#18 Boys 800 Meters Start List
# |
WaMaC Indoor Record |
2:02.32 |
Mitch Steger |
Beckman |
3/22/2014 |
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
VERDUZCO, Nick |
FR |
Marion |
2:33.00 |
|
2 |
RITCHIE, Cade |
FR |
Williamsburg |
2:34.00 |
|
3 |
ELWICK, Miles |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:35.00 |
|
4 |
HUGHES, Derron |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:35.00 |
|
5 |
ROYSTER, Kameron |
FR |
Williamsburg |
2:35.00 |
|
6 |
GAUL, Owen |
SO |
Beckman |
2:36.00 |
|
7 |
KOOPMANN, Kurt |
SR |
Beckman |
2:38.00 |
|
8 |
MARKT, Keaton |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:38.67 |
|
9 |
BOYLES, Newt |
FR |
Benton - VH |
2:40.00 |
|
10 |
MAYNARD, Lucas |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:40.00 |
|
11 |
GRUNDMEYER, John |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:40.56 |
|
12 |
CARACCIO, Tyler |
SO |
South Tama County |
2:55.00 |
|
13 |
HURNE, Bryce |
FR |
South Tama County |
2:55.00 |
|
14 |
JONES, Jaren |
JR |
Benton - VH |
2:55.00 |
|
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
BEUTHEIN, Seth |
SO |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:24.00 |
|
2 |
KARR, Cameron |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:24.00 |
|
3 |
MCCART, Brett |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:24.00 |
|
4 |
CALDWELL, Nathaniel |
SR |
Benton - VH |
2:25.00 |
|
5 |
KNODE, Brady |
SO |
South Tama County |
2:25.00 |
|
6 |
ULCH, Brody |
FR |
Mount Vernon |
2:28.00 |
|
7 |
MALLOY, Chase |
JR |
Williamsburg |
2:29.00 |
|
8 |
KELLER, Jared |
JR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:29.32 |
|
9 |
BENNETT, Brayden |
FR |
Alburnett |
2:30.00 |
|
10 |
CAMERON, Kriens |
FR |
Independence |
2:30.00 |
|
11 |
DALTON, Hoover |
FR |
Independence |
2:30.00 |
|
12 |
LASLEY, Tyrin |
JR |
South Tama County |
2:30.00 |
|
13 |
ROSE, Keenan |
SR |
Alburnett |
2:30.00 |
|
14 |
SPERFSLAGE, Brent |
JR |
Alburnett |
2:30.00 |
|
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
DEVALK, Ben |
SO |
Solon |
2:17.00 |
|
2 |
SANDS, Magnus |
SO |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:17.00 |
|
3 |
BILSKIE, Tyler |
SO |
Solon |
2:18.00 |
|
4 |
HANSEN, Max |
SR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:18.00 |
|
5 |
GORKOW, Bennett |
SR |
Benton - VH |
2:20.00 |
|
6 |
ROYSTER, Kaiden |
JR |
Williamsburg |
2:20.00 |
|
7 |
YEOMANS, Brad |
SO |
Solon |
2:20.00 |
|
8 |
ERB, Shane |
FR |
Marion |
2:22.00 |
|
9 |
KALINA, Philip |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:22.00 |
|
10 |
NEOFOTIST, Noah |
JR |
Alburnett |
2:22.00 |
|
11 |
SHARP, Eliot |
FR |
Marion |
2:22.00 |
|
12 |
VERMILLION, Austin |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:23.00 |
|
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
O'CONNOR, Nick |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:06.00 |
|
2 |
ZILLYETTE, Gavin |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:10.00 |
|
3 |
MCAREAVY, Kaden |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:11.00 |
|
4 |
WYSE, Jed |
SR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:11.12 |
|
5 |
CROCKER, Oliver |
SR |
Mount Vernon |
2:12.00 |
|
6 |
ESKELSEN, Caden |
SR |
Mount Vernon |
2:12.00 |
|
7 |
GANNON, Chandler |
JR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:12.00 |
|
8 |
LIEBE, Cole |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:15.00 |
|
9 |
COATES, Reid |
JR |
Marion |
2:15.00 |
|
10 |
GRAUBARD, Jared |
SR |
Alburnett |
2:15.00 |
|
11 |
BACH, Mason |
SO |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:15.00 |
|
12 |
OSSENKOP, Jack |
JR |
Mount Vernon |
2:16.00 |
|