#2 Open 1600m en route Start List
Section 1 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Emmet Kisor |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:30.00 |
|
2 |
Connor Baganz |
|
Naperville, IL |
6:31.00 |
|
3 |
Charlie Majewski |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:45.00 |
|
4 |
Jack Murdock |
|
Elburn, IL |
6:45.00 |
|
5 |
Elisa Brito |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:45.00 |
|
6 |
Abby Ryan |
|
Winnetka, IL |
6:50.00 |
|
7 |
Jack McCreery |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:55.00 |
|
8 |
Sophie Mennenga |
|
Morris, IL |
7:00.00 |
|
9 |
Thomas Meyers |
|
Chicago, IL |
7:00.00 |
|
10 |
Catlyn Walker |
|
Chicago, IL |
7:00.00 |
|
11 |
Kate Haffner |
|
Darien, IL |
7:30.00 |
|
12 |
Adley Wilson |
|
St. Charles, IL |
8:00.00 |
|
13 |
Julia Jablonski |
|
Chicago, IL |
10:00.00 |
|
14 |
Kate Jablonski |
|
Chicago, IL |
10:00.00 |
|
15 |
Doug Pearson |
|
Oak Brook, IL |
12:00.00 |
|
16 |
Talan Pearson |
|
Oak Brook, IL |
12:00.00 |
|
Section 2 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Tori Logan |
|
Cary, IL |
5:43.00 |
|
2 |
Mario Castrejon |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:45.00 |
|
3 |
Beatrice Parr |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:45.00 |
|
4 |
Justin Trayweeks |
|
Calumet Park, IL |
5:45.00 |
|
5 |
Juan Garnika |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:50.00 |
|
6 |
Zachary Murdock |
|
Elburn, IL |
5:50.00 |
|
7 |
Paul Perry |
|
Orland Park, IL |
5:59.00 |
|
8 |
Teagn Sandvick |
|
Morris, IL |
6:00.00 |
|
9 |
Dave Macknick |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:00.00 |
|
10 |
Colin O'Neill |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:00.00 |
|
11 |
Jimmy Darrow |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
6:00.00 |
|
12 |
Christian Youngman |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:00.00 |
|
13 |
Anna Jablonski |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:00.00 |
|
14 |
Alexander Carbajal |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:10.00 |
|
15 |
Alrik Swan |
|
Chicago, IL |
6:10.00 |
|
16 |
Claire Wallis |
|
Fox River Grove, IL |
6:10.00 |
|
17 |
Abigail Cunningham |
|
Morris, IL |
6:15.00 |
|
18 |
Quinn Doorhy |
|
Westmont, IL |
6:15.00 |
|
19 |
Leo Fontane |
|
Deerfield, IL |
6:20.00 |
|
Section 3 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Charlie Lay |
|
Grayslake, IL |
5:22.00 |
|
2 |
Lana Harwick |
|
Montgomery, AL |
5:22.90 |
|
3 |
Josie Bond |
|
Lisle, IL |
5:23.80 |
|
4 |
Lauren Hasty |
|
Geneva, IL |
5:24.00 |
|
5 |
Michael Wagner |
|
Wheaton, IL |
5:24.00 |
|
6 |
Lexi Affolter |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:29.00 |
|
7 |
Ella Chambers |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:29.00 |
|
8 |
Allison Calek |
|
Downers Grove, IL |
5:30.00 |
|
9 |
Nate Diaz |
|
Morris, IL |
5:30.00 |
|
10 |
Maia Italia |
|
Sandwich, IL |
5:30.00 |
|
11 |
A.J. Meyers |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:30.00 |
|
12 |
Samuel Peters |
|
Bartlett, IL |
5:30.00 |
|
13 |
Delaney Blohm |
|
Fox River Grove, IL |
5:35.00 |
|
14 |
Anna Kovats |
|
Oak Forest, IL |
5:35.00 |
|
15 |
Christian Pultz |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:35.00 |
|
16 |
Morgan Dieschbourg |
|
Cary, IL |
5:36.00 |
|
17 |
Joshua Lazar Lazar |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:37.00 |
|
18 |
Sarah Pratt |
|
Geneva, IL |
5:40.00 |
|
19 |
Richard Summer |
|
Elmhurst, IL |
5:40.00 |
|
Section 4 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Jeet Patel |
|
Hanover Park, IL |
5:11.00 |
|
2 |
Robert Spicer |
|
Warrenville, IL |
5:12.00 |
|
3 |
Breena Shreeves |
|
Knoxville, IL |
5:13.00 |
|
4 |
Michael Rizk |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:14.00 |
|
5 |
Keith Button |
|
Ann Arbor, MI |
5:15.00 |
|
6 |
Devin Landers |
|
Saint Charles, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
7 |
Zac Maher |
|
Oak Brook, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
8 |
Logan Pecht |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
9 |
Nolan Robbins |
|
Morris, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
10 |
Derek Schnake |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
11 |
Gabriel Stonor Saunders |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:15.00 |
|
12 |
Nick Fagan |
|
Chicago, IL |
NT |
|
13 |
Marlee Fradkin |
|
Glencoe, IL |
5:15.34 |
|
14 |
Ryder Kern |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:16.00 |
|
15 |
Nikola Bilaver |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:17.00 |
|
16 |
Alexis Pantoja |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:17.00 |
|
17 |
Michael Trajkovich |
|
Carol Stream, IL |
5:17.00 |
|
18 |
Katelyn Mullinax |
|
Naperville, IL |
5:18.00 |
|
19 |
Paige Tangney |
|
Wilmette, IL |
5:18.00 |
|
20 |
Ryan Bennett |
|
Sugar Grove, IL |
5:20.00 |
|
Section 5 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Connor Walls |
|
La Grange, IL |
5:02.00 |
|
2 |
Seamus Flannery |
|
Naperville, IL |
5:02.00 |
|
3 |
Andrew Colina |
|
Warrenville, IL |
5:02.00 |
|
4 |
Abraham Zelchenko |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:02.00 |
|
5 |
Patrick Hsiao |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
5:04.00 |
|
6 |
Jacob Caballero |
|
Geneva, IL |
5:05.00 |
|
7 |
Jacob Petrik |
|
Elburn, IL |
5:05.00 |
|
8 |
Juan Mendoza |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:06.00 |
|
9 |
Francis Balquin |
|
New Lenox, IL |
5:06.30 |
|
10 |
Ignacio Rincon |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:08.00 |
|
11 |
Josh Tan |
|
Wheaton, IL |
5:08.00 |
|
12 |
Connor Dietz |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
5:09.00 |
|
13 |
Ned Kalata |
|
Downers Grove, IL |
5:09.00 |
|
14 |
James Podell |
|
Wheaton, IL |
5:09.00 |
|
15 |
Alex Warrick |
|
Morris, IL |
5:09.00 |
|
16 |
Kian Bandukwala |
|
Hinsdale, IL |
5:10.00 |
|
17 |
Carl Lukas |
|
Riverside, IL |
5:10.00 |
|
18 |
Phil Lynch |
|
Crestwood, IL |
NT |
|
19 |
Ted Schmiedeler |
|
Oak Park, IL |
5:10.40 |
|
Section 6 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Matthew Dale |
|
Wheaton, IL |
4:55.00 |
|
2 |
Colin Greiner |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:55.00 |
|
3 |
Antony Rizk |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:55.00 |
|
4 |
Aidan Lodwig |
|
Sugar Grove, IL |
4:55.40 |
|
5 |
Jonathan Garcia |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:55.80 |
|
6 |
Kevin Bugos |
|
Tinley Park, IL |
4:56.00 |
|
7 |
Al Kaleshi |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:57.00 |
|
8 |
Henry Coleman |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:58.00 |
|
9 |
Ned Wojcik |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:58.00 |
|
10 |
Art Oshinson |
|
Palatine, IL |
4:58.80 |
|
11 |
Blake Finn |
|
Sugar Grove, IL |
4:59.00 |
|
12 |
Gabriel Ham |
|
Warrenville, IL |
4:59.00 |
|
13 |
Seth Nosek |
|
Elburn, IL |
4:59.00 |
|
14 |
John McDermott |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:59.20 |
|
15 |
Jack Darrow |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
5:00.00 |
|
16 |
Joshua Hartman |
|
Tinley Park, IL |
5:00.00 |
|
17 |
Landis Huffman |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:00.00 |
|
18 |
Steven Spangler |
|
Chicago, IL |
5:00.00 |
|
19 |
Ethan Walker |
|
Elburn, IL |
5:00.00 |
|
Section 7 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Wyatt Baidauf |
|
Seneca, IL |
4:47.00 |
|
2 |
Andrew Blackledge |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:47.00 |
|
3 |
Sam Nowak |
|
Western Springs, IL |
4:47.00 |
|
4 |
Michael Sommese |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:47.00 |
|
5 |
Tom Novy |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:48.00 |
|
6 |
Liam Brennan |
|
Wilmette, IL |
4:50.00 |
|
7 |
Billy Glasscock |
|
Seneca, IL |
4:50.00 |
|
8 |
Kevin Nagpal |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:50.00 |
|
9 |
Grant Trentz |
|
Plainfield, IL |
4:50.00 |
|
10 |
Jeremiah Wilson |
|
St. Charles, IL |
4:50.00 |
|
11 |
Tony Pethtel |
|
Morris, IL |
4:51.00 |
|
12 |
Victor Bouret |
|
Westmont, IL |
4:52.00 |
|
13 |
Danny Gallagher |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:52.00 |
|
14 |
Tedros Mekonen |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:52.00 |
|
15 |
Daniel Sherman |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:52.00 |
|
16 |
Alex Kagay |
|
Grayslake, IL |
4:52.10 |
|
17 |
Jordaan Boxer |
|
Grayslake, IL |
4:52.20 |
|
18 |
Nolan Allen |
|
Elburn, IL |
4:52.60 |
|
19 |
Colin Linnen |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:53.00 |
|
Section 8 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Chris Brady |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
4:44.00 |
|
2 |
Cameron Matejka |
|
Gurnee, IL |
4:44.00 |
|
3 |
Patrick Spisak |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:44.00 |
|
4 |
Julian Watson |
|
Darien, IL |
4:44.00 |
|
5 |
Aaron Lodwig |
|
Sugar Grove, IL |
4:44.20 |
|
6 |
Thomas Codo |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:44.70 |
|
7 |
Bradley Altman |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
8 |
Sean Bauer |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
9 |
Matthew Coyle |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
10 |
William Hennessy |
|
Algonquin, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
11 |
Michael Moran |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
12 |
Ethan Neal |
|
Sugar Grove, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
13 |
David Olmos |
|
Oak Lawn, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
14 |
Hayden Podlin |
|
Dyer, IN |
4:45.00 |
|
15 |
Nathan Sheppard |
|
Aurora, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
16 |
Benjamin Smith |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
17 |
Michael Solmos |
|
Wilmette, IL |
4:45.00 |
|
18 |
Cole Muckian |
|
Saint Charles, IL |
4:46.00 |
|
Section 9 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Luke Benes |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:39.00 |
|
2 |
Peter Bernhardt |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:39.00 |
|
3 |
David Pinsonneault |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:39.00 |
|
4 |
Damian Russell |
|
Calumet Park, IL |
4:39.00 |
|
5 |
Ryan Harvey |
|
Bartlett, IL |
4:39.60 |
|
6 |
Jeremie Bokata |
|
Urbana, IL |
4:39.70 |
|
7 |
Matthew Connell |
|
St. Charles, IL |
4:40.00 |
|
8 |
Jake Frederick |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:40.00 |
|
9 |
Jack Garrigus |
|
Glenview, IL |
4:40.00 |
|
10 |
Matthew Lifka |
|
Wheaton, IL |
4:40.00 |
|
11 |
Jonathan Olenek |
|
West Chicago, IL |
4:40.00 |
|
12 |
Trevor Swanson |
|
Chebanse, IL |
4:40.00 |
|
13 |
Chinmay Amin |
|
Westmont, IL |
4:41.00 |
|
14 |
Jarod Gollwitzer |
|
North Aurora, IL |
4:42.00 |
|
15 |
Liam Linnen |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:42.00 |
|
16 |
John Rittereiser |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:43.00 |
|
17 |
Ishaan Patel |
|
Tinley Park, IL |
4:43.60 |
|
Section 10 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Colton Romig |
|
Round Lake Beach, IL |
4:35.00 |
|
2 |
Brandon Kamp |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:35.00 |
|
3 |
Jack McCowin |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:35.00 |
|
4 |
Mark Jensen |
|
Algonquin, IL |
4:35.00 |
|
5 |
Jocqael Thorpe |
|
La Grange, IL |
4:35.00 |
|
6 |
William Kelly |
|
Golf, IL |
4:35.40 |
|
7 |
Nicholas Kania |
|
Lemont, IL |
4:36.00 |
|
8 |
Sawyer Madell |
|
La Grange, IL |
4:36.00 |
|
9 |
Ben Cook |
|
South Elgin, IL |
4:36.29 |
|
10 |
Andy Niser |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:37.00 |
|
11 |
Blake Storoe |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:37.00 |
|
12 |
Arthur Graham |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:37.50 |
|
13 |
Evan Jamrozy |
|
Worth, IL |
4:37.60 |
|
14 |
Adam Christopher |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
4:38.00 |
|
15 |
Jackson Geiger |
|
Elmhurst, IL |
4:38.00 |
|
16 |
Owen Hays |
|
Western Springs, IL |
4:38.00 |
|
17 |
Samuel Rodgers |
|
Elmhurst, IL |
4:38.00 |
|
18 |
Jacob Trapp |
|
DeKalb, IL |
4:38.00 |
|
19 |
Ryan Wengler |
|
Plainfield, IL |
4:38.00 |
|
Section 11 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Joe Ahlgrim |
|
Palatine, IL |
4:32.00 |
|
2 |
Jeanie Jack |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:32.00 |
|
3 |
Mickey Vreeland |
|
Elmhurst, IL |
4:32.00 |
|
4 |
Luke Schildmeyer |
|
St. Charles, IL |
4:32.30 |
|
5 |
Rohn Ritchie |
|
Big Rock, IL |
4:32.90 |
|
6 |
Luke Burkum |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
4:33.00 |
|
7 |
John Burns |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:33.00 |
|
8 |
Max Ebeling |
|
Evanston, IL |
4:33.00 |
|
9 |
Patrick Julian |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:33.00 |
|
10 |
Baito Sarkiss |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:33.00 |
|
11 |
Luke Sauerland |
|
Palatine, IL |
4:33.00 |
|
12 |
Jacob Flynn |
|
Clarendon Hills, IL |
4:33.32 |
|
13 |
Juan Castro |
|
DeKalb, IL |
4:34.00 |
|
14 |
James Delaney |
|
Winnetka, IL |
4:34.00 |
|
15 |
Jesse Lussier |
|
La Grange, IL |
4:34.00 |
|
16 |
Jared Peaslee |
|
Warrenville, IL |
4:34.00 |
|
17 |
Nethan Ramachandran |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:34.00 |
|
18 |
Aidan O'Leary |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
19 |
Spencer Dzyacky |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:34.18 |
|
20 |
Harry Wood Prince |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:34.87 |
|
Section 12 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Ian Bacon |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:28.00 |
|
2 |
Ryan DeSantis |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:28.00 |
|
3 |
Edward Slack |
|
Orland Park, IL |
4:28.00 |
|
4 |
Spencer Teske |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:28.00 |
|
5 |
Ryan Kredell |
|
Geneva, IL |
4:28.35 |
|
6 |
Joe Knanishu |
|
Batavia, IL |
4:28.50 |
|
7 |
AJ Fundator |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:28.60 |
|
8 |
Carter Schorr |
|
Mundelein, IL |
4:29.00 |
|
9 |
Anthony Zangler |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:29.50 |
|
10 |
Max Lupo |
|
Elmhurst, IL |
4:30.00 |
|
11 |
Aaron Hou |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:30.00 |
|
12 |
Johnny Brennan |
|
Elmhurst, IL |
4:30.00 |
|
13 |
Eli Miller |
|
Evanston, IL |
4:30.00 |
|
14 |
Dan Spellman |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:30.23 |
|
15 |
Nicolas Dovalovsky |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:31.00 |
|
16 |
Michael Villa |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:31.07 |
|
17 |
Matthew Olech |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:31.30 |
|
18 |
Matthew Cull |
|
Park Ridge, IL |
4:31.50 |
|
Section 13 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Austin Ohm |
|
Dyer, IN |
4:23.00 |
|
2 |
Jason Hoffman |
|
Shorewood, IL |
4:23.50 |
|
3 |
Ford Baker |
|
Winnetka, IL |
4:24.00 |
|
4 |
Ben Calusinski |
|
Geneva, IL |
4:25.00 |
|
5 |
Michael O'Connor |
|
Naperville, IL |
4:25.00 |
|
6 |
Paul Zeman |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:25.00 |
|
7 |
Nolan Dickson |
|
Aurora, IL |
4:26.00 |
|
8 |
Anthony Maida |
|
Chicago, IL |
4:26.52 |
|
9 |
Thomas Leonard |
|
Orland Park, IL |
4:26.70 |
|
10 |
Carter McCarroll |
|
Hinsdale, IL |
4:26.85 |
|
11 |
Wesley Beitler |
|
Aurora, IL |
4:27.00 |
|
12 |
Rodrigo Alvarez |
|
Lombard, IL |
4:27.60 |
|
13 |
Ryan Arnold |
|
South Elgin, IL |
4:27.64 |
|
14 |
Koby Brackemeyer |
|
Morrison, IL |
4:28.00 |
|
15 |
Kole Sommer |
|
Bettendorf, IA |
4:28.20 |
|