Male Teams
PL |
Team |
Code |
Pts |
1 |
St. Laurence |
STL |
98 |
2 |
Loyola Academy |
LA |
83 |
3 |
Providence Catholic |
PC |
75 |
4 |
Marmion Academy |
MA |
48 |
5 |
De La Salle |
DLS |
46 |
6 |
Saint Ignatius |
SICP |
37 |
7 |
Benet Academy |
BA |
36 |
8 |
Marian Catholic |
MCA |
26 |
9 |
Marist |
MHS |
24.5 |
10 |
Brother Rice |
BR |
23.5 |
11 |
Mt. Carmel |
MC |
14 |
11 |
Notre Dame |
ND |
14 |
11 |
Carmel |
CAR |
14 |
14 |
St. Rita |
SR |
13 |
15 |
Fenwick |
FWK |
9 |
16 |
Aurora Central Catholic |
ACC |
7 |
17 |
Holy Trinity |
HTHS |
6 |
17 |
St. Patrick |
PATS |
6 |
19 |
IC Catholic |
IC |
4 |
20 |
Joliet Catholic |
JCA |
1 |
#1 Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Results
# |
Meet Record |
8:16.24 |
|
Brother Rice |
2002 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Marmion Academy |
A |
8:27.48 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Loyola Academy |
A |
8:57.10 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Saint Ignatius |
A |
8:57.80 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Notre Dame |
A |
9:03.10 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Aurora Central Catholic |
A |
9:04.00 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Fenwick |
A |
9:10.10 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Brother Rice |
A |
9:11.00 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
9:14.20 |
1 |
1 (1) |
9 |
|
Joliet Catholic |
A |
9:18.10 |
|
1 (2) |
10 |
|
Providence Catholic |
A |
9:29.50 |
|
1 (3) |
11 |
|
St. Laurence |
A |
9:31.50 |
|
1 (4) |
12 |
|
North Shore Country Day |
A |
9:31.70 |
|
1 (5) |
13 |
|
Marian Catholic |
A |
9:38.70 |
|
2 (8) |
14 |
|
St. Rita |
A |
10:17.30 |
|
1 (6) |
15 |
|
Marist |
A |
10:26.90 |
|
2 (9) |
16 |
|
DePaul Prep |
A |
10:57.00 |
|
1 (7) |
17 |
|
St. Patrick |
A |
11:38.00 |
|
1 (8) |
#2 Boys 3200 Meters
Results
# |
Meet Record |
9:24.54 |
Andrew Larsen |
Marmion |
2009 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Jack Brewster |
JR |
Marmion Academy |
9:47.96 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Trey Johnson |
SR |
Saint Ignatius |
9:50.50 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
John Walls |
JR |
Saint Ignatius |
9:51.76 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Jack Lynch |
JR |
Loyola Academy |
10:08.36 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Connor Hoag |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
10:08.62 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Dan Spellman |
JR |
Brother Rice |
10:11.76 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Kyle Bell |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
10:32.29 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Ben Grundman |
SO |
Benet Academy |
10:39.26 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Jake Harron |
JR |
Marmion Academy |
10:40.71 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
Alex Slack |
SR |
Carmel |
10:44.28 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
Lucas Pennix |
JR |
Marist |
10:50.45 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
|
Alfredo MacLaughlin |
SO |
DePaul Prep |
11:28.80 |
|
1 (1) |
13 |
|
Aidan Brennan |
SR |
Notre Dame |
11:31.69 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
|
Patrick Reinhofer |
JR |
Notre Dame |
11:34.27 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
|
Matt Ciarlette |
JR |
Joliet Catholic |
11:36.04 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
|
Luke Hortsman |
SO |
Marist |
11:43.55 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
|
John Morrison |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
11:49.32 |
|
1 (6) |
18 |
|
Logan Kurker |
SR |
DePaul Prep |
11:52.10 |
|
1 (7) |
19 |
|
Zach Brosseau |
JR |
Brother Rice |
12:14.45 |
|
1 (8) |
20 |
|
Ryan Springer |
SR |
St. Viator |
12:30.56 |
|
1 (9) |
21 |
|
Jose Lopez |
FR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
12:45.70 |
|
1 (10) |
22 |
|
Victor Cadaoas |
SR |
IC Catholic |
12:50.57 |
|
1 (11) |
|
|
John Robinson |
FR |
Benet Academy |
NT |
|
|
#3 Boys 55m Hurdles
Results
# |
Meet Record |
7.22 |
Eric Mitchum |
Mount Carmel |
2002 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
|
|
Martin Smith |
SR |
Marist |
8.09 |
10 |
2 (1) |
|
|
DeShon Gavin |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
8.21 |
8 |
2 (2) |
|
|
Jack Bullock |
JR |
St. Patrick |
8.44 |
6 |
2 (3) |
|
|
Mick Doyle |
JR |
St. Rita |
8.47 |
5 |
1 (1) |
|
|
Declan Ritzenthaler |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
8.52 |
4 |
2 (4) |
|
|
Justin Palmer |
JR |
Brother Rice |
8.59 |
3 |
2 (5) |
|
|
Alex Saunders |
SR |
St. Laurence |
8.64 |
2 |
2 (6) |
|
|
Aidan McCarthy |
SO |
St. Laurence |
8.98 |
1 |
1 (2) |
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
Martin Smith |
SR |
Marist |
7.90q |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Declan Ritzenthaler |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
8.20q |
2 (2) |
2 |
|
DeShon Gavin |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
8.20q |
4 (1) |
4 |
|
Justin Palmer |
JR |
Brother Rice |
8.30q |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Jack Bullock |
JR |
St. Patrick |
8.30q |
3 (1) |
6 |
|
Alex Saunders |
SR |
St. Laurence |
8.40q |
2 (4) |
7 |
|
Mick Doyle |
JR |
St. Rita |
8.50q |
1 (1) |
7 |
|
Aidan McCarthy |
SO |
St. Laurence |
8.50q |
3 (2) |
9 |
|
Caden Kalinowski |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
8.60 |
1 (2) |
10 |
|
Greyson Schneider |
SO |
Loyola Academy |
8.70 |
1 (3) |
10 |
|
Brendon Carter |
SO |
Benet Academy |
8.70 |
4 (2) |
12 |
|
Elijah Hines |
JR |
Marian Catholic |
8.90 |
3 (3) |
13 |
|
Inigo Curran |
JR |
Saint Ignatius |
9.20 |
2 (5) |
14 |
|
Adam Stacy |
SO |
Aurora Central Catholic |
9.30 |
3 (4) |
15 |
|
John Picucci |
JR |
Notre Dame |
9.40 |
4 (3) |
16 |
|
Noah Bayer |
JR |
Benet Academy |
9.50 |
2 (6) |
17 |
|
Julian Gonzalez |
SR |
Saint Ignatius |
9.60 |
1 (4) |
18 |
|
Joe Salemme |
SO |
Notre Dame |
9.70 |
4 (4) |
19 |
|
Tom Johnson |
JR |
Marist |
10.00 |
1 (5) |
20 |
|
Drake Tucker |
JR |
St. Rita |
10.60 |
4 (5) |
21 |
|
Alex Ortega |
FR |
St. Patrick |
12.40 |
4 (6) |
22 |
|
Liam McElligott |
SO |
Brother Rice |
13.50 |
3 (5) |
#4 Boys 55 Meters
Results
# |
Meet Record |
6.30 |
Kendall Thompson |
St. Patrick |
2000 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Tori Clinton |
SR |
St. Laurence |
6.56 |
10 |
2 |
|
Brailyn Johnson |
SO |
St. Laurence |
6.57 |
8 |
3 |
|
Hafeez Soberu |
SR |
Holy Trinity |
6.65 |
6 |
4 |
|
Gavin Jaime |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
6.71 |
5 |
5 |
|
Justin Gutter |
JR |
Mt. Carmel |
6.72 |
4 |
6 |
|
Jack McCall |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
6.77 |
3 |
7 |
|
Tahrhon Haynes |
SO |
St. Rita |
6.78 |
2 |
8 |
|
Kenyetta Williams |
SO |
Joliet Catholic |
6.79 |
1 |
9 |
|
DeShon Gavin |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
6.80 |
|
10 |
|
Jack Davis |
SR |
Marmion Academy |
6.81 |
|
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
1 |
Tori Clinton |
SR |
St. Laurence |
6.50q |
3 (1) |
2 |
2 |
Brailyn Johnson |
SO |
St. Laurence |
6.50q |
4 (1) |
3 |
3 |
Gavin Jaime |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
6.60q |
2 (1) |
4 |
4 |
Tahrhon Haynes |
SO |
St. Rita |
6.60q |
1 (1) |
5 |
5 |
Hafeez Soberu |
SR |
Holy Trinity |
6.60q |
5 (1) |
6 |
6 |
Kenyetta Williams |
SO |
Joliet Catholic |
6.70q |
2 (2) |
7 |
7 |
Jack McCall |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
6.70q |
5 (2) |
8 |
8 |
DeShon Gavin |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
6.70q |
7 (1) |
9 |
9 |
Jack Davis |
SR |
Marmion Academy |
6.70q |
7 (1) |
10 |
10 |
Justin Gutter |
JR |
Mt. Carmel |
6.70q |
4 (2) |
11 |
|
Jonathan Mattas |
SR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
6.80 |
4 (3) |
11 |
|
Nick Tolimieri |
SR |
Fenwick |
6.80 |
7 (3) |
13 |
|
Amari Watkins |
SO |
Marist |
6.90 |
6 (1) |
13 |
|
Brian Ferguson |
SO |
Marist |
6.90 |
1 (2) |
13 |
|
Carlos Jones |
JR |
Marian Catholic |
6.90 |
3 (2) |
13 |
|
Raymond Meyer |
JR |
Joliet Catholic |
6.90 |
3 (2) |
13 |
|
Matt Hatch |
SR |
Benet Academy |
6.90 |
4 (4) |
13 |
|
Josh Harris |
SR |
Fenwick |
6.90 |
1 (2) |
13 |
|
Chris Childers |
SR |
St. Rita |
6.90 |
6 (1) |
20 |
|
Lucas Lefevbre |
SR |
Benet Academy |
7.00 |
1 (4) |
20 |
|
Tony Vinson |
JR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
7.00 |
4 (5) |
20 |
|
Eddie McGee |
JR |
Mt. Carmel |
7.00 |
5 (3) |
20 |
|
Tre Gladney |
JR |
Brother Rice |
7.00 |
5 (3) |
20 |
|
Zach Ford |
SR |
St. Joseph |
7.00 |
5 (3) |
20 |
|
Fimy Ilori |
SO |
Notre Dame |
7.00 |
6 (3) |
20 |
|
William Sheriff |
SR |
St. Viator |
7.00 |
6 (3) |
27 |
|
Aaron Holton |
FR |
DePaul Prep |
7.10 |
7 (4) |
27 |
|
Giacomo Iraci |
SO |
Brother Rice |
7.10 |
5 (6) |
27 |
|
Corey Flowers |
FR |
Marmion Academy |
7.10 |
2 (3) |
30 |
|
Joe Schotanus |
SR |
St. Patrick |
7.20 |
3 (4) |
30 |
|
Lucas Barisas |
FR |
St. Viator |
7.20 |
4 (6) |
32 |
|
Cristian Salas |
SO |
St. Patrick |
7.30 |
7 (5) |
33 |
|
Jonas Levin |
FR |
North Shore Country Day |
7.50 |
7 (6) |
34 |
|
Phillip Hoffman |
JR |
North Shore Country Day |
7.60 |
2 (4) |
35 |
|
Lavelle Brown |
SR |
Holy Trinity |
7.70 |
2 (5) |
35 |
|
Derrick Stokes |
SO |
Saint Ignatius |
7.70 |
3 (5) |
35 |
|
Cam Hood |
FR |
IC Catholic |
7.70 |
3 (5) |
35 |
|
Blaine Holzem |
SR |
Carmel |
7.70 |
6 (5) |
39 |
|
Jalen Williams |
FR |
St. Joseph |
8.20 |
1 (5) |
|
|
Cortes Draper |
SO |
IC Catholic |
NT |
|
#5 Boys 800 Meters
Results
# |
Meet Record |
1:57.70 |
Oscar Aquinaga |
Marmion |
2009 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Luke Phillips |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
2:04.02 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
James Mangan |
SR |
Saint Ignatius |
2:04.29 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
Colin Luwanja |
JR |
Benet Academy |
2:06.99 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
Keoni English |
JR |
Marmion Academy |
2:07.50 |
5 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
Brycen Pitre |
SR |
De La Salle |
2:08.68 |
4 |
3 (1) |
6 |
|
Marc Daly |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
2:08.76 |
3 |
4 (5) |
7 |
|
Brian McElligott |
SR |
Brother Rice |
2:09.81 |
2 |
4 (6) |
8 |
|
Anthony Zangler |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
2:10.07 |
1 |
4 (7) |
9 |
|
Braden Parks |
JR |
Joliet Catholic |
2:11.74 |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
|
Jacob Flynn |
SO |
Saint Ignatius |
2:12.39 |
|
3 (3) |
10 |
|
Andrew Lenehan |
JR |
St. Rita |
2:12.39 |
|
4 (8) |
12 |
|
Erick Neal |
SR |
Marian Catholic |
2:12.50 |
|
4 (9) |
13 |
|
Lorenzo Alvarez |
JR |
St. Rita |
2:12.86 |
|
4 (10) |
14 |
|
Brad O'Connor |
SR |
North Shore Country Day |
2:13.12 |
|
4 (11) |
15 |
|
Nick Pope |
SR |
Mt. Carmel |
2:13.26 |
|
1 (1) |
16 |
|
Caleb Davis |
SO |
Marist |
2:16.66 |
|
3 (4) |
17 |
|
Sean Hipskind |
JR |
IC Catholic |
2:16.89 |
|
3 (5) |
18 |
|
Alexander Speer |
SO |
Carmel |
2:17.38 |
|
3 (6) |
19 |
|
Erik Janc |
JR |
Fenwick |
2:17.87 |
|
3 (7) |
20 |
|
Harrison Morg |
SO |
Brother Rice |
2:18.29 |
|
3 (8) |
21 |
|
Julian Marquez |
JR |
St. Laurence |
2:18.67 |
|
3 (9) |
22 |
|
Theodore Willemsen |
SR |
Carmel |
2:18.95 |
|
2 (1) |
23 |
|
Najee Avery |
SO |
St. Joseph |
2:19.12 |
|
2 (2) |
24 |
|
George Jimenez |
SO |
St. Patrick |
2:19.28 |
|
2 (3) |
25 |
|
Gavin Swartz |
SR |
DePaul Prep |
2:20.73 |
|
1 (2) |
26 |
|
Jon Weber |
SO |
Mt. Carmel |
2:21.65 |
|
1 (3) |
27 |
|
Zach Zwolfer |
FR |
Notre Dame |
2:26.08 |
|
2 (4) |
28 |
|
Carl Reina |
SO |
St. Patrick |
2:26.28 |
|
2 (5) |
29 |
|
Trent Norberg |
FR |
DePaul Prep |
2:27.31 |
|
1 (4) |
30 |
|
Matt Gochee |
SR |
Joliet Catholic |
2:27.55 |
|
1 (5) |
31 |
|
Jacob Reyes |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
2:27.87 |
|
1 (6) |
32 |
|
Liam McCarthy |
JR |
St. Laurence |
2:28.24 |
|
1 (7) |
33 |
|
Nathan Keyt |
FR |
North Shore Country Day |
2:29.11 |
|
1 (8) |
34 |
|
Alexis Arreola |
JR |
Marist |
2:29.27 |
|
2 (6) |
35 |
|
Brock O'Neill |
FR |
Providence Catholic |
2:29.91 |
|
2 (7) |
36 |
|
Rob Mccarty |
JR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
2:30.91 |
|
2 (8) |
37 |
|
Ethan Hansford |
SR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
2:33.36 |
|
2 (9) |
38 |
|
Owen Filbin |
JR |
Fenwick |
2:35.47 |
|
2 (10) |
39 |
|
Richard Varvara |
SR |
St. Viator |
2:38.98 |
|
1 (9) |
#6 Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Results
# |
Meet Record |
1:34.02 |
|
DeLaSalle |
2006 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
St. Laurence |
A |
# 1:33.38 |
10 |
5 (1) |
2 |
|
De La Salle |
A |
1:35.78 |
8 |
5 (2) |
3 |
|
St. Rita |
A |
1:37.14 |
6 |
5 (3) |
4 |
|
Providence Catholic |
A |
1:37.27 |
5 |
3 (1) |
5 |
|
Brother Rice |
A |
1:39.18 |
4 |
5 (4) |
6 |
|
Fenwick |
A |
1:39.33 |
3 |
4 (1) |
7 |
|
Loyola Academy |
A |
1:39.84 |
2 |
4 (2) |
8 |
|
Marmion Academy |
A |
1:41.29 |
1 |
4 (3) |
9 |
|
Aurora Central Catholic |
A |
1:41.36 |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
|
Marist |
A |
1:42.11 |
|
3 (3) |
11 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
1:42.72 |
|
2 (1) |
12 |
|
Notre Dame |
A |
1:43.30 |
|
4 (4) |
13 |
|
Mt. Carmel |
A |
1:43.82 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
|
Saint Ignatius |
A |
1:44.08 |
|
3 (4) |
15 |
|
Joliet Catholic |
A |
1:45.68 |
|
2 (2) |
16 |
|
St. Joseph |
A |
1:45.96 |
|
2 (3) |
17 |
|
North Shore Country Day |
A |
1:50.53 |
|
1 (2) |
18 |
|
St. Patrick |
A |
1:51.38 |
|
2 (4) |
#7 Boys 400 Meters
Results
# |
Meet Record |
50.19 |
Dylan Remick |
Loyola Academy |
2009 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Colin Dwyer |
SR |
St. Laurence |
50.29 |
10 |
10 (1) |
2 |
|
Gavin Jaime |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
50.32 |
8 |
10 (2) |
3 |
3 |
Jack Loveland |
JR |
Loyola Academy |
53.79 |
6 |
7 (1) |
3 |
4 |
Jalen Frazier |
SR |
Marian Catholic |
53.79 |
5 |
10 (3) |
5 |
|
Luke Phillips |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
54.27 |
4 |
8 (1) |
6 |
|
Cameron Yarbrough |
SO |
St. Laurence |
54.34 |
3 |
9 (1) |
7 |
|
Carlos Jones |
JR |
Marian Catholic |
54.42 |
2 |
9 (2) |
8 |
|
Brian Ferguson |
SO |
Marist |
54.52 |
1 |
8 (2) |
9 |
|
Sean Poznar |
JR |
Notre Dame |
56.69 |
|
5 (1) |
10 |
|
Ethan Hansford |
SR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
56.77 |
|
4 (1) |
11 |
|
Nathan Peters |
JR |
St. Viator |
56.93 |
|
1 (1) |
12 |
|
Thomas McHugh |
SR |
Fenwick |
57.18 |
|
6 (1) |
13 |
|
Brandon Wilson |
SO |
Fenwick |
57.32 |
|
4 (2) |
14 |
|
Brendon Carter |
SO |
Benet Academy |
58.37 |
|
7 (2) |
15 |
|
Brandon Gaytan |
SR |
Carmel |
58.50 |
|
8 (3) |
16 |
|
Sam Zabielski |
SR |
St. Patrick |
58.82 |
|
9 (3) |
17 |
|
Aidan Zavala |
JR |
North Shore Country Day |
1:00.13 |
|
1 (2) |
18 |
|
Noah Bayer |
JR |
Benet Academy |
1:00.25 |
|
6 (2) |
19 |
|
Zach Bernhard |
SO |
Joliet Catholic |
1:00.38 |
|
5 (2) |
20 |
|
Nico Perez |
SR |
Brother Rice |
1:00.79 |
|
7 (3) |
21 |
|
Julian Gonzalez |
SR |
Saint Ignatius |
1:00.82 |
|
4 (3) |
22 |
|
Tyler Thomas |
SO |
Marist |
1:00.90 |
|
4 (4) |
23 |
|
Nick Kaufman |
FR |
Notre Dame |
1:00.92 |
|
2 (1) |
24 |
|
Marcus Porchia |
SO |
Joliet Catholic |
1:00.98 |
|
3 (1) |
25 |
|
Jack Bullock |
JR |
St. Patrick |
1:01.30 |
|
8 (4) |
26 |
|
Peyton Tiseth |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
1:02.07 |
|
5 (3) |
27 |
|
Bello Adam |
JR |
Marmion Academy |
1:02.27 |
|
5 (4) |
28 |
|
Najee Avery |
SO |
St. Joseph |
1:02.92 |
|
3 (2) |
29 |
|
Emmett Platt |
JR |
IC Catholic |
1:05.44 |
|
2 (2) |
30 |
|
Drake Tucker |
JR |
St. Rita |
1:07.96 |
|
6 (3) |
31 |
|
Kevin Devane |
|
St. Rita |
1:15.02 |
|
3 (3) |
#8 Boys 1600 Meters
Results
# |
Meet Record |
4:16.29 |
Jack Keelan |
Saint Ignatius |
2013 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Michael Ronzone |
SR |
Marmion Academy |
4:38.82 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
Thomas Leonard |
SO |
Marist |
4:40.47 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
Connor O'Keefe |
JR |
Benet Academy |
4:41.82 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
Eli Miller |
JR |
Loyola Academy |
4:43.92 |
5 |
4 (4) |
5 |
|
Dylan Kingston |
SR |
Benet Academy |
4:48.44 |
4 |
4 (5) |
6 |
|
Alex Carlson |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
4:52.09 |
3 |
4 (6) |
7 |
|
Alex Owens |
SO |
Loyola Academy |
4:54.14 |
2 |
4 (7) |
8 |
|
Jimmy Grill |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
4:55.62 |
1 |
3 (1) |
9 |
|
Kyle Bell |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
4:56.53 |
|
3 (2) |
10 |
|
Patrick Fagan |
SR |
Mt. Carmel |
4:56.90 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
Jeremy Ermilio |
SR |
Notre Dame |
4:58.33 |
|
3 (3) |
12 |
|
Jared Wermes |
JR |
Fenwick |
5:00.69 |
|
3 (4) |
13 |
|
Matt Reidy |
JR |
Brother Rice |
5:00.96 |
|
3 (5) |
14 |
|
Joel Ortiz |
JR |
DePaul Prep |
5:05.78 |
|
2 (1) |
15 |
|
John Leininger |
SR |
St. Viator |
5:06.01 |
|
1 (2) |
16 |
|
Jonathan Rivera |
FR |
Marist |
5:10.64 |
|
2 (2) |
17 |
|
Alex MacFarlane |
SO |
Brother Rice |
5:15.50 |
|
2 (3) |
18 |
|
Chris Brady |
SO |
Fenwick |
5:16.36 |
|
3 (6) |
19 |
|
Tyler Hinthorn |
SR |
Joliet Catholic |
5:17.12 |
|
3 (7) |
20 |
|
Saul Garcia |
|
St. Rita |
5:19.09 |
|
2 (4) |
21 |
|
Riley Newton |
JR |
Notre Dame |
5:24.77 |
|
3 (8) |
22 |
|
George Jimenez |
SO |
St. Patrick |
5:27.60 |
|
2 (5) |
23 |
|
Carl Reina |
SO |
St. Patrick |
5:29.39 |
|
2 (6) |
24 |
|
Oskar Diaz |
JR |
Marian Catholic |
5:33.07 |
|
4 (8) |
25 |
|
Daniel McCully |
SR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
5:33.18 |
|
3 (9) |
26 |
|
Casey Kristie |
SR |
IC Catholic |
5:34.81 |
|
2 (7) |
27 |
|
Andrew White |
SO |
Carmel |
5:36.10 |
|
2 (8) |
28 |
|
Matt Ciarlette |
JR |
Joliet Catholic |
5:41.77 |
|
1 (3) |
29 |
|
Joshua Liesen |
SR |
Carmel |
5:45.66 |
|
2 (9) |
30 |
|
Liam McCarthy |
JR |
St. Laurence |
5:52.57 |
|
1 (4) |
31 |
|
Peter Viz |
SO |
St. Rita |
5:57.21 |
|
1 (5) |
32 |
|
John Slubowski |
JR |
St. Laurence |
6:01.10 |
|
2 (10) |
33 |
|
Jose Romaker |
SO |
DePaul Prep |
6:28.22 |
|
1 (6) |
34 |
|
Fabian Perez |
JR |
IC Catholic |
6:38.69 |
|
1 (7) |
#9 Boys 200 Meters
Results
# |
Meet Record |
22.47 |
Ahmad Evans |
DeLaSalle |
2010 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Gavin Jaime |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
23.00 |
10 |
11 (1) |
2 |
|
Matthew Hamer |
SR |
St. Laurence |
23.04 |
8 |
11 (2) |
3 |
|
Jalen Frazier |
SR |
Marian Catholic |
23.43 |
6 |
11 (3) |
4 |
|
Tori Clinton |
SR |
St. Laurence |
23.60 |
5 |
11 (4) |
5 |
|
Jovan Marsh |
FR |
Marist |
24.13 |
4 |
9 (1) |
6 |
|
Joshua Yeo |
SR |
De La Salle |
24.25 |
3 |
7 (1) |
7 |
|
Joshua Harris |
SR |
Fenwick |
24.26 |
2 |
8 (1) |
8 |
|
Jack McCall |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
24.29 |
1 |
9 (2) |
9 |
|
Hafeez Soberu |
SR |
Holy Trinity |
24.48 |
|
7 (2) |
10 |
|
Nick Tolimieri |
SR |
Fenwick |
24.54 |
|
7 (3) |
11 |
|
Brent Fitzgerald |
SR |
Marian Catholic |
24.58 |
|
10 (1) |
12 |
|
Giacomo Iraci |
SO |
Brother Rice |
24.61 |
|
10 (2) |
13 |
|
DeShon Gavin |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
24.62 |
|
8 (2) |
14 |
|
Gibson Marshall |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
24.89 |
|
6 (1) |
15 |
|
William Sheriff |
SR |
St. Viator |
24.93 |
|
2 (1) |
16 |
|
Aiden Ouimet |
JR |
Saint Ignatius |
25.00 |
|
8 (3) |
17 |
|
Zach Ford |
SR |
St. Joseph |
25.25 |
|
2 (2) |
17 |
|
Jacob Unze |
SR |
Carmel |
25.25 |
|
9 (3) |
19 |
|
Matt Hatch |
SR |
Benet Academy |
25.30 |
|
5 (1) |
19 |
|
Roger Akela |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
25.30 |
|
6 (2) |
21 |
|
Matthew Green |
SR |
St. Joseph |
25.51 |
|
4 (1) |
22 |
|
Major Haas |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
25.81 |
|
3 (1) |
23 |
|
Blaine Holzem |
SR |
Carmel |
25.86 |
|
4 (2) |
24 |
|
Lucas Lefevbre |
SR |
Benet Academy |
26.05 |
|
3 (2) |
25 |
|
Malcolm Bevans |
FR |
Saint Ignatius |
26.21 |
|
6 (3) |
26 |
|
Adam Stacy |
SO |
Aurora Central Catholic |
26.47 |
|
7 (4) |
27 |
|
Joe Schotanus |
SR |
St. Patrick |
26.48 |
|
6 (4) |
28 |
|
Cristian Salas |
SO |
St. Patrick |
26.68 |
|
5 (2) |
29 |
|
Enrique Castaneda |
JR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
26.76 |
|
5 (3) |
30 |
|
Aaron Holton |
FR |
DePaul Prep |
26.92 |
|
1 (1) |
31 |
|
Alton Brooks |
SR |
Marist |
27.90 |
|
4 (3) |
32 |
|
Aidan Martin |
JR |
North Shore Country Day |
28.01 |
|
1 (2) |
#10 Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Results
# |
Meet Record |
3:31.82 |
|
Brother Rice |
2011 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
De La Salle |
A |
3:34.40 |
10 |
6 (1) |
2 |
|
St. Laurence |
A |
3:38.78 |
8 |
6 (2) |
3 |
|
Providence Catholic |
A |
3:41.27 |
6 |
5 (1) |
4 |
|
Loyola Academy |
A |
3:41.87 |
5 |
5 (2) |
5 |
|
Benet Academy |
A |
3:46.99 |
4 |
4 (1) |
6 |
|
Aurora Central Catholic |
A |
3:47.51 |
3 |
4 (2) |
7 |
|
Mt. Carmel |
A |
3:50.70 |
2 |
1 (1) |
8 |
|
Brother Rice |
A |
3:51.85 |
1 |
5 (3) |
9 |
|
Marian Catholic |
A |
3:53.08 |
|
6 (3) |
10 |
|
Saint Ignatius |
A |
3:53.90 |
|
4 (3) |
11 |
|
Marmion Academy |
A |
3:59.59 |
|
5 (4) |
12 |
|
St. Patrick |
A |
4:00.08 |
|
4 (4) |
13 |
|
North Shore Country Day |
A |
4:04.92 |
|
3 (1) |
14 |
|
St. Joseph |
A |
4:06.85 |
|
2 (1) |
15 |
|
Joliet Catholic |
A |
4:09.16 |
|
2 (2) |
16 |
|
DePaul Prep |
A |
4:22.77 |
|
1 (2) |
#11 Boys High Jump
Results
# |
Meet Record |
6' 8" |
Jordan Boyd |
Brother Rice |
2016 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
|
1 |
Tim Milner |
SO |
Carmel |
5' 10" |
5'10" |
10 |
|
2 |
Tommy Jacobs |
SR |
Mt. Carmel |
5' 8" |
5'8" |
8 |
|
3 |
Matthew Polk |
SR |
De La Salle |
5' 8" |
5'8" |
6 |
|
4 |
Jerrell Wright |
SO |
Providence Catholic |
5' 6" |
5'6" |
5 |
|
5 |
Brendan Ficht |
SO |
Notre Dame |
5' 6" |
5'6" |
4 |
|
6 |
Donte Reed |
SO |
St. Laurence |
5' 4" |
5'4" |
3 |
|
9 |
Corey Flowers |
FR |
Marmion Academy |
5' 2" |
5'2" |
|
|
7 |
Martin Smith |
SR |
Marist |
5' 2" |
5'2" |
1.5 |
|
7 |
Malachi Dameron |
SO |
Brother Rice |
5' 2" |
5'2" |
1.5 |
|
10 |
Fraol Jimjimo |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
5' 0" |
5'0" |
|
|
|
DeShon Gavin |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
NH |
|
|
|
|
Myles Correa |
SO |
St. Viator |
NH |
|
|
|
|
Michael Korhonen |
JR |
St. Patrick |
NH |
|
|
|
|
Matthew Montanez |
SO |
Notre Dame |
NH |
|
|
|
|
Cristian Salas |
SO |
St. Patrick |
NH |
|
|
#12 Boys Shot Put
Results
# |
Meet Record |
55' 11" |
Tyler Schiemann |
Providence |
2016 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Jake Renfro |
SO |
Providence Catholic |
47' 5" |
47'5" |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Devin Petersen |
SR |
Benet Academy |
44' 4.75" |
44'4.75" |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Diego Collado |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
43' 5.25" |
43'5.25" |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
Joseph Bonds |
SR |
De La Salle |
43' 3" |
43'3" |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Jim Teruel |
SR |
Notre Dame |
42' 10" |
42'10" |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
|
Brett Marlowe |
SR |
Benet Academy |
42' 6" |
42'6" |
3 |
3 (6) |
7 |
|
Zach Wareyko |
JR |
Brother Rice |
42' 4.75" |
42'4.75" |
2 |
3 (7) |
8 |
|
Adam Banathy |
SO |
Providence Catholic |
42' 2" |
42'2" |
1 |
3 (8) |
9 |
|
Fred Proesel |
SR |
Notre Dame |
40' 4.50" |
40'4.50" |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
Donte Reed |
SO |
St. Laurence |
40' 4" |
40'4" |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
Eli Castillo |
SR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
40' 3" |
40'3" |
|
3 (9) |
12 |
|
Dan McCann |
SR |
IC Catholic |
39' 6.50" |
39'6.50" |
|
1 (1) |
13 |
|
Zachary Franklin |
JR |
Saint Ignatius |
38' 11.50" |
38'11.50" |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
Marshall Foerner |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
38' 11" |
38'11" |
|
2 (4) |
15 |
|
Athan Huelskamp |
SO |
St. Viator |
38' 9" |
38'9" |
|
1 (2) |
16 |
|
Kyle Ecker |
SR |
St. Laurence |
38' 3.75" |
38'3.75" |
|
2 (5) |
17 |
|
John McGlynn |
JR |
Brother Rice |
37' 11.25" |
37'11.25" |
|
3 (10) |
18 |
|
Jakob Schumacher |
SR |
Saint Ignatius |
37' 0" |
37'0" |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
|
Justin Simon |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
36' 7.25" |
36'7.25" |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
|
Jamal Clay |
JR |
Marian Catholic |
36' 0" |
36'0" |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
|
Nick Bohlsen |
SR |
Fenwick |
34' 6.75" |
34'6.75" |
|
2 (9) |
22 |
|
Bryce Krpan |
JR |
Aurora Central Catholic |
34' 5" |
34'5" |
|
3 (11) |
23 |
|
Beau Saunoris |
SR |
Mt. Carmel |
34' 0.50" |
34'0.50" |
|
1 (3) |
24 |
|
James Adamczyk |
JR |
St. Patrick |
32' 11.25" |
32'11.25" |
|
1 (4) |
25 |
|
Jarrett Williams |
SR |
De La Salle |
32' 7.50" |
32'7.50" |
|
2 (10) |
26 |
|
Joshua Harris |
FR |
Marist |
31' 9" |
31'9" |
|
2 (11) |
27 |
|
Zak Arroyo |
|
Fenwick |
31' 2.50" |
31'2.50" |
|
1 (5) |
28 |
|
Trent Norberg |
FR |
DePaul Prep |
30' 8.50" |
30'8.50" |
|
1 (6) |
29 |
|
Ty Morgan |
SO |
Mt. Carmel |
29' 11.75" |
29'11.75" |
|
1 (7) |
30 |
|
Alec Wheeler |
SR |
DePaul Prep |
29' 9" |
29'9" |
|
1 (8) |
31 |
|
Jacob Turaka |
SR |
St. Viator |
28' 9.50" |
28'9.50" |
|
1 (9) |
32 |
|
Joel Fajardo |
SR |
St. Patrick |
26' 9.50" |
26'9.50" |
|
1 (10) |
33 |
|
Christian Caday |
SO |
IC Catholic |
26' 4" |
26'4" |
|
1 (11) |
#13 Boys Long Jump
Results
# |
Meet Record |
22' 0" |
Isaiah Brown |
Marmion |
2016 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Ryan Curington |
JR |
De La Salle |
21' 1" |
21'1" |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
2 |
Tori Clinton |
SR |
St. Laurence |
20' 6" |
20'6" |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
3 |
Brailyn Johnson |
SO |
St. Laurence |
20' 6" |
20'6" |
6 |
3 (2) |
4 |
|
Jalen Frazier |
SR |
Marian Catholic |
20' 0" |
20'0" |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Jack McCall |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
19' 5" |
19'5" |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
6 |
Sonny LaMantia |
SO |
Saint Ignatius |
18' 8.50" |
18'8.50" |
3 |
2 (1) |
7 |
7 |
Joseph Fruscione |
JR |
Carmel |
18' 8.50" |
18'8.50" |
2 |
3 (6) |
8 |
8 |
Kenyun McGee |
FR |
Notre Dame |
18' 5" |
18'5" |
1 |
3 (7) |
9 |
9 |
Matthew Augustyn |
SR |
Fenwick |
18' 5" |
18'5" |
|
3 (7) |
10 |
|
Jack Davis |
SR |
Marmion Academy |
18' 4.50" |
18'4.50" |
|
3 (9) |
11 |
|
John Picucci |
JR |
Notre Dame |
18' 2" |
18'2" |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
|
Joshua Saunders |
SR |
Mt. Carmel |
17' 11.75" |
17'11.75" |
|
1 (1) |
13 |
|
Peter Breen |
SO |
Benet Academy |
17' 11" |
17'11" |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
Tim Milner |
SO |
Carmel |
17' 10" |
17'10" |
|
3 (10) |
15 |
|
Jerrell Wright |
SO |
Providence Catholic |
17' 9.50" |
17'9.50" |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
|
Robbie Whelan |
SR |
IC Catholic |
17' 9" |
17'9" |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
Kempton Shine |
JR |
St. Rita |
17' 8" |
17'8" |
|
3 (11) |
18 |
|
David LeFever |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
17' 7.50" |
17'7.50" |
|
2 (5) |
19 |
|
Gibson Marshall |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
17' 7" |
17'7" |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
|
Justin Simon |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
17' 7" |
17'7" |
|
2 (6) |
21 |
|
Rob Clark |
JR |
DePaul Prep |
17' 5" |
17'5" |
|
2 (8) |
22 |
|
Lavelle Brown |
SR |
Holy Trinity |
17' 3" |
17'3" |
|
2 (9) |
23 |
|
Zach Bernhard |
SO |
Joliet Catholic |
17' 1" |
17'1" |
|
1 (3) |
24 |
|
Joe Cardo |
SR |
DePaul Prep |
15' 11" |
15'11" |
|
2 (10) |
25 |
|
Aidan Martin |
JR |
North Shore Country Day |
15' 10" |
15'10" |
|
1 (4) |
26 |
|
Cristian Salas |
SO |
St. Patrick |
15' 8" |
15'8" |
|
2 (11) |
26 |
|
Esteban Carrasquillo |
SR |
St. Patrick |
15' 8" |
15'8" |
|
1 (5) |
26 |
|
Kevin Waring |
SO |
Fenwick |
15' 8" |
15'8" |
|
1 (5) |
29 |
|
Jack Creevy |
SR |
St. Joseph |
15' 7" |
15'7" |
|
1 (7) |
30 |
|
Jonas Levin |
FR |
North Shore Country Day |
13' 1" |
13'1" |
|
1 (8) |
#14 Boys Triple Jump
Results
# |
Meet Record |
45' 2" |
Ike Ofor |
Saint Ignatius |
2007 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Alex Saunders |
SR |
St. Laurence |
43' 1" |
43'1" |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Jalen Frazier |
SR |
Marian Catholic |
41' 2" |
41'2" |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Brailyn Johnson |
SO |
St. Laurence |
39' 0" |
39'0" |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Nico Perez |
SR |
Brother Rice |
38' 7.50" |
38'7.50" |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
5 |
Sean Hipskind |
JR |
IC Catholic |
37' 11" |
37'11" |
4 |
1 (1) |
6 |
6 |
Enzo Bilog |
JR |
Benet Academy |
37' 11" |
37'11" |
3 |
2 (5) |
7 |
|
Sonny LaMantia |
SO |
Saint Ignatius |
37' 8.50" |
37'8.50" |
2 |
2 (6) |
8 |
|
Matthew Augustyn |
SR |
Fenwick |
37' 8" |
37'8" |
1 |
2 (7) |
9 |
|
David LeFever |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
37' 2.50" |
37'2.50" |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
|
Kenyun McGee |
FR |
Notre Dame |
36' 4" |
36'4" |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
|
Edward Auer |
JR |
Loyola Academy |
36' 1" |
36'1" |
|
1 (2) |
12 |
|
Robbie Whelan |
SR |
IC Catholic |
35' 11" |
35'11" |
|
1 (3) |
13 |
|
Christian Law |
SO |
St. Rita |
35' 0" |
35'0" |
|
1 (4) |
14 |
|
Jack Davis |
SR |
Marmion Academy |
34' 1" |
34'1" |
|
2 (10) |
15 |
|
Tom Johnson |
JR |
Marist |
33' 10" |
33'10" |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
|
Drake Tucker |
JR |
St. Rita |
33' 5.50" |
33'5.50" |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
|
Justin Simon |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
32' 8.50" |
32'8.50" |
|
1 (7) |
18 |
|
Matthew Montanez |
SO |
Notre Dame |
32' 8" |
32'8" |
|
1 (8) |
|
|
Ian Stoub |
JR |
Providence Catholic |
FOUL |
|
|
|
#15 Boys Pole Vault
Results
# |
Meet Record |
16' 2" |
Andy Jatis |
Providence |
2015 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
1 |
1 |
Declan Ritzenthaler |
SR |
Loyola Academy |
15' 0" |
15'0" |
10 |
2 |
2 |
Gavin Jaime |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
14' 6" |
14'6" |
8 |
3 |
3 |
Nico Planeta |
SR |
Providence Catholic |
13' 6" |
13'6" |
6 |
4 |
4 |
Andrew Saloga |
SO |
Marmion Academy |
13' 0" |
13'0" |
5 |
5 |
5 |
Aiden Ouimet |
JR |
Saint Ignatius |
12' 6" |
12'6" |
4 |
6 |
6 |
Ben Saloga |
JR |
Marmion Academy |
11' 6" |
11'6" |
3 |
7 |
7 |
Samuel Wahlers |
JR |
Carmel |
11' 6" |
11'6" |
2 |
8 |
8 |
Greyson Schneider |
SO |
Loyola Academy |
10' 0" |
10'0" |
1 |
9 |
9 |
Serron Pettis |
SR |
De La Salle |
10' 0" |
10'0" |
|
10 |
10 |
Kyle Nieciak |
JR |
Saint Ignatius |
10' 0" |
10'0" |
|
11 |
11 |
Colin Dwyer |
SR |
St. Laurence |
9' 6" |
9'6" |
|
|
|
Peter Derdzinski |
SO |
Marist |
NH |
|
|