#15 Boys 200 Meters Start List
Start Time: 6:55 PM
Section 1 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
SALIH, Pasil |
FR |
Iowa City West |
35.00 |
|
3 |
KIRK, Caleb |
FR |
Iowa City West |
30.00 |
|
4 |
VON AHSEN, Will |
FR |
Benton - VH |
28.90 |
|
5 |
ELLIS, Brady |
FR |
Benton - VH |
29.50 |
|
6 |
ABERLE, Jacob |
FR |
North Linn |
32.00 |
|
Section 2 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
JOHANSON, Trace |
SO |
Clear Creek-Amana |
28.25 |
|
2 |
ORACION, Anthony |
FR |
Iowa City West |
28.00 |
|
3 |
SANDERSON, Zach |
SO |
North Linn |
28.00 |
|
4 |
SZABO, Josiah |
FR |
CR Jefferson |
27.90 |
|
5 |
WATSON, Jax |
FR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
27.91 |
|
6 |
GOERGEN, Nick |
FR |
DSM North |
28.00 |
|
7 |
SCHROEDER, Jordan |
SO |
CR Prairie |
28.10 |
|
8 |
KYAW, Jonathan |
FR |
DSM North |
28.50 |
|
Section 3 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
OLBERDING, Luke |
SO |
Beckman |
27.52 |
|
2 |
ABRAMS, Cael |
FR |
CR Jefferson |
27.44 |
|
3 |
BROWN, Jeremiah |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
27.22 |
|
4 |
RECHKEMMER, Nathan |
FR |
North Linn |
27.00 |
|
5 |
FARR, Collin |
SR |
CR Prairie |
27.20 |
|
6 |
DEUTMEYER, Shawn |
JR |
Beckman |
27.29 |
|
7 |
SANDERSON, Dawson |
SO |
North Linn |
27.50 |
|
8 |
DECKER, Jack |
FR |
CR Prairie |
27.80 |
|
Section 4 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
O'CONNOR, Seamus |
JR |
Beckman |
26.99 |
|
2 |
MARKHAM, Dylan |
FR |
CR Jefferson |
26.47 |
|
3 |
OLSON, Sam |
SR |
CR Prairie |
26.20 |
|
4 |
ADAMS, Keegan |
JR |
Dike-New Hartford |
26.00 |
|
5 |
HARRENSTEIN, Reece |
SO |
Dike-New Hartford |
26.00 |
|
6 |
WESTHOFF, Jack |
SO |
Beckman |
26.45 |
|
7 |
CHAMBERLIN, Ryne |
FR |
CR Jefferson |
26.55 |
|
8 |
MCAREAVY, Owen |
JR |
Iowa City West |
27.00 |
|
Section 5 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
DELLAMUTH, Seth |
SO |
Williamsburg |
25.90 |
|
2 |
FOLKERTS, Matt |
SR |
Solon |
25.50 |
|
3 |
STAHLE, Mason |
JR |
Solon |
25.30 |
|
4 |
HILL, Clint |
SR |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
24.80 |
|
5 |
RICKERTSON, Brayden |
FR |
Solon |
24.80 |
|
6 |
GARCIA, Marco |
SR |
Dike-New Hartford |
25.50 |
|
7 |
PYNE, Hams |
SO |
DSM North |
25.56 |
|
8 |
SHERWOOD, Carter |
SO |
Dike-New Hartford |
26.00 |
|
Section 6 of 6
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
PIPOLO, Jackson |
JR |
Solon |
24.50 |
|
2 |
BUTLER, Jack |
SR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
24.00 |
|
3 |
FIGUEROA, Alex |
FR |
Clear Creek-Amana |
23.85 |
|
4 |
KILLION, Alexander |
SR |
DSM North |
23.60 |
|
5 |
NOLAN, Riley |
SR |
Benton - VH |
23.80 |
|
6 |
GERARD, Nick |
SO |
Clear Creek-Amana |
23.85 |
|
7 |
NOLAN, Parker |
SR |
Benton - VH |
24.21 |
|
8 |
GRIFFITH, Sam |
SO |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
24.75 |
|