#18 Boys 800 Meters Results
# |
WaMaC Indoor Record |
2:02.32 |
Mitch Steger |
Beckman |
3/22/2014 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
O'CONNOR, Nick |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:09.62 |
4 (1) |
2 |
|
MCAREAVY, Kaden |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:13.67 |
4 (2) |
3 |
|
ZILLYETTE, Gavin |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:14.21 |
4 (3) |
4 |
|
HANSEN, Max |
SR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:14.51 |
3 (1) |
5 |
|
ESKELSEN, Caden |
SR |
Mount Vernon |
2:15.38 |
4 (4) |
6 |
|
SANDS, Magnus |
SO |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:15.39 |
3 (2) |
7 |
|
CROCKER, Oliver |
SR |
Mount Vernon |
2:15.89 |
4 (5) |
8 |
|
WYSE, Jed |
SR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:16.20 |
4 (6) |
9 |
|
BACH, Mason |
SO |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:17.58 |
4 (7) |
10 |
|
ROYSTER, Kaiden |
JR |
Williamsburg |
2:19.09 |
3 (3) |
11 |
|
GANNON, Chandler |
JR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:19.61 |
4 (8) |
12 |
|
GRAUBARD, Jared |
SR |
Alburnett |
2:19.99 |
4 (9) |
13 |
|
ROSE, Keenan |
SR |
Alburnett |
2:20.66 |
2 (1) |
14 |
|
BEUTHEIN, Seth |
SO |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:21.59 |
2 (2) |
15 |
|
KARR, Cameron |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:22.44 |
2 (3) |
16 |
|
LIEBE, Cole |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:22.47 |
4 (10) |
17 |
|
GORKOW, Bennett |
SR |
Benton - VH |
2:22.83 |
3 (4) |
18 |
|
COATES, Reid |
JR |
Marion |
2:23.69 |
4 (11) |
19 |
|
OSSENKOP, Jack |
JR |
Mount Vernon |
2:24.41 |
4 (12) |
20 |
|
NEOFOTIST, Noah |
JR |
Alburnett |
2:24.45 |
3 (5) |
21 |
|
ERB, Shane |
FR |
Marion |
2:24.88 |
3 (6) |
22 |
|
KALINA, Philip |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:25.29 |
3 (7) |
23 |
|
BILSKIE, Tyler |
SO |
Solon |
2:25.30 |
3 (8) |
24 |
|
DEVALK, Ben |
SO |
Solon |
2:25.39 |
3 (9) |
25 |
|
KELLER, Jared |
JR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:26.22 |
2 (4) |
26 |
|
KNODE, Brady |
SO |
South Tama County |
2:28.05 |
2 (5) |
27 |
|
KOOPMANN, Kurt |
SR |
Beckman |
2:29.74 |
1 (1) |
28 |
|
CALDWELL, Nathaniel |
SR |
Benton - VH |
2:30.43 |
2 (6) |
29 |
|
GAUL, Owen |
SO |
Beckman |
2:31.31 |
1 (2) |
30 |
|
MARKT, Keaton |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:31.48 |
1 (3) |
31 |
|
VERMILLION, Austin |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2:32.05 |
3 (10) |
32 |
|
MCCART, Brett |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
2:32.09 |
2 (7) |
33 |
|
MAYNARD, Lucas |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:32.51 |
1 (4) |
34 |
|
BENNETT, Brayden |
FR |
Alburnett |
2:32.67 |
2 (8) |
35 |
|
BOYLES, Newt |
FR |
Benton - VH |
2:33.19 |
1 (5) |
36 |
|
HUGHES, Derron |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
2:33.25 |
1 (6) |
37 |
|
CAMERON, Kriens |
FR |
Independence |
2:33.53 |
2 (9) |
38 |
|
MALLOY, Chase |
JR |
Williamsburg |
2:33.55 |
2 (10) |
39 |
|
RITCHIE, Cade |
FR |
Williamsburg |
2:33.81 |
1 (7) |
40 |
|
GRUNDMEYER, John |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana |
2:34.47 |
1 (8) |
41 |
|
VERDUZCO, Nick |
FR |
Marion |
2:34.77 |
1 (9) |
42 |
|
DALTON, Hoover |
FR |
Independence |
2:36.23 |
2 (11) |
43 |
|
SPERFSLAGE, Brent |
JR |
Alburnett |
2:36.37 |
2 (12) |
44 |
|
ULCH, Brody |
FR |
Mount Vernon |
2:37.16 |
2 (13) |
45 |
|
JONES, Jaren |
JR |
Benton - VH |
2:42.81 |
1 (10) |
46 |
|
ROYSTER, Kameron |
FR |
Williamsburg |
2:43.50 |
1 (11) |
47 |
|
CARACCIO, Tyler |
SO |
South Tama County |
3:13.93 |
1 (12) |
48 |
|
HURNE, Bryce |
FR |
South Tama County |
3:22.31 |
1 (13) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
KOOPMANN, Kurt |
SR |
Beckman | 2:29.74 |
|
2 |
|
GAUL, Owen |
SO |
Beckman | 2:31.31 |
|
3 |
|
MARKT, Keaton |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana | 2:31.48 |
|
4 |
|
MAYNARD, Lucas |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 2:32.51 |
|
5 |
|
BOYLES, Newt |
FR |
Benton - VH | 2:33.19 |
|
6 |
|
HUGHES, Derron |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 2:33.25 |
|
7 |
|
RITCHIE, Cade |
FR |
Williamsburg | 2:33.81 |
|
8 |
|
GRUNDMEYER, John |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana | 2:34.47 |
|
9 |
|
VERDUZCO, Nick |
FR |
Marion | 2:34.77 |
|
10 |
|
JONES, Jaren |
JR |
Benton - VH | 2:42.81 |
|
11 |
|
ROYSTER, Kameron |
FR |
Williamsburg | 2:43.50 |
|
12 |
|
CARACCIO, Tyler |
SO |
South Tama County | 3:13.93 |
|
13 |
|
HURNE, Bryce |
FR |
South Tama County | 3:22.31 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
ROSE, Keenan |
SR |
Alburnett | 2:20.66 |
|
2 |
|
BEUTHEIN, Seth |
SO |
Calamus-Wheatland | 2:21.59 |
|
3 |
|
KARR, Cameron |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 2:22.44 |
|
4 |
|
KELLER, Jared |
JR |
Center Point-Urbana | 2:26.22 |
|
5 |
|
KNODE, Brady |
SO |
South Tama County | 2:28.05 |
|
6 |
|
CALDWELL, Nathaniel |
SR |
Benton - VH | 2:30.43 |
|
7 |
|
MCCART, Brett |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland | 2:32.09 |
|
8 |
|
BENNETT, Brayden |
FR |
Alburnett | 2:32.67 |
|
9 |
|
CAMERON, Kriens |
FR |
Independence | 2:33.53 |
|
10 |
|
MALLOY, Chase |
JR |
Williamsburg | 2:33.55 |
|
11 |
|
DALTON, Hoover |
FR |
Independence | 2:36.23 |
|
12 |
|
SPERFSLAGE, Brent |
JR |
Alburnett | 2:36.37 |
|
13 |
|
ULCH, Brody |
FR |
Mount Vernon | 2:37.16 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
HANSEN, Max |
SR |
Calamus-Wheatland | 2:14.51 |
|
2 |
|
SANDS, Magnus |
SO |
Calamus-Wheatland | 2:15.39 |
|
3 |
|
ROYSTER, Kaiden |
JR |
Williamsburg | 2:19.09 |
|
4 |
|
GORKOW, Bennett |
SR |
Benton - VH | 2:22.83 |
|
5 |
|
NEOFOTIST, Noah |
JR |
Alburnett | 2:24.45 |
|
6 |
|
ERB, Shane |
FR |
Marion | 2:24.88 |
|
7 |
|
KALINA, Philip |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 2:25.29 |
|
8 |
|
BILSKIE, Tyler |
SO |
Solon | 2:25.30 |
|
9 |
|
DEVALK, Ben |
SO |
Solon | 2:25.39 |
|
10 |
|
VERMILLION, Austin |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 2:32.05 |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
O'CONNOR, Nick |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 2:09.62 |
|
2 |
|
MCAREAVY, Kaden |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 2:13.67 |
|
3 |
|
ZILLYETTE, Gavin |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 2:14.21 |
|
4 |
|
ESKELSEN, Caden |
SR |
Mount Vernon | 2:15.38 |
|
5 |
|
CROCKER, Oliver |
SR |
Mount Vernon | 2:15.89 |
|
6 |
|
WYSE, Jed |
SR |
Center Point-Urbana | 2:16.20 |
|
7 |
|
BACH, Mason |
SO |
Center Point-Urbana | 2:17.58 |
|
8 |
|
GANNON, Chandler |
JR |
Calamus-Wheatland | 2:19.61 |
|
9 |
|
GRAUBARD, Jared |
SR |
Alburnett | 2:19.99 |
|
10 |
|
LIEBE, Cole |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 2:22.47 |
|
11 |
|
COATES, Reid |
JR |
Marion | 2:23.69 |
|
12 |
|
OSSENKOP, Jack |
JR |
Mount Vernon | 2:24.41 |
|