#6 Boys Shot Put Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
LEE, Logan |
SR |
Orion |
52' 7.25" |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
STEIN, Luke |
SR |
Iowa City Regina |
48' 10.50" |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
MILLER, Mitchell |
SR |
Wahlert Catholic |
43' 8" |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
HINGST, Russell |
JR |
Iowa City Regina |
40' 10" |
4 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
LOVETT, Cayden |
SO |
DBQ Hempstead |
40' 3" |
2 |
3 (5) |
6 |
|
PARCHERT, Ryan |
|
Rockridge |
40' 2.75" |
1 |
3 (6) |
7 |
|
STONE, Jackson |
SO |
CR Jefferson |
39' 5.50" |
|
2 (1) |
8 |
|
MARTIN, Lakey |
JR |
Waterloo East |
39' 4" |
|
3 (7) |
9 |
|
LONG, Mason |
JR |
CR Jefferson |
38' 5" |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
|
HOUSE, Logan |
JR |
Easton Valley |
37' 4.50" |
|
3 (8) |
11 |
|
SZABO, Josiah |
SO |
CR Jefferson |
37' 3.50" |
|
3 (9) |
12 |
|
JACKSON, Caden |
SR |
Orion |
36' 10" |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
|
AGUIRRE, Oscar |
SO |
Rochelle Boys |
36' 4" |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
|
TURNER, Joe |
FR |
Assumption |
35' 9" |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
CERDA, Eric |
JR |
Wahlert Catholic |
35' 3" |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
WUERTEZER, Nick |
SR |
DBQ Hempstead |
35' 1.50" |
|
2 (7) |
17 |
|
BAYNE, Matthew |
|
Rockridge |
34' 1.50" |
|
2 (8) |
18 |
|
BENNETT, Joseph |
SO |
Rochelle Boys |
32' 10.50" |
|
1 (1) |
19 |
|
CUNNINGHAM, Sage |
JR |
Waterloo East |
32' 5.75" |
|
2 (9) |
20 |
|
NISSEN, Billy |
SO |
Orion |
32' 3" |
|
2 (10) |
21 |
|
KRAMER, Daken |
SO |
Easton Valley |
30' 10.75" |
|
1 (2) |
22 |
|
LOWERY, Richard |
SR |
Waterloo East |
30' 0.25" |
|
1 (3) |
23 |
|
MAST, Payton |
|
Rockridge |
27' 11" |
|
1 (4) |
24 |
|
GOODER, Dylan |
FR |
Assumption |
27' 7.50" |
|
1 (5) |
25 |
|
MONTOYA, Ulices |
JR |
Rochelle Boys |
27' 7" |
|
1 (6) |
26 |
|
STILLE, Malachi |
FR |
Wahlert Catholic |
27' 2.25" |
|
1 (7) |
27 |
|
KIMANI, Anthony |
FR |
Iowa City Regina |
23' 8.50" |
|
1 (8) |
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
BENNETT, Joseph |
SO |
Rochelle Boys | 32' 10.50" |
|
|
|
2 |
|
KRAMER, Daken |
SO |
Easton Valley | 30' 10.75" |
|
|
|
3 |
|
LOWERY, Richard |
SR |
Waterloo East | 30' 0.25" |
|
|
|
4 |
|
MAST, Payton |
|
Rockridge | 27' 11" |
|
|
|
5 |
|
GOODER, Dylan |
FR |
Assumption | 27' 7.50" |
|
|
|
6 |
|
MONTOYA, Ulices |
JR |
Rochelle Boys | 27' 7" |
|
|
|
7 |
|
STILLE, Malachi |
FR |
Wahlert Catholic | 27' 2.25" |
|
|
|
8 |
|
KIMANI, Anthony |
FR |
Iowa City Regina | 23' 8.50" |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
STONE, Jackson |
SO |
CR Jefferson | 39' 5.50" |
|
|
|
2 |
|
LONG, Mason |
JR |
CR Jefferson | 38' 5" |
|
|
|
3 |
|
JACKSON, Caden |
SR |
Orion | 36' 10" |
|
|
|
4 |
|
AGUIRRE, Oscar |
SO |
Rochelle Boys | 36' 4" |
|
|
|
5 |
|
TURNER, Joe |
FR |
Assumption | 35' 9" |
|
|
|
6 |
|
CERDA, Eric |
JR |
Wahlert Catholic | 35' 3" |
|
|
|
7 |
|
WUERTEZER, Nick |
SR |
DBQ Hempstead | 35' 1.50" |
|
|
|
8 |
|
BAYNE, Matthew |
|
Rockridge | 34' 1.50" |
|
|
|
9 |
|
CUNNINGHAM, Sage |
JR |
Waterloo East | 32' 5.75" |
|
|
|
10 |
|
NISSEN, Billy |
SO |
Orion | 32' 3" |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
LEE, Logan |
SR |
Orion | 52' 7.25" |
|
10 |
|
2 |
|
STEIN, Luke |
SR |
Iowa City Regina | 48' 10.50" |
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
MILLER, Mitchell |
SR |
Wahlert Catholic | 43' 8" |
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
HINGST, Russell |
JR |
Iowa City Regina | 40' 10" |
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
LOVETT, Cayden |
SO |
DBQ Hempstead | 40' 3" |
|
2 |
|
6 |
|
PARCHERT, Ryan |
|
Rockridge | 40' 2.75" |
|
1 |
|
7 |
|
MARTIN, Lakey |
JR |
Waterloo East | 39' 4" |
|
|
|
8 |
|
HOUSE, Logan |
JR |
Easton Valley | 37' 4.50" |
|
|
|
9 |
|
SZABO, Josiah |
SO |
CR Jefferson | 37' 3.50" |
|
|
|