#20 Boys 4 x 400m Relay Start List
# |
WaMaC Indoor Record |
3:31.61 |
|
Clear Creek-Amana |
2012 |
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Alburnett |
B |
Soukup, Gavin |
Neighbor, Luke |
Ossman, Andrew |
Sperfslage, Blake |
4:12.00 |
|
2 |
Mount Vernon |
B |
Pitlik, Trenton |
Brase, Owen |
Weber, Trevor |
Klinkhammer, Connor |
4:05.00 |
|
3 |
South Tama County |
B |
Lasley, Tyrin |
Rosenberger, Trusten |
Meyer, Jon |
Avalos, Luis |
4:04.00 |
|
4 |
Benton - VH |
B |
Osborn, Brady |
Becker, Caiden |
Lange, Grant |
Ellis, Brady |
4:05.00 |
|
5 |
Clear Creek-Amana |
B |
Rachman, Zaid |
Haughey, Will |
Kenne, Konner |
Stanfield, Mason |
4:10.00 |
|
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Calamus-Wheatland |
B |
Grau, Colin |
Buchmeyer, Brady |
Anderson, Jacob |
Gronewald, Josh |
3:59.00 |
|
2 |
Alburnett |
A |
Riley, Macauley |
Caves, Hunter |
Neighbor, Shane |
Barnett, Matthew |
3:55.00 |
|
3 |
Williamsburg |
B |
Julius, Kobe |
Hinrichsen, Egann |
Garber, Harrison |
Williams, Draven |
3:55.00 |
|
4 |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
B |
Zearley, Logan |
Rowe, Landyn |
Kalous, Elijah |
Wilson, Alontae |
3:55.00 |
|
5 |
Beckman |
B |
Mullis, Max |
Fangman, Ty |
Platel, Johan |
Olberding, Luke |
3:57.00 |
|
6 |
Independence |
B |
Schmitt, Logan |
McEnany, Teegan |
Dalton, Hoover |
Weber, Caleb |
4:00.00 |
|
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Mount Vernon |
A |
Ryan, Paul |
Meeker, Jackson |
Brand, Nolan |
Erickson, Noah |
3:51.64 |
|
2 |
Marion |
A |
Miller-Baker, Caden |
Paulsen, Ryan |
Johnson, DaeQuan |
Bettenga, Brayden |
3:48.00 |
|
3 |
Center Point-Urbana |
B |
Chesmore, Max |
Peterson, Logan |
Takes, Caleb |
Webster, Caleb |
3:46.63 |
|
4 |
Beckman |
A |
Fangman, Riley |
Schaefer, Nate |
Keegan, Michael |
Westhoff, Jack |
3:48.00 |
|
5 |
Independence |
A |
Rohret, Isaac |
Beatty, Marcus |
Schmitt, Keegan |
Cordes, Tristan |
3:49.00 |
|
6 |
Clear Creek-Amana |
A |
Johnson, Tom |
Barker, Brandon |
Alcorn, Caleb |
Johnson, Drayden |
3:52.00 |
|
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
South Tama County |
A |
Crawford, Drake |
Demarce, Sonny |
Keahna, Keith |
Babinat, Gabe |
3:43.00 |
|
2 |
Calamus-Wheatland |
A |
Venditti, Ray |
Knoche, Chase |
Schnede, Kaden |
Rickels, Hunter |
3:40.00 |
|
3 |
Center Point-Urbana |
A |
Andrews, Caleb |
Hasleiet, Cam |
Gatrost, Maverick |
Wade, Alex |
3:33.45 |
|
4 |
Benton - VH |
A |
Embretson, Grant |
Schroeder, Turner |
Harris, Aiden |
Weirather, Ethan |
3:40.00 |
|
5 |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
A |
Wilson, Jose |
Griffith, Sam |
Thompson, Keegan |
Dudley, Will |
3:40.00 |
|
6 |
Williamsburg |
A |
Powell, Drake |
Deitrick, Treyton |
Rotter, Nick |
Dellamuth, Seth |
3:45.00 |
|