#12 Boys 200 Meters Results
# |
WaMaC Indoor Record |
22.05 |
Jared Ganschow |
Clear Creek-Amana |
2012 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
WETJEN, Kaden |
JR |
Williamsburg |
23.10 |
11 (1) |
|
2 |
|
OSBORN, Blake |
JR |
Benton - VH |
23.39 |
11 (2) |
|
3 |
|
CECHOTA, Isaac |
JR |
Marion |
24.02 |
11 (3) |
|
4 |
|
DUDLEY, Will |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
24.45 |
11 (4) |
|
5 |
|
MILLER-BAKER, Caden |
JR |
Marion |
24.60 |
10 (1) |
|
6 |
|
BRECHT, Jacob |
FR |
Benton - VH |
24.72 |
10 (2) |
|
7 |
|
CRAWFORD, Drake |
SR |
South Tama County |
24.76 |
8 (1) |
|
8 |
|
MICHELS, Nathan |
SR |
Benton - VH |
24.86 |
10 (3) |
|
9 |
|
FANGMAN, Riley |
JR |
Beckman |
24.88 |
11 (5) |
|
10 |
|
ACTON, Dalen |
SR |
Maquoketa |
25.10 |
9 (1) |
|
11 |
|
FREEMAN, Gage |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
25.27 |
8 (2) |
|
12 |
|
JAEGER, Tom |
JR |
Beckman |
25.30 |
9 (2) |
|
13 |
|
RILEY, Macauley |
SO |
Alburnett |
25.50 |
9 (3) |
|
14 |
|
UNSEN, Lucas |
SO |
Marion |
25.60 |
9 (4) |
25.594 |
15 |
|
MOSER, Tyler |
SO |
Alburnett |
25.60 |
7 (1) |
25.597 |
16 |
|
GRIFFITH, Sam |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
25.72 |
8 (3) |
25.711 |
17 |
|
ANDERSON, Jacob |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
25.72 |
6 (1) |
25.714 |
18 |
|
BRADFORD, Deston |
SR |
Mount Vernon |
25.77 |
10 (4) |
|
19 |
|
SWAILS, Andrew |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
25.81 |
7 (2) |
|
20 |
|
WILSON, Alontae |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
25.86 |
4 (1) |
|
21 |
|
VEST, Payton |
SO |
South Tama County |
25.96 |
8 (4) |
|
22 |
|
KRAMER, Aaron |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana |
26.02 |
6 (2) |
|
23 |
|
WEIRATHER, Ethan |
SO |
Benton - VH |
26.15 |
10 (5) |
|
24 |
|
EHLINGER, Nicholas |
SR |
Maquoketa |
26.17 |
9 (5) |
|
25 |
|
BROMWELL, Jacob |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
26.22 |
6 (3) |
|
26 |
|
BECKER, Connor |
SO |
Maquoketa |
26.28 |
8 (5) |
|
27 |
|
SVOBODA, Braeden |
SR |
Marion |
26.35 |
9 (6) |
|
28 |
|
DEMARCE, Sonny |
JR |
South Tama County |
26.44 |
6 (4) |
|
29 |
|
SLAGLE, Devon |
SO |
South Tama County |
26.52 |
5 (1) |
|
30 |
|
PLADSEN, Alex |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
26.60 |
7 (3) |
|
31 |
|
BENDA, Brian |
JR |
Center Point-Urbana |
26.65 |
3 (1) |
|
32 |
|
PEGUMP, Ethan |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
26.72 |
7 (4) |
|
33 |
|
CAVEY, Colin |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland |
26.89 |
6 (5) |
|
34 |
|
NAEVE, Ryan |
FR |
Mount Vernon |
26.97 |
5 (2) |
|
35 |
|
WILLIAMS, Xavier |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
27.03 |
4 (2) |
|
36 |
|
NEIGHBOR, Luke |
SR |
Alburnett |
27.34 |
3 (2) |
|
37 |
|
LOLAGNE, Jayden |
JR |
Independence |
27.42 |
5 (3) |
|
38 |
|
HIGGINS, Michael |
JR |
Independence |
27.47 |
4 (3) |
|
39 |
|
FANGMAN, Ty |
FR |
Beckman |
27.49 |
4 (4) |
|
40 |
|
STEINE, Henry |
FR |
Mount Vernon |
27.61 |
2 (1) |
|
41 |
|
WILEY, Tristen |
SO |
Center Point-Urbana |
27.62 |
2 (2) |
|
42 |
|
APPLETON, Leo |
FR |
Mount Vernon |
27.64 |
3 (3) |
|
43 |
|
OLBERDING, Luke |
JR |
Beckman |
27.65 |
3 (4) |
|
44 |
|
HODGES, Cael |
FR |
Marion |
27.88 |
5 (4) |
|
45 |
|
WASKOW, John |
JR |
Alburnett |
28.08 |
3 (5) |
|
46 |
|
BEYER, Keegan |
JR |
Independence |
28.29 |
4 (5) |
|
47 |
|
HAUGHEY, Will |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
28.52 |
4 (6) |
|
48 |
|
NEILSON, Colston |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
28.60 |
6 (6) |
|
49 |
|
WHITE, Ethan |
FR |
Mount Vernon |
28.67 |
7 (5) |
|
50 |
|
CUNNINGHAM, Brycen |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana |
28.84 |
1 (1) |
|
51 |
|
KUAN, Steven |
SO |
Maquoketa |
28.90 |
5 (5) |
|
52 |
|
ROBERTS, Sam |
FR |
Williamsburg |
29.01 |
3 (6) |
|
53 |
|
MCCLANAHAN, Brent |
JR |
Williamsburg |
29.10 |
2 (3) |
|
54 |
|
TOALE, Jackson |
FR |
Independence |
29.30 |
2 (4) |
|
55 |
|
ROCK, Connor |
FR |
Alburnett |
30.69 |
2 (5) |
|
56 |
|
SASSONE, Pietro |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
32.41 |
1 (2) |
|
57 |
|
FISHER, Joe |
SO |
Williamsburg |
33.22 |
1 (3) |
|
58 |
|
NIEMANN, Max |
SR |
Williamsburg |
34.11 |
1 (4) |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
CUNNINGHAM, Brycen |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana | 28.84 |
|
2 |
|
SASSONE, Pietro |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 32.41 |
|
3 |
|
FISHER, Joe |
SO |
Williamsburg | 33.22 |
|
4 |
|
NIEMANN, Max |
SR |
Williamsburg | 34.11 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
STEINE, Henry |
FR |
Mount Vernon | 27.61 |
|
2 |
|
WILEY, Tristen |
SO |
Center Point-Urbana | 27.62 |
|
3 |
|
MCCLANAHAN, Brent |
JR |
Williamsburg | 29.10 |
|
4 |
|
TOALE, Jackson |
FR |
Independence | 29.30 |
|
5 |
|
ROCK, Connor |
FR |
Alburnett | 30.69 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
BENDA, Brian |
JR |
Center Point-Urbana | 26.65 |
|
2 |
|
NEIGHBOR, Luke |
SR |
Alburnett | 27.34 |
|
3 |
|
APPLETON, Leo |
FR |
Mount Vernon | 27.64 |
|
4 |
|
OLBERDING, Luke |
JR |
Beckman | 27.65 |
|
5 |
|
WASKOW, John |
JR |
Alburnett | 28.08 |
|
6 |
|
ROBERTS, Sam |
FR |
Williamsburg | 29.01 |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
WILSON, Alontae |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 25.86 |
|
2 |
|
WILLIAMS, Xavier |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 27.03 |
|
3 |
|
HIGGINS, Michael |
JR |
Independence | 27.47 |
|
4 |
|
FANGMAN, Ty |
FR |
Beckman | 27.49 |
|
5 |
|
BEYER, Keegan |
JR |
Independence | 28.29 |
|
6 |
|
HAUGHEY, Will |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 28.52 |
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
SLAGLE, Devon |
SO |
South Tama County | 26.52 |
|
2 |
|
NAEVE, Ryan |
FR |
Mount Vernon | 26.97 |
|
3 |
|
LOLAGNE, Jayden |
JR |
Independence | 27.42 |
|
4 |
|
HODGES, Cael |
FR |
Marion | 27.88 |
|
5 |
|
KUAN, Steven |
SO |
Maquoketa | 28.90 |
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
ANDERSON, Jacob |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland | 25.72 |
25.714 |
2 |
|
KRAMER, Aaron |
FR |
Center Point-Urbana | 26.02 |
|
3 |
|
BROMWELL, Jacob |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland | 26.22 |
|
4 |
|
DEMARCE, Sonny |
JR |
South Tama County | 26.44 |
|
5 |
|
CAVEY, Colin |
FR |
Calamus-Wheatland | 26.89 |
|
6 |
|
NEILSON, Colston |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 28.60 |
|
Finals Section: 7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
MOSER, Tyler |
SO |
Alburnett | 25.60 |
25.597 |
2 |
|
SWAILS, Andrew |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 25.81 |
|
3 |
|
PLADSEN, Alex |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 26.60 |
|
4 |
|
PEGUMP, Ethan |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 26.72 |
|
5 |
|
WHITE, Ethan |
FR |
Mount Vernon | 28.67 |
|
Finals Section: 8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
CRAWFORD, Drake |
SR |
South Tama County | 24.76 |
|
2 |
|
FREEMAN, Gage |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana | 25.27 |
|
3 |
|
GRIFFITH, Sam |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 25.72 |
25.711 |
4 |
|
VEST, Payton |
SO |
South Tama County | 25.96 |
|
5 |
|
BECKER, Connor |
SO |
Maquoketa | 26.28 |
|
Finals Section: 9
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
ACTON, Dalen |
SR |
Maquoketa | 25.10 |
|
2 |
|
JAEGER, Tom |
JR |
Beckman | 25.30 |
|
3 |
|
RILEY, Macauley |
SO |
Alburnett | 25.50 |
|
4 |
|
UNSEN, Lucas |
SO |
Marion | 25.60 |
25.594 |
5 |
|
EHLINGER, Nicholas |
SR |
Maquoketa | 26.17 |
|
6 |
|
SVOBODA, Braeden |
SR |
Marion | 26.35 |
|
Finals Section: 10
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
MILLER-BAKER, Caden |
JR |
Marion | 24.60 |
|
2 |
|
BRECHT, Jacob |
FR |
Benton - VH | 24.72 |
|
3 |
|
MICHELS, Nathan |
SR |
Benton - VH | 24.86 |
|
4 |
|
BRADFORD, Deston |
SR |
Mount Vernon | 25.77 |
|
5 |
|
WEIRATHER, Ethan |
SO |
Benton - VH | 26.15 |
|
Finals Section: 11
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
WETJEN, Kaden |
JR |
Williamsburg | 23.10 |
|
2 |
|
OSBORN, Blake |
JR |
Benton - VH | 23.39 |
|
3 |
|
CECHOTA, Isaac |
JR |
Marion | 24.02 |
|
4 |
|
DUDLEY, Will |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg | 24.45 |
|
5 |
|
FANGMAN, Riley |
JR |
Beckman | 24.88 |
|