11/2013 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Liokumovich | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | # 55' 9" | 55'9" | 10 | 3 (1) | |
2 | Henry Boudreau | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | # 53' 2.50" | 53'2.50" | 8 | 3 (2) | |
3 | Quenton Ivory | SO | Evanston (Twp.) | # 52' 8.25" | 52'8.25" | 6 | 3 (3) | |
4 | Michael Pimental | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | 52' 4.50" | 52'4.50" | 4 | 3 (4) | |
5 | Sebastian Swistak | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 51' 11" | 51'11" | 2 | 3 (5) | |
6 | Diego Collado | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 50' 6" | 50'6" | 1 | 3 (6) | |
7 | Trey Dawkins | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 49' 5.50" | 49'5.50" | 3 (7) | ||
8 | Pete Skoronski | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 47' 4.75" | 47'4.75" | 3 (8) | ||
9 | Henry Schleizer | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 45' 4" | 45'4" | 3 (9) | ||
10 | Kevin Zegler | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 45' 0.50" | 45'0.50" | 2 (1) | ||
11 | Mitch Kamp | JR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 40' 9.50" | 40'9.50" | 2 (2) | ||
12 | Justin Hall | JR | Wheeling | 40' 5" | 40'5" | 2 (3) | ||
13 | Caden Lindsey | SO | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 40' 2.50" | 40'2.50" | 1 (1) | ||
14 | Will Conley | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 39' 11" | 39'11" | 2 (4) | ||
15 | Kevin Lempa | JR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 39' 0.50" | 39'0.50" | 1 (2) | ||
16 | Terry Zapf | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 38' 10" | 38'10" | 2 (5) | ||
17 | Miles Thompson | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 37' 9.25" | 37'9.25" | 2 (6) | ||
18 | Clayton Wilbur | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 37' 9" | 37'9" | 2 (7) | ||
19 | Jassir Siddiqui | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 37' 1.50" | 37'1.50" | 1 (3) | ||
20 | Chistopher Lee | FR | Highland Park | 36' 9.25" | 36'9.25" | 2 (8) | ||
21 | James Buckardt | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 35' 9.50" | 35'9.50" | 2 (9) | ||
21 | Nick Steger | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 35' 9.50" | 35'9.50" | 2 (9) | ||
23 | Joe Park | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 35' 5" | 35'5" | 1 (4) | ||
24 | Ben Zimmerman | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 34' 0.50" | 34'0.50" | 1 (5) | ||
25 | Semih Kesler | FR | Skokie (Niles North) | 33' 5.75" | 33'5.75" | 1 (6) | ||
26 | Ethan Heinz | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 32' 9" | 32'9" | 1 (7) | ||
27 | Juan Escobedo | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 32' 8" | 32'8" | 1 (8) | ||
28 | Kevin Wingate | FR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 31' 9.25" | 31'9.25" | 1 (9) | ||
29 | Charlie Kleiman | SO | Highland Park | 31' 2" | 31'2" | 2 (11) | ||
Julian Aragon | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | FOUL | |||||
Luke Preston | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | FOUL | |||||
Carlos Martinez | SR | Wheeling | FOUL |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 154' 7" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 180' 10" | Mike Hyc, St. Laurence | 5/11/2013 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Liokumovich | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | # 158' 10" | 158'10" | 10 | 3 (1) | |
2 | Mick Swanson | SR | Niles (Notre Dame) | # 155' 7" | 155'7" | 8 | 3 (2) | |
3 | Tommy Morton | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | # 154' 8" | 154'8" | 6 | 3 (3) | |
4 | Cade Lussow | SR | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 148' 10" | 148'10" | 4 | 3 (4) | |
5 | Henry Boudreau | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | 146' 5" | 146'5" | 2 | 3 (5) | |
6 | Brian Brown | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 137' 7" | 137'7" | 1 | 3 (6) | |
7 | Pete Skoronski | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 137' 0" | 137'0" | 3 (7) | ||
8 | Zach Auerbach | SR | Highland Park | 136' 2" | 136'2" | 3 (8) | ||
9 | Henry Schleizer | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 132' 10" | 132'10" | 2 (1) | ||
10 | Ivan Muro | JR | Wheeling | 131' 2" | 131'2" | 2 (2) | ||
11 | Fred Proesel | SR | Niles (Notre Dame) | 130' 7" | 130'7" | 3 (9) | ||
12 | Andre Hutchins | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 130' 3" | 130'3" | 2 (3) | ||
13 | Trey Dawkins | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 118' 2" | 118'2" | 3 (10) | ||
14 | Christian McLaughlin | SO | Wheeling | 118' 0" | 118'0" | 2 (4) | ||
15 | Terry Zapf | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 116' 9" | 116'9" | 2 (5) | ||
16 | River Kung | SR | Skokie (Niles North) | 114' 0" | 114'0" | 2 (6) | ||
17 | Nick Steger | JR | Arlington Heights (Hersey | 112' 6" | 112'6" | 2 (7) | ||
18 | Will Pfeffer | JR | Highland Park | 112' 0" | 112'0" | 2 (8) | ||
19 | Sawleh Waraich | JR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 109' 11" | 109'11" | 2 (9) | ||
20 | Justin Simon | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 106' 6" | 106'6" | 1 (1) | ||
21 | Adnan Perazic | JR | Skokie (Niles West) | 105' 5" | 105'5" | 1 (2) | ||
22 | Clayton Wilbur | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 104' 6" | 104'6" | 1 (3) | ||
23 | Joe Park | SR | Skokie (Niles West) | 104' 4" | 104'4" | 2 (10) | ||
24 | Diego Collado | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 103' 9" | 103'9" | 2 (11) | ||
25 | Miles Thompson | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 102' 2" | 102'2" | 1 (4) | ||
26 | Julian Aragon | JR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 101' 9" | 101'9" | 1 (5) | ||
27 | James Buckardt | SR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | 101' 3" | 101'3" | 1 (6) | ||
28 | Kevin Wingate | FR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 87' 7" | 87'7" | 1 (7) | ||
29 | Ben Zimmerman | SO | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 86' 5" | 86'5" | 1 (8) | ||
30 | Edwin Roman | SO | Park Ridge (Maine East) | 83' 6" | 83'6" | 1 (9) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 13' 6" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 15' 7" | Andy Jatis, Providence | 5/17/2015 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Declan Ritzenthaler | SR | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | # 15' 3" | 15'3" | 10 | |
2 | 2 | Angel Villegas | SR | Wheeling | 13' 0" | 13'0" | 8 |
3 | 3 | Ben Kirsch | JR | Highland Park | 13' 0" | 13'0" | 6 |
4 | 4 | Brandon Ng | JR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 12' 6" | 12'6" | 3 |
4 | 4 | Davis Patterson | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 12' 6" | 12'6" | 3 |
6 | 6 | Aaron Gros | SR | Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor | 12' 6" | 12'6" | 1 |
7 | 7 | Hayden Goldspink | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 12' 6" | 12'6" | |
8 | Andrew Diversey | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 12' 0" | 12'0" | ||
9 | Greyson Schneider | SO | Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 11' 6" | 11'6" | ||
10 | Hutch Gourley | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | 11' 0" | 11'0" | ||
10 | Ralph Cabaya | SR | Glenview (Glenbrook South | 11' 0" | 11'0" | ||
10 | Justin Carreon | SO | Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 11' 0" | 11'0" | ||
13 | Alex Culver | SO | Deerfield (H.S.) | 10' 6" | 10'6" | ||
13 | Jason Pham | JR | Skokie (Niles North) | 10' 6" | 10'6" | ||
13 | Nate Gavelek | SR | Evanston (Twp.) | 10' 6" | 10'6" | ||
13 | Rich Palumbo | SO | Park Ridge (Maine South) | 10' 6" | 10'6" | ||
Hayyan Munawwar | JR | Skokie (Niles North) | NH | ||||
Brandon Lador | SO | Skokie (Niles West) | NH | ||||
Justin Jayaraj | SO | Skokie (Niles West) | NH | ||||
Fernando Olvera | JR | Wheeling | NH | ||||
Matt Metrick | SR | Winnetka (New Trier) | NH | ||||
Edison De La Pena IV | FR | Park Ridge (Maine East) | NH | ||||
Jaivon Harris | JR | Park Ridge (Maine South) | NH | ||||
Ben Zavell | SR | Highland Park | NH | ||||
Bennet Flynn | JR | Lake Forest (H.S.) | NH | ||||
Adam Powen | JR | Deerfield (H.S.) | NH |