#8 Women's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
CARMICHAEL, Elyse |
Washington (Pensacola) |
2:25.31 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
TUTTON, Jaimee |
Pensacola Christian |
2:28.71 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
TUTTON, RaeAnne |
Pensacola Christian |
2:28.72 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
SMITH, Reagan |
Pensacola Christian |
2:35.38 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
KNIGHT, Aniya |
Pensacola |
2:41.30 |
3 |
2 (5) |
6 |
PETERLEVITZ, Sofia |
Pensacola Christian |
2:42.77 |
|
2 (6) |
7 |
CARMONA, Kennedi |
Pine Forest |
2:44.03 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
CHARLERY, Dylainie |
Tate |
2:46.03 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
HUEY, Tenaya |
Pine Forest |
2:48.80 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
EPSTEIN, Savannah |
West Florida |
2:51.65 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
NUNEZ, Alyssa |
Tate |
2:53.93 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
HIXON, Kelsey |
Pine Forest |
2:57.46 |
|
1 (1) |
13 |
PURIFOY, Zayla |
Pine Forest |
3:00.17 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
ATALLAH, Adrianna |
Northview |
3:01.05 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
JONES, Kiera |
Washington (Pensacola) |
3:01.86 |
|
2 (12) |
16 |
REED, Victoriah |
Washington (Pensacola) |
3:08.26 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
ANDERSON, Alexa |
Escambia |
3:14.13 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
KONTEK, Olivia |
Tate |
3:15.81 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
TURNER, Savannah |
Tate |
3:17.85 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
CODY, Emily |
Northview |
3:29.78 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
SIMMONS, McKenna |
Northview |
3:41.52 |
|
1 (9) |
|
COTITA, Shelby |
Northview |
DNS |
|
|
|
BRADLEY, Lana |
Escambia |
DNS |
|
|
|
SWAIN, Jalissa |
Washington (Pensacola) |
DNS |
|
|
|
NESMITH, Caroline |
West Florida |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
HIXON, Kelsey |
Pine Forest | 2:57.46 |
|
2 |
PURIFOY, Zayla |
Pine Forest | 3:00.17 |
|
3 |
ATALLAH, Adrianna |
Northview | 3:01.05 |
|
4 |
REED, Victoriah |
Washington (Pensacola) | 3:08.26 |
|
5 |
ANDERSON, Alexa |
Escambia | 3:14.13 |
|
6 |
KONTEK, Olivia |
Tate | 3:15.81 |
|
7 |
TURNER, Savannah |
Tate | 3:17.85 |
|
8 |
CODY, Emily |
Northview | 3:29.78 |
|
9 |
SIMMONS, McKenna |
Northview | 3:41.52 |
|
|
COTITA, Shelby |
Northview | DNS |
|
|
BRADLEY, Lana |
Escambia | DNS |
|
|
SWAIN, Jalissa |
Washington (Pensacola) | DNS |
|
|
NESMITH, Caroline |
West Florida | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CARMICHAEL, Elyse |
Washington (Pensacola) | 2:25.31 |
10 |
2 |
TUTTON, Jaimee |
Pensacola Christian | 2:28.71 |
8 |
3 |
TUTTON, RaeAnne |
Pensacola Christian | 2:28.72 |
6 |
4 |
SMITH, Reagan |
Pensacola Christian | 2:35.38 |
4 |
5 |
KNIGHT, Aniya |
Pensacola | 2:41.30 |
3 |
6 |
PETERLEVITZ, Sofia |
Pensacola Christian | 2:42.77 |
|
7 |
CARMONA, Kennedi |
Pine Forest | 2:44.03 |
2 |
8 |
CHARLERY, Dylainie |
Tate | 2:46.03 |
1 |
9 |
HUEY, Tenaya |
Pine Forest | 2:48.80 |
|
10 |
EPSTEIN, Savannah |
West Florida | 2:51.65 |
|
11 |
NUNEZ, Alyssa |
Tate | 2:53.93 |
|
12 |
JONES, Kiera |
Washington (Pensacola) | 3:01.86 |
|