#17 Boys 1600 Meters Start List
Start Time: 7:20 PM
Section 1 of 2
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
GOODMAN, Joey |
SO |
Iowa City West |
5:20.00 |
|
2 |
JAY, Phillipe |
JR |
Iowa City West |
5:20.00 |
|
3 |
SIVOLA, Trent |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
5:20.00 |
|
4 |
SKOPEC, Tysen |
JR |
Iowa City West |
5:20.00 |
|
5 |
WANG, Alex |
FR |
Iowa City West |
5:20.00 |
|
6 |
ROBBINS, Shiloh |
SO |
Clear Creek-Amana |
5:21.00 |
|
7 |
COSTIGAN, Ty |
FR |
CR Prairie |
5:25.00 |
|
8 |
EBERLY, Quinten |
SO |
Iowa City West |
5:25.00 |
|
9 |
CATLIN, Kaeden |
SO |
CR Jefferson |
5:27.55 |
|
10 |
LAVIN, Sam |
SR |
Benton - VH |
5:30.00 |
|
11 |
SCHOTT, Curtis |
FR |
North Linn |
5:30.00 |
|
12 |
GREENLEE, Jacob |
JR |
Iowa City West |
5:35.00 |
|
13 |
NIRANGIBAGIRA, Yohana |
JR |
CR Jefferson |
5:36.88 |
|
14 |
BILSKIE, Tyler |
FR |
Solon |
5:40.00 |
|
15 |
DEVALK, Ben |
FR |
Solon |
5:40.00 |
|
16 |
KOBER, Ethan |
SO |
Solon |
5:40.00 |
|
17 |
ROUTH, Joseph |
FR |
DSM North |
5:42.37 |
|
18 |
WILLIAMS, Logan |
JR |
North Linn |
5:43.00 |
|
19 |
KOBUSCH, Danil |
FR |
Beckman |
5:50.00 |
|
20 |
MCINNIS, Elijah |
SR |
Solon |
5:50.00 |
|
21 |
ALAYA, Rabi |
SO |
Iowa City West |
6:00.00 |
|
22 |
SUTHER, Andrew |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
6:00.00 |
|
23 |
ELLIS, Eben |
FR |
Benton - VH |
6:01.00 |
|
Section 2 of 2
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
GREINER, Kolby |
JR |
Iowa City West |
4:30.00 |
|
2 |
LAUE, Robert |
SR |
CR Prairie |
4:40.00 |
|
3 |
VLASEK, Elijah |
SR |
CR Prairie |
4:42.00 |
|
4 |
CONRAD, Will |
JR |
Iowa City West |
4:45.00 |
|
5 |
LAMPAREK, Ben |
SR |
Williamsburg |
4:45.00 |
|
6 |
O'CONNOR, Nick |
SO |
Clear Creek-Amana |
4:45.00 |
|
7 |
PENDERGAST, Jack |
SO |
CR Prairie |
4:45.00 |
|
8 |
GROEPPER, Grayson |
SR |
Williamsburg |
4:50.00 |
|
9 |
BARKER, Brandon |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
4:52.00 |
|
10 |
HAISMAN, Nolan |
JR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
4:54.71 |
|
11 |
SALAMA, Yousif |
SO |
Iowa City West |
4:55.00 |
|
12 |
THARP, Cole |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
4:55.00 |
|
13 |
LIEBE, Cole |
JR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
4:59.00 |
|
14 |
SEXTON, Jack |
SO |
Clear Creek-Amana |
5:01.00 |
|
15 |
LYONS, Conlee |
SO |
Dike-New Hartford |
5:05.00 |
|
16 |
SANTIAGO, Angelo |
JR |
Williamsburg |
5:10.00 |
|
17 |
VOLESKY, Blaine |
SR |
Benton - VH |
5:10.00 |
|
18 |
GOODALL, Zac |
SO |
CR Jefferson |
5:12.43 |
|
19 |
KARR, Matt |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
5:12.55 |
|
20 |
ROYSTER, Kaiden |
SO |
Williamsburg |
5:15.00 |
|
21 |
WEGENER, AJ |
FR |
Dike-New Hartford |
5:15.00 |
|
22 |
ALFANI, Manyumpara |
JR |
CR Jefferson |
5:15.08 |
|