#10 Middle School Boys' 1500m en route Start List
Section 1 of 2
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Christian Keller |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:17.40 |
|
2 |
Owen Flom |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:20.00 |
|
3 |
Thomas Fitzpatrick |
|
La Grange, IL |
5:22.00 |
|
4 |
Matthew Kotcher |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:22.10 |
|
5 |
Konrad Jakubowski |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:23.40 |
|
6 |
Connor Chen |
|
St. Charles, IL |
5:24.00 |
|
7 |
Nicholas Strayer |
|
La Grange, IL |
5:25.00 |
|
8 |
Ian Surowiec |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
5:25.00 |
|
9 |
Liam Newton |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:27.00 |
|
10 |
Gael Santiaguillo |
|
Evanston, IL |
5:27.00 |
|
11 |
Uriel Perez |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:30.70 |
|
12 |
Charlie Clous |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:33.60 |
|
13 |
Devin Ashby |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:35.70 |
|
14 |
Brendan Perkins |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
5:36.00 |
|
15 |
Justin Ashby |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:38.80 |
|
16 |
James Moore |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:40.00 |
|
17 |
Danny Shannon |
|
Westmont, IL |
5:40.00 |
|
18 |
Christian Turner |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:40.00 |
|
19 |
Luke Turner |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:40.00 |
|
20 |
Aaron Doorhy |
|
Westmont, IL |
5:43.00 |
|
21 |
Jacob Tallian |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:43.90 |
|
22 |
John O’Halloran |
|
La Grange Park, IL |
5:45.00 |
|
23 |
Antonio Aguilar |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:45.10 |
|
24 |
Javy Rodriguez |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:45.40 |
|
Section 2 of 2
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
William Archer |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:45.60 |
|
2 |
Dan Watcke |
|
Hinsdale, IL |
4:50.00 |
|
3 |
Quintin Lowe |
|
Batavia, IL |
4:53.43 |
|
4 |
Jack Rhyner |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:55.00 |
|
5 |
Akili Parekh |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:57.00 |
|
6 |
Xavier Klatt |
|
Glenview, IL |
4:58.00 |
|
7 |
Diego Morales |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:01.00 |
|
8 |
Max Elder |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
5:01.20 |
|
9 |
Owen Augustine |
|
Oak Park, IL |
5:02.17 |
|
10 |
Grayden Rill |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:02.40 |
|
11 |
Grant Giblin |
|
Orland Park, IL |
5:03.00 |
|
12 |
Kyle Rose |
|
Naperville, IL |
5:04.00 |
|
13 |
Matthew DeSantis |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:05.00 |
|
14 |
Kyle Doorhy |
|
Westmont, IL |
5:05.00 |
|
15 |
Evan Nosek |
|
Elburn, IL |
5:10.00 |
|
16 |
Owen Forberg |
|
Oak Lawn, IL |
5:10.00 |
|
17 |
Billy Cernugel |
|
Westmont, IL |
5:10.00 |
|
18 |
Nelson Mitchell |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:11.00 |
|
19 |
Anthony Nitti |
|
Glen Ellyn, IL |
5:12.00 |
|
20 |
Jed Wilson |
|
St. Charles, IL |
5:13.80 |
|
21 |
Hunter Whitney |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:14.00 |
|
22 |
Declan Ochoa |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
23 |
Mason Krieg |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:15.70 |
|
24 |
Tommy Stecz |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:16.00 |
|
25 |
Owen Elliot |
|
Palatine, IL |
5:16.30 |
|