#7 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
TUTTON, Jonathan |
Pensacola Christian |
1:58.36 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
GUTIERREZ, Luis |
West Florida |
1:59.96 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
MEGGINSON, Samuel |
Tate |
2:03.47 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
BIRX, Andrew |
Pensacola Christian |
2:07.54 |
4 |
2 (4) |
5 |
JANIK, Trevor |
Pensacola Catholic |
2:10.65 |
3 |
2 (5) |
6 |
TERRELL, Chrisshaun |
Pine Forest |
2:12.18 |
2 |
2 (6) |
7 |
EZELL, Isaiah |
Escambia |
2:15.55 |
1 |
2 (7) |
8 |
YOUNGER, Carson |
Washington (Pensacola) |
2:16.67 |
|
2 (8) |
9 |
BRANTON, Arthur |
West Florida |
2:18.19 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
PROVAU, Ryan |
West Florida |
2:19.38 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
SIDNER-PALAFOX, Aidan |
Pensacola |
2:19.74 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
LECOQ, Hayden |
Tate |
2:20.47 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
MENSER, Korbin |
Tate |
2:20.85 |
|
2 (11) |
14 |
SELLERS, Brian |
Pine Forest |
2:22.11 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
PENLEY, Daniel |
Pensacola Christian |
2:23.75 |
|
2 (12) |
16 |
DALE, Clifford |
Pensacola |
2:25.61 |
|
2 (13) |
17 |
DYKES, Tristan |
Tate |
2:25.64 |
|
1 (4) |
18 |
JOHNSON, Christopher |
Pensacola |
2:27.41 |
|
1 (5) |
19 |
NARVAEZ, Ryan |
West Florida |
2:30.83 |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
SINCLAIR, Ethan |
Washington (Pensacola) |
2:31.62 |
|
1 (7) |
21 |
SCHWARTZ, Noah |
Washington (Pensacola) |
2:35.75 |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
SCREWS, Caleb |
Escambia |
2:36.03 |
|
1 (9) |
23 |
JACKSON, Demarion |
Escambia |
2:36.95 |
|
1 (10) |
24 |
LIVINGSTON, Javion |
Pensacola |
2:40.02 |
|
1 (11) |
25 |
CRISWELL, Colton |
Northview |
2:40.29 |
|
1 (12) |
26 |
BENSON, Jhamar |
Washington (Pensacola) |
2:42.63 |
|
1 (13) |
27 |
AMERSON, Erich |
Northview |
2:44.69 |
|
1 (14) |
28 |
FERDINAND, Ian |
Escambia |
2:54.32 |
|
1 (15) |
29 |
PUGH, Chase |
Northview |
3:17.20 |
|
1 (16) |
|
STEWART, Kole |
Northview |
DNS |
|
|
|
SHEPPARD, Andrew |
Pensacola Christian |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
PROVAU, Ryan |
West Florida | 2:19.38 |
|
2 |
LECOQ, Hayden |
Tate | 2:20.47 |
|
3 |
SELLERS, Brian |
Pine Forest | 2:22.11 |
|
4 |
DYKES, Tristan |
Tate | 2:25.64 |
|
5 |
JOHNSON, Christopher |
Pensacola | 2:27.41 |
|
6 |
NARVAEZ, Ryan |
West Florida | 2:30.83 |
|
7 |
SINCLAIR, Ethan |
Washington (Pensacola) | 2:31.62 |
|
8 |
SCHWARTZ, Noah |
Washington (Pensacola) | 2:35.75 |
|
9 |
SCREWS, Caleb |
Escambia | 2:36.03 |
|
10 |
JACKSON, Demarion |
Escambia | 2:36.95 |
|
11 |
LIVINGSTON, Javion |
Pensacola | 2:40.02 |
|
12 |
CRISWELL, Colton |
Northview | 2:40.29 |
|
13 |
BENSON, Jhamar |
Washington (Pensacola) | 2:42.63 |
|
14 |
AMERSON, Erich |
Northview | 2:44.69 |
|
15 |
FERDINAND, Ian |
Escambia | 2:54.32 |
|
16 |
PUGH, Chase |
Northview | 3:17.20 |
|
|
STEWART, Kole |
Northview | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
TUTTON, Jonathan |
Pensacola Christian | 1:58.36 |
10 |
2 |
GUTIERREZ, Luis |
West Florida | 1:59.96 |
8 |
3 |
MEGGINSON, Samuel |
Tate | 2:03.47 |
6 |
4 |
BIRX, Andrew |
Pensacola Christian | 2:07.54 |
4 |
5 |
JANIK, Trevor |
Pensacola Catholic | 2:10.65 |
3 |
6 |
TERRELL, Chrisshaun |
Pine Forest | 2:12.18 |
2 |
7 |
EZELL, Isaiah |
Escambia | 2:15.55 |
1 |
8 |
YOUNGER, Carson |
Washington (Pensacola) | 2:16.67 |
|
9 |
BRANTON, Arthur |
West Florida | 2:18.19 |
|
10 |
SIDNER-PALAFOX, Aidan |
Pensacola | 2:19.74 |
|
11 |
MENSER, Korbin |
Tate | 2:20.85 |
|
12 |
PENLEY, Daniel |
Pensacola Christian | 2:23.75 |
|
13 |
DALE, Clifford |
Pensacola | 2:25.61 |
|
|
SHEPPARD, Andrew |
Pensacola Christian | DNS |
|