ICOPS InvitationalRomeoville, IL
2/26/2017

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) PC 94
2 St. Laurence STL 57.5
3 Loyola Academy LA 51
4 Marmion Academy MA 49
4 Chicago (Marist) MHS 49
6 Benet Academy BA 44
7 Chicago (St. Rita) SR 43
8 Fenwick FWK 40
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) SICP 30
10 Chicago (Brother Rice) BR 29
11 Chicago (University) UH 19
12 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) MC 16
13 Marian Catholic MCA 13
14 Mundelein (Carmel) CAR 11
15 Niles (Notre Dame) ND 10
16 Aurora Central Catholic ACC 9
17 Chicago (St. Patrick) PATS 8.5
18 St. Viator STV 7
19 Chicago (Holy Trinity) HTHS 3
20 Westchester (St. Joseph) STJ 1

Men's

Event Results
1 Boys 4 x 800m Relay Results
2 Boys 3200 Meters Results
3 Boys 55m Hurdles Results
4 Boys 55 Meters Results
5 Boys 800 Meters Results
6 Boys 4 x 200m Relay Results
7 Boys 400 Meters Results
8 Boys 1600 Meters Results
9 Boys 200 Meters Results
10 Boys 4 x 400m Relay Results
11 Boys High Jump Results
12 Boys Long Jump Results
13 Boys Triple Jump Results
14 Boys Shot Put Results
15 Boys Pole Vault Results

#1 Boys 4 x 800m Relay

Results

# Meet Record 8:16.24   Brother Rice 2002

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts HPL
Marmion Academy A 8:28.18 10 2 (1)
Loyola Academy A 8:37.03 8 2 (2)
Fenwick A 8:42.95 6 1 (1)
Chicago (Brother Rice) A 8:43.65 5 2 (3)
Aurora Central Catholic A 8:49.47 4 2 (4)
Benet Academy A 8:49.84 3 2 (5)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:55.78 2 2 (6)
St. Viator A 9:02.57 1 1 (2)
Mundelein (Carmel) A 9:04.26   1 (3)
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 9:04.31   1 (4)
Chicago (Marist) A 9:13.61   1 (5)
Niles (Notre Dame) A 9:25.71   2 (7)
Chicago (St. Patrick) A 9:38.87   2 (8)
Joliet Catholic A 9:42.52   1 (6)

#2 Boys 3200 Meters

Results

# Meet Record 9:24.54 Andrew Larsen Marmion 2009

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Paolo Tiongson SR Loyola Academy 9:35.16 10 2 (1)
2 Jack Darrow SR Fenwick 9:50.13 8 2 (2)
3 Joe Amoruso SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9:54.28 6 2 (3)
4 Andrew Lifka SR Marmion Academy 10:02.77 5 2 (4)
5 Connor Hoag JR Loyola Academy 10:05.02 4 2 (5)
6 Matt Wagner SR Chicago (Marist) 10:12.16 3 2 (6)
7 Trey Johnson JR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 10:14.76 2 2 (7)
8 Joe Sweeney SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 10:15.89 1 2 (8)
9 Dan Spellman SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 10:21.22   2 (9)
10 Jake Harron SO Marmion Academy 10:34.42   2 (10)
11 Dylan Kingston JR Benet Academy 10:41.40   2 (11)
12 Harrison Shapiro JR Chicago (University) 10:47.77   2 (12)
13 Connor O'Keefe SO Benet Academy 10:49.67   2 (13)
14 Kyle Bell SO New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 11:04.06   1 (1)
15 Thomas McHugh JR Fenwick 11:12.74   1 (2)
16 Aidan Brennan JR Niles (Notre Dame) 11:27.61   1 (3)
17 Nicholas Slimmon JR Chicago (University) 11:28.35   1 (4)
18 John Tierney SO Niles (Notre Dame) 11:30.70   1 (5)
19 Dennis Carroll JR Chicago (Marist) 11:31.40   1 (6)
20 Danny Bartelt JR St. Viator 11:35.25   1 (7)
21 Kevin Treacy JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 12:13.63   1 (8)
22 Humberto Martinez SO Chicago (St. Patrick) 13:06.55   1 (9)
23 Vincent Alunan SO Chicago (St. Patrick) 14:16.56   1 (10)

#4 Boys 55 Meters

Results

# Meet Record 6.30 Kendall Thompson St. Patrick 2000

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Lenell Navarre SR Chicago (Marist) 6.58 10 2 (1)
2 Zach Urwiler Marmion Academy 6.69 8 2 (2)
3 DeShon Gavin JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 6.71 6 2 (3)
4 Tori Clinton JR St. Laurence 6.72 5 2 (4)
5 Tahrhon Haynes Chicago (St. Rita) 6.76 4 2 (5)
6 Hafeez Soberu JR Chicago (Holy Trinity) 6.82 3 2 (6)
7 Charles Marks SR Chicago (University) 6.83 2 2 (7)
8 Jack McCall JR Loyola Academy 7.00 1 1 (1)

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Lenell Navarre SR Chicago (Marist) 6.54q 5 (1)
2 DeShon Gavin JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 6.70q 4 (1)
3 Tori Clinton JR St. Laurence 6.72q 2 (1)
4 Charles Marks SR Chicago (University) 6.73q 4 (2)
5 Zach Urwiler Marmion Academy 6.80q 5 (2)
6 6 Tahrhon Haynes Chicago (St. Rita) 6.82q 3 (1)
7 7 Hafeez Soberu JR Chicago (Holy Trinity) 6.82q 1 (1)
8 8 Jack McCall JR Loyola Academy 6.84q 1 (2)
9 9 Rob Groyon SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 6.84 5 (3)
10 Doyle Carroll SR Loyola Academy 6.85 2 (2)
11 Jacob Unze JR Mundelein (Carmel) 6.86 3 (2)
12 Avan Edobar JR Chicago (St. Patrick) 6.87 5 (4)
12 Mariano Sori JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 6.87 6 (1)
14 Jailon Welch FR Mundelein (Carmel) 6.88 4 (3)
15 Griffin Zajac SR Aurora Central Catholic 6.89 6 (2)
16 Brailyn Johnson FR St. Laurence 6.91 3 (3)
17 Kris Reid SR Westchester (St. Joseph) 6.94 2 (3)
17 Joey Solak JR Chicago (St. Patrick) 6.94 6 (3)
19 Marcus Coleman SO Chicago (St. Rita) 6.97 1 (3)
19 Matthew Lang SR Benet Academy 6.97 4 (4)
21 Daryl Mcintosh JR Marian Catholic 6.99 3 (4)
22 Julian Schurr FR Niles (Notre Dame) 7.09 2 (4)
22 Joshua Harris JR Fenwick 7.09 3 (5)
24 Eddie McGee SO Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 7.10 4 (5)
25 James Woodruff JR Chicago (University) 7.11 1 (4)
25 Nick Tolimieri JR Fenwick 7.11 2 (5)
27 Cameron Spires SR Chicago (Marist) 7.15 3 (6)
27 Bryson Patto FR Marian Catholic 7.15 4 (6)
29 John Apel JR Niles (Notre Dame) 7.18 5 (5)
30 Matt Laviola JR Joliet Catholic 7.20 4 (7)
31 Danny Strebar SR Benet Academy 7.21 1 (5)
32 Dale Williams JR Chicago (Brother Rice) 7.28 6 (4)
33 Lavelle Brown JR Chicago (Holy Trinity) 7.32 2 (6)
34 Jonathan Mattas JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.33 6 (5)
35 Joshua Ratliff SO Westchester (St. Joseph) 7.34 1 (6)
36 Zach Moore SR Marmion Academy 7.40 2 (7)
37 Hayden Wagner SR Joliet Catholic 7.49 3 (7)
38 Jeremy Atoubi SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 7.61 6 (6)
39 Ethan Deyhle SR St. Viator 7.78 5 (6)
40 Derrick Stokes FR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 8.22 6 (7)

#5 Boys 800 Meters

Results

# Meet Record 1:57.70 Oscar Aquinaga Marmion 2009

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Jeff Girardot SR Benet Academy 2:06.29 10 4 (1)
2 Eduardo Favela JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 2:06.55 8 3 (1)
3 Aidan Sullivan JR Loyola Academy 2:07.71 6 4 (2)
4 Patrick Hogan JR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2:08.15 5 4 (3)
5 Braulio Alvarez SR Niles (Notre Dame) 2:08.96 4 4 (4)
6 Charles Sowerby SR Chicago (University) 2:09.26 3 3 (2)
7 Chad Larry SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2:09.60 2 4 (5)
8 Nick Martone SR Chicago (St. Rita) 2:09.98 1 3 (3)
9 Erick Neal JR Marian Catholic 2:10.14   3 (4)
10 Andrew Lenehan SO Chicago (St. Rita) 2:10.79   3 (5)
11 Marc Daly JR Loyola Academy 2:11.27   4 (6)
12 Keegan Bennett SO Marmion Academy 2:11.28   4 (7)
13 Brendan Copp SR Fenwick 2:11.97   3 (6)
14 Tommy Gleeson SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 2:13.93   3 (7)
15 Brady Collis JR St. Viator 2:13.99   1 (1)
16 Braden Parks SO Joliet Catholic 2:15.10   1 (2)
17 Colin Luwanja SO Benet Academy 2:15.11   4 (8)
18 Keoni English SO Marmion Academy 2:15.23   4 (9)
19 Sean McGee SR Fenwick 2:17.71   3 (8)
20 Nathan Blevins JR Chicago (University) 2:17.98   2 (1)
21 Harrison Morg FR Chicago (Brother Rice) 2:19.68   2 (2)
22 Patrick Fagan JR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 2:20.06   1 (3)
23 Caleb Davis FR Chicago (Marist) 2:22.79   2 (3)
24 Jacob Montelongo SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:23.80   2 (4)
25 Najee Avery FR Westchester (St. Joseph) 2:24.36   2 (5)
26 Jonathan Stewart FR Mundelein (Carmel) 2:25.61   1 (4)
27 Lucas Pennix SO Chicago (Marist) 2:26.30   3 (9)
28 John Leininger JR St. Viator 2:26.62   1 (5)
29 Cyrus Montanez SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 2:28.30   3 (10)
30 Jackson Kelly SO Niles (Notre Dame) 2:29.08   2 (6)
31 Matt Gochee JR Joliet Catholic 2:32.53   1 (6)
32 Matt Sebek SR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 2:34.28   2 (7)
33 Anthony Serrano SO Mundelein (Carmel) 2:35.27   1 (7)
34 Damon Becker SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:37.40   2 (8)
35 Jon Weber FR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 2:37.92   1 (8)

#6 Boys 4 x 200m Relay

Results

# Meet Record 1:34.02   DeLaSalle 2006

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts HPL
1 St. Laurence A 1:36.07 10 4 (1)
2 Chicago (Brother Rice) A 1:37.21 8 4 (2)
3 Chicago (St. Rita) A 1:37.98 6 5 (1)
4 Fenwick A 1:38.29 5 3 (1)
5 Loyola Academy A 1:39.27 4 5 (2)
6 Chicago (Marist) A 1:39.63 3 5 (3)
7 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) A 1:40.13 2 3 (2)
8 Chicago (University) A 1:42.01 1 2 (1)
9 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 1:42.15   3 (3)
10 Marmion Academy A 1:42.37   2 (2)
11 Aurora Central Catholic A 1:43.63   4 (3)
12 Chicago (St. Patrick) A 1:44.36   5 (4)
13 Benet Academy A 1:44.54   2 (3)
14 Joliet Catholic A 1:45.61   1 (1)
15 St. Viator A 1:46.83   1 (2)
16 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:50.35   3 (4)
17 Westchester (St. Joseph) A 1:56.03   1 (3)

#7 Boys 400 Meters

Results

# Meet Record 50.19 Dylan Remick Loyola Academy 2009

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Gavin Jaime JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 51.21 10 9 (1)
2 Charles Marks SR Chicago (University) 51.41 8 9 (2)
3 Colin Dwyer JR St. Laurence 52.55 6 9 (3)
4 Ismael Rua Figueroa FR Chicago (University) 54.05 5 8 (1)
5 Mick Doyle SO Chicago (St. Rita) 54.08 4 8 (2)
6 Matthew Lang SR Benet Academy 54.21 3 6 (1)
7 Will Lang SR Benet Academy 54.69 2 6 (2)
8 Ty McCoy SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 54.92 1 8 (3)
9 Luke Phillips JR Loyola Academy 55.40   5 (1)
10 Brian Ferguson FR Chicago (Marist) 55.63   4 (1)
11 Conor Quinlan SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 56.07   4 (2)
12 Leonard Jones SR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 56.86   1 (1)
13 Isaac Sanchez SO New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 57.37   3 (1)
14 Luis Torres SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 57.48   7 (1)
15 Sam Zabielski JR Chicago (St. Patrick) 57.54   4 (3)
16 Jalen Cunningham SO Marian Catholic 57.76   8 (4)
17 Lorenzano Blakeney JR Fenwick 57.96   5 (2)
18 Andres Barron SO Niles (Notre Dame) 58.05   7 (2)
19 Mike Lawlor JR Chicago (Marist) 58.30   5 (3)
20 James Jackson Chicago (St. Rita) 58.62   7 (3)
21 Ronan Dolan FR Chicago (Brother Rice) 58.70   4 (4)
22 Ben Saloga SO Marmion Academy 59.08   6 (3)
23 Cameron Yarbrough FR St. Laurence 59.13   6 (4)
24 Adam Bello SO Marmion Academy 59.47   7 (4)
25 Sean Carey JR St. Viator 59.48   2 (1)
26 Marcus Porchia FR Joliet Catholic 59.77   3 (2)
27 Brandon Wilson FR Fenwick 59.85   2 (2)
28 Zach Bernhard FR Joliet Catholic 1:00.16   3 (3)
29 Nathan Peters SO St. Viator 1:00.27   3 (4)
30 Blaine Holzem JR Mundelein (Carmel) 1:01.59   1 (2)
31 Ethan Dawkins SO Westchester (St. Joseph) 1:04.73   2 (3)
32 Diego Rios SR Westchester (St. Joseph) 1:06.20   2 (4)
33 James Stefo JR Mundelein (Carmel) 1:09.14   1 (3)

#8 Boys 1600 Meters

Results

# Meet Record 4:16.29 Jack Keelan Saint Ignatius 2013

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Michael Ronzone JR Marmion Academy 4:26.67 10 3 (1)
2 Andrew Niewiarowski SR Loyola Academy 4:31.88 8 3 (2)
3 Michael Obroin JR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:34.43 6 3 (3)
4 John Walls SO Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:38.51 5 3 (4)
5 Sam Brey SR St. Viator 4:43.77 4 2 (1)
6 Charlie Zimmer SR Marmion Academy 4:44.05 3 3 (5)
7 Jeff Girardot SR Benet Academy 4:46.06 2 3 (6)
8 Conor Fagan SR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 4:46.47 1 1 (1)
9 Jack Lynch SO Loyola Academy 4:46.58   3 (7)
10 Patrick Engels SR Benet Academy 4:54.64   2 (2)
11 Joseph Wermes SO Fenwick 4:56.65   3 (8)
12 Steve Sloan JR Chicago (Brother Rice) 4:56.90   2 (3)
13 Matt Wagner SR Chicago (Marist) 4:57.35   3 (9)
14 Brian Brady SR Chicago (University) 4:57.80   2 (4)
15 Anthony DeFelippis SR Chicago (Marist) 4:58.71   2 (5)
16 Abraham Zelchenko SO Chicago (University) 4:58.80   2 (6)
17 Jared Wermes SO Fenwick 5:02.76   2 (7)
18 Dan Spellman SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 5:03.76   2 (8)
19 Jeremy Ermilio JR Niles (Notre Dame) 5:05.26   2 (9)
20 Jesse Resendez SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 5:08.83   2 (10)
21 Jimmy Grill SO New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 5:09.37   1 (2)
21 Ryan Zimny-Schmitt SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 5:09.37   1 (2)
23 Josh Jerwers SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:10.78   2 (11)
24 Jacob Reyes JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 5:11.34   2 (12)
25 Erick Neal JR Marian Catholic 5:14.59   3 (10)
26 Gus Henson SR Niles (Notre Dame) 5:16.06   1 (4)
27 Tyler Hinthorn JR Joliet Catholic 5:19.63   1 (5)
28 Matt Ciarlette SO Joliet Catholic 5:27.48   1 (6)
29 John Slubowski SO St. Laurence 5:39.41   1 (7)
30 Ethan Pehler FR St. Laurence 5:44.78   1 (8)
31 Adriel Gamboa SO Westchester (St. Joseph) 5:54.22   1 (9)
32 David Silver SR St. Viator 5:56.65   1 (10)

#9 Boys 200 Meters

Results

# Meet Record 22.47 Ahmad Evans DeLaSalle 2010

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Gavin Jaime JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 23.14 10 10 (1)
2 Jacob Unze JR Mundelein (Carmel) 24.03 8 1 (1)
3 Daryl McIntosh Jr JR Marian Catholic 24.08 6 10 (2)
4 Damon Stewart JR St. Laurence 24.25 5 9 (1)
5 Nick Pope JR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 24.32 4 9 (2)
6 Rob Groyon SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 24.49 3 6 (1)
7 Joshua Harris JR Fenwick 24.52 2 10 (3)
8 Kris Reid SR Westchester (St. Joseph) 24.53 1 2 (1)
9 Richie Warfield SR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 24.55   6 (2)
10 Griffin Zajac SR Aurora Central Catholic 24.66   8 (1)
11 Ismael Rua Figueroa FR Chicago (University) 24.70   5 (1)
12 Nick Tolimieri JR Fenwick 24.94   4 (1)
13 Christian Law FR Chicago (St. Rita) 24.95   7 (1)
14 Joey Solak JR Chicago (St. Patrick) 25.00   9 (3)
15 Donte Bronson JR St. Laurence 25.01   5 (2)
16 Hafeez Soberu JR Chicago (Holy Trinity) 25.11   2 (2)
17 Brent Fitzgerald JR Marian Catholic 25.22   8 (2)
18 Anthony Driver JR Chicago (St. Rita) 25.24   6 (3)
19 Jayshon Means SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 25.25   5 (3)
19 Cameron Spires SR Chicago (Marist) 25.25   7 (2)
21 James Woodruff JR Chicago (University) 25.26   4 (2)
22 Mike Catanzaro SR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 25.54   7 (3)
23 Justin Caceres SR Marmion Academy 25.55   4 (3)
24 Nick Tassone SO Benet Academy 25.63   3 (1)
25 Julian Schurr FR Niles (Notre Dame) 25.65   8 (3)
26 Jonathan Mattas JR Aurora Central Catholic 25.72   5 (4)
27 Zach Moore SR Marmion Academy 25.86   6 (4)
28 Lavelle Brown JR Chicago (Holy Trinity) 26.60   3 (2)
29 Donovan Marchio JR Joliet Catholic 27.00   3 (3)
30 Matt Drysch SO Joliet Catholic 27.72   3 (4)
31 Michael Korhonen SO Chicago (St. Patrick) 29.69   7 (4)
Matt Ernest SO Benet Academy DQ  
Jailon Welch FR Mundelein (Carmel) NT  
David Moore SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) NT  
Jeremy Atoubi SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) NT  

#11 Boys High Jump

Results

# Meet Record 6' 8" Jordan Boyd Brother Rice 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 1 DeShon Gavin JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 6' 2" 6'2"   10
2 2 Justin Thomas SR Chicago (Marist) 5' 10" 5'10"   8
3 3 Jacob Mahaffey SR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 5' 10" 5'10"   6
4 4 Joseph Davies SR Loyola Academy 5' 6" 5'6"   5
5 5 Tommy Jacobs JR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 5' 6" 5'6"   4
6 6 Jordan Pelache SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 5' 6" 5'6"   2.5
6 6 Tyree Colbert JR St. Laurence 5' 6" 5'6"   2.5
8 8 Jayshon Means SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 5' 4" 5'4"   1
9 9 Ben Tobias JR Niles (Notre Dame) 5' 4" 5'4"    
10 10 Connor Seely SO Benet Academy 5' 2" 5'2"    
10 10 Matthew Bilotti JR Mundelein (Carmel) 5' 2" 5'2"    
Ben Grobman SR Chicago (University) NH    
Colum O'Brien SR Fenwick NH    
Jack Boma SR Chicago (St. Patrick) NH    
Eli Ginsburg FR Chicago (University) NH    
Dale Williams JR Chicago (Brother Rice) NH    
Michael Moran FR Benet Academy NH    
Ryan Lewis JR St. Laurence NH    

#12 Boys Long Jump

Results

# Meet Record 22' 0" Isaiah Brown Marmion 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Justin Williams JR Chicago (Marist) 20' 3" 20'3" 10 3 (1)
2 Anthony Pasquesi SR Fenwick 20' 2" 20'2" 8 3 (2)
3 Theo Phipps SR Chicago (St. Rita) 20' 1.50" 20'1.50" 6 3 (3)
4 Brent Fitzgerald JR Marian Catholic 20' 1" 20'1" 5 1 (1)
5 5 Jim Baker SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 19' 11" 19'11" 4 3 (4)
6 6 Tori Clinton JR St. Laurence 19' 11" 19'11" 3 3 (5)
7 Jeremy Yoder JR St. Viator 19' 0" 19'0" 2 1 (2)
8 Joseph Davies SR Loyola Academy 18' 10" 18'10" 1 3 (6)
9 Alex Saunders JR St. Laurence 18' 8.25" 18'8.25"   3 (7)
10 Avan Edobar JR Chicago (St. Patrick) 18' 7.50" 18'7.50"   3 (8)
11 Zach Urwiler Marmion Academy 18' 6" 18'6"   3 (9)
12 David Moore SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17' 10" 17'10"   2 (1)
12 Sonny LaMantia FR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17' 10" 17'10"   2 (1)
14 Donovan Marchio JR Joliet Catholic 17' 9" 17'9"   1 (3)
15 Tommy Jacobs JR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 17' 7" 17'7"   3 (10)
16 Jerrell Wright FR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 17' 6.50" 17'6.50"   1 (4)
17 Matthew Augustyn JR Fenwick 17' 5" 17'5"   3 (11)
18 Andrew Saloga FR Marmion Academy 17' 4.50" 17'4.50"   2 (3)
19 Joshua Ratliff SO Westchester (St. Joseph) 17' 3.50" 17'3.50"   2 (4)
20 Matthew Bilotti JR Mundelein (Carmel) 17' 1" 17'1"   1 (5)
21 Nick Tassone SO Benet Academy 16' 10" 16'10"   2 (5)
22 Rae Livingston SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 16' 9" 16'9"   2 (6)
23 Jeremiah Hare VIII JR St. Viator 16' 3.50" 16'3.50"   1 (6)
24 Connor Seely SO Benet Academy 16' 3" 16'3"   2 (7)
25 Eli Ginsburg FR Chicago (University) 16' 0" 16'0"   2 (8)
26 Julian Schurr FR Niles (Notre Dame) 15' 10.50" 15'10.50"   2 (9)
27 Anthony Pulex JR Niles (Notre Dame) 15' 8" 15'8"   2 (10)
28 Jayshon Means SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 15' 5" 15'5"   2 (11)
29 James Jackson Chicago (St. Rita) 15' 3" 15'3"   2 (12)
30 Jacob Vins FR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 14' 9.50" 14'9.50"   1 (7)
31 Paul Staley FR Chicago (University) 13' 10.50" 13'10.50"   1 (8)
32 Jason Kaphusman JR Joliet Catholic 13' 10" 13'10"   1 (9)
TJ Ivy JR Chicago (Marist) FOUL  

#13 Boys Triple Jump

Results

# Meet Record 45' 2" Ike Ofor Saint Ignatius 2007

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Alex Saunders JR St. Laurence 40' 11.50" 40'11.50" 10 2 (1)
2 Anthony Pasquesi SR Fenwick 40' 11" 40'11" 8 2 (2)
3 Avan Edobar JR Chicago (St. Patrick) 40' 3.50" 40'3.50" 6 1 (1)
4 Justin Williams JR Chicago (Marist) 39' 6" 39'6" 5 2 (3)
5 Anthony Driver JR Chicago (St. Rita) 39' 0.50" 39'0.50" 4 2 (4)
6 Matthew Augustyn JR Fenwick 39' 0" 39'0" 3 2 (5)
7 Tori Clinton JR St. Laurence 38' 10" 38'10" 2 2 (6)
8 Tommy Jacobs JR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 38' 3" 38'3" 1 2 (7)
9 Sonny LaMantia FR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 38' 2.50" 38'2.50"   1 (2)
10 Jim Baker SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 38' 0.50" 38'0.50"   2 (8)
11 Jeremy Atoubi SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 37' 6" 37'6"   2 (9)
12 Michael Welsh SR Benet Academy 37' 5" 37'5"   2 (10)
13 Nico Planeta JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 36' 10" 36'10"   2 (11)
14 Blake Seegebreecht SR Benet Academy 36' 4.50" 36'4.50"   1 (3)
15 Max Monteraselli SO Chicago (Marist) 36' 2" 36'2"   1 (4)
15 Jacob Mahaffey SR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 36' 2" 36'2"   2 (12)
17 Jonathan Mattas JR Aurora Central Catholic 34' 5" 34'5"   1 (5)
18 Pelache Jordan SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 32' 7" 32'7"   1 (6)
19 Anthony Pulex JR Niles (Notre Dame) 31' 2" 31'2"   1 (7)
Nico Perez JR Chicago (Brother Rice) FOUL  

#14 Boys Shot Put

Results

# Meet Record 55' 11" Tyler Schiemann Providence 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Doug Kosch SR St. Laurence 47' 5.75" 47'5.75" 10 3 (1)
2 Quintin Davis SO New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 45' 11.25" 45'11.25" 8 3 (2)
3 TJ Galgani SO New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 45' 10.50" 45'10.50" 6 3 (3)
4 Devin Petersen JR Benet Academy 44' 2.25" 44'2.25" 5 3 (4)
5 Terrance Taylor JR Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 43' 5.25" 43'5.25" 4 2 (1)
6 Jim Teruel JR Niles (Notre Dame) 42' 11.50" 42'11.50" 3 2 (2)
7 Chiedu Okonmah SR Marian Catholic 42' 5" 42'5" 2 3 (5)
8 Lonnie Chambers SR St. Laurence 42' 2.50" 42'2.50" 1 3 (6)
9 Austin Glazier JR Fenwick 41' 9.25" 41'9.25"   3 (7)
10 Colm Keane SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 41' 4" 41'4"   2 (3)
11 Brant Krpan SR Aurora Central Catholic 41' 3.50" 41'3.50"   3 (8)
12 Weston Kramer SR Marmion Academy 40' 6.25" 40'6.25"   3 (9)
13 Brett Marlowe JR Benet Academy 40' 3.25" 40'3.25"   3 (10)
14 Ethan Goolsby SR Joliet Catholic 40' 0.50" 40'0.50"   2 (4)
15 Diego Collado JR Loyola Academy 39' 11.75" 39'11.75"   3 (11)
16 Zach Wareyko SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 39' 9.50" 39'9.50"   2 (5)
17 Gavin McCabe JR Chicago (Marist) 39' 3.75" 39'3.75"   2 (6)
18 Ellis Taylor SR Fenwick 38' 8.50" 38'8.50"   1 (1)
19 Brian Beran JR Niles (Notre Dame) 38' 8.25" 38'8.25"   2 (7)
20 Joseph Cleary JR St. Viator 38' 4.50" 38'4.50"   1 (2)
21 Micah Awodiran SR Chicago (Marist) 37' 3.25" 37'3.25"   2 (8)
22 Andrew Warf SR Joliet Catholic 36' 10.50" 36'10.50"   2 (9)
23 Collin Warren SO Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 36' 2.50" 36'2.50"   1 (3)
24 Shemar Bishop-Mcade JR Westchester (St. Joseph) 34' 10.25" 34'10.25"   1 (4)
25 Blake Kramer SO Marmion Academy 34' 4.75" 34'4.75"   1 (5)
26 John Weinz SR Aurora Central Catholic 31' 10.25" 31'10.25"   2 (10)
27 John McGlynn SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 31' 2.25" 31'2.25"   1 (6)
28 Jacob Turaka JR St. Viator 30' 6.25" 30'6.25"   1 (7)
29 Alex Sender SO Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 30' 0.75" 30'0.75"   1 (8)

#15 Boys Pole Vault

Results

# Meet Record 16' 2" Andy Jatis Providence 2015

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Lucas Weaver SR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 14' 0" 14'0"   10
2 Gavin Jaime JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 12' 6" 12'6"   8
3 3 Matt Davidson SR Chicago (Marist) 11' 6" 11'6"   6
4 4 Jacob Heineman SR Marmion Academy 11' 6" 11'6"   5
5 Andrew Saloga FR Marmion Academy 11' 0" 11'0"   4
6 Samuel Wahlers SO Mundelein (Carmel) 10' 6" 10'6"   3
7 Aiden Ouimet SO Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 10' 0" 10'0"   2
8 8 Colin Dwyer JR St. Laurence 9' 6" 9'6"   1
9 9 Zach Schneider SR Mundelein (Carmel) 9' 6" 9'6"    
10 10 Ian Smith SO Benet Academy 9' 6" 9'6"    
11 Adrian Saldana JR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9' 0" 9'0"    
11 Thomas Biegler SR Fenwick 9' 0" 9'0"    
11 Nate Stinities SR Chicago (Marist) 9' 0" 9'0"    
14 Michal Muszynski JR Loyola Academy 8' 6" 8'6"    
15 Anthony Maite SR Fenwick 8' 0" 8'0"    
16 Kentaro Lim SO St. Viator 7' 6" 7'6"    
Declan Ritzenthaler JR Loyola Academy NH    

#10 Boys 4 x 400m Relay

Results

# Meet Record 3:31.82   Brother Rice 2011

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts HPL
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 3:38.18 10 5 (1)
2 Chicago (St. Rita) A 3:42.64 8 5 (2)
3 Benet Academy A 3:43.83 6 5 (3)
4 Aurora Central Catholic A 3:45.13 5 3 (1)
5 Marmion Academy A 3:45.25 4 4 (1)
6 Niles (Notre Dame) A 3:48.77 3 4 (2)
7 St. Laurence A 3:48.93 2 3 (2)
8 Loyola Academy A 3:49.31 1 5 (4)
9 Fenwick A 3:49.50   2 (1)
10 St. Viator A 3:50.43   2 (2)
11 Chicago (University) A 3:52.70   2 (3)
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:53.37   3 (3)
13 Chicago (Marist) A 3:53.74   3 (4)
14 Chicago (St. Patrick) A 3:57.48   2 (4)
15 Mundelein (Carmel) A 3:57.67   1 (1)
16 Westchester (St. Joseph) A 4:07.86   1 (2)
Chicago (Brother Rice) A DQ  

#3 Boys 55m Hurdles

Results

# Meet Record 7.22 Eric Mitchum Mount Carmel 2002

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Theo Phipps SR Chicago (St. Rita) 7.84 10
Michael Welsh SR Benet Academy 8.40 8
Michael Butler-Kindle SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 8.43 6
Will Lang SR Benet Academy 8.45 5
Martin Smith JR Chicago (Marist) 8.48 4
Declan Ritzenthaler JR Loyola Academy 8.70 3
DeShon Gavin JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 9.00 2

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Theo Phipps SR Chicago (St. Rita) 7.95q 2 (1)
2 Michael Welsh SR Benet Academy 8.19q 2 (2)
3 Martin Smith JR Chicago (Marist) 8.41q 2 (3)
4 Michael Butler-Kindle SR Chicago (Brother Rice) 8.63q 1 (1)
4 Will Lang SR Benet Academy 8.63q 3 (1)
6 Yidedia Bekele SR Loyola Academy 8.74q 3 (2)
6 Declan Ritzenthaler JR Loyola Academy 8.74q 3 (2)
8 DeShon Gavin JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 8.82q 1 (2)
9 Conor Quinlan SR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9.05 2 (4)
10 Justin Palmer SO Chicago (Brother Rice) 9.19 2 (5)
11 Matthew Augustyn JR Fenwick 9.24 1 (3)
12 Rae Livingston SR Chicago (St. Patrick) 9.27 3 (4)
13 Caleb Minx SR Aurora Central Catholic 9.40 1 (4)
14 Mick Doyle SO Chicago (St. Rita) 9.54 1 (5)
15 Jack Bullock SO Chicago (St. Patrick) 9.69 3 (5)
16 Fred Jackson SR Chicago (Marist) 9.71 2 (6)
17 John Picucci SO Niles (Notre Dame) 9.73 1 (6)
18 Ben Tobias JR Niles (Notre Dame) 9.98 3 (6)
19 Aidan McCarthy FR St. Laurence 9.99 3 (7)
20 Joe Markasovic JR New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 10.17 1 (7)